Top Stories

More Stories

Banners

Tabs

Calendar
« Feb Mar 2019 Apr »
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mar 1, 2019
6 Wittenberg
3 at Transylvania
Final
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.
67 Piedmont
77 at #18 Transylvania
Final
NCAA First Round
16 Chicago
3 at Transylvania
Final - 7 innings
Asbury University (Wilmore, Ky.)
5 Wittenberg
2 at Transylvania
Final
Bluegrass Racket Club, Nicholasville, Ky.
Mar 2, 2019
at Berry Tournament
1st Round
7 Otterbein
17 at Transylvania
Final
0 Case Western Reserve
8 vs. Thomas More
@ Lexington, KY.
Final - 5 innings
Pio Classic
3 Chicago
7 at Transylvania
Final
5 Transylvania
1 at #9 Case Western Reserve
Final
Pio Classic
7 Wittenberg
15 at Transylvania
Final
6 Chicago
1 at Transylvania
Final
Transylvania
vs. Covenant
@ Berea College
Postponed
Covenant
vs. Transylvania
@ Berea, Ky. (at Berea College)
Postponed
5 Thomas More
11 at Transylvania
Final
Pio Classic
56 Oglethorpe
76 at #18 Transylvania
Final
NCAA Second Round
Mar 5, 2019
1 Aurora
18 at Transylvania
Final
Mar 6, 2019
8 Albion
9 at Transylvania
Final - 2OT
Mar 8, 2019
74 #18 Transylvania
89 at #1 Thomas More
Final
NCAA Sectional Semifinal
Mar 9, 2019
4 Alma
5 at Transylvania
Final
10 Transylvania
18 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
Mar 10, 2019
6 Transylvania
3 vs. Piedmont
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
2 Transylvania
7 vs. Piedmont
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
9 Hendrix
25 at Transylvania
Final
14 Alma
15 at Transylvania
Final
1 Transylvania
5 vs. LeTourneau
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
5 Transylvania
2 vs. LeTourneau
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
Mar 11, 2019
6 Transylvania
3 vs. Ursinus
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center - Orlando, Fla.
Final
6 Transylvania
3 vs. Ursinus
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center - Orlando, Fla.
Final
4 Mary Hardin-Baylor
1 vs. Transylvania
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
3 Mary Hardin-Baylor
2 vs. Transylvania
@ Seguin, Texas
Final - 9 innings
Mar 12, 2019
5 Transylvania
6 at Centre
Final
12 Transylvania
20 at Roanoke
Final
Mar 13, 2019
2 Transylvania
7 vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
2 Transylvania
7 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
6 Berea
3 at Transylvania
Final
3 Berea
8 at Transylvania
Final - 8 innings
4 Transylvania
0 vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
1 Transylvania
3 vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
5 Hanover
22 at Transylvania
Final
Mar 14, 2019
0 Schreiner
1 vs. Transylvania
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
2 Schreiner
6 vs. Transylvania
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
12 Transylvania
9 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
Mar 15, 2019
at Jekyll Island Invitational
1st Round
Jekyll Island, Ga.
at Jekyll Island Invitational
1st Round
Jekyll Island, Ga.
6 Transylvania
3 vs. Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
4 Transylvania
5 vs. Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
3 Transylvania
11 at Texas Lutheran
Final - 6 innings
6 Otterbein
3 at Transylvania
Final
1 Transylvania
9 at Texas Lutheran
Final - 5 innings
Mar 16, 2019
at Jekyll Island Invitational
2nd Round
Jekyll Island, Ga.
at Jekyll Island Invitational
2nd Round
Jekyll Island, Ga.
4 Otterbein
7 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
9 Transylvania
10 at Capital
Final
10 Wis.-Oshkosh
11 vs. John Carroll
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
5 John Carroll
13 at Transylvania
Final
Mar 17, 2019
at Jekyll Island Invitational
3rd Round
Jekyll Island, Ga.
at Jekyll Island Invitational
3rd Round
Jekyll Island, Ga.
10 Wis.-Oshkosh
3 at Transylvania
Final
Senior Day
11 John Carroll
8 at Transylvania
Final
Mar 19, 2019
6 Thomas More
3 at Transylvania
Final
Mar 20, 2019
24 Transylvania
1 at Earlham
Final
Mar 22, 2019
7 Thomas More
6 at Transylvania
Final
Whitaker Bank Ballpark
Mar 23, 2019
at Transylvania Invitational
TBA
Pat Deacon Stadium, Lexington, Ky.
Transylvania Invitational
Pat Deacon Stadium, Lexington, Ky.
3 Transylvania
6 at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
23 Transylvania
3 at Anderson (IN)
Final
13 Thomas More
7 at Transylvania
Final
Whitaker Bank Ballpark
7 Thomas More
8 at Transylvania
Final
Whitaker Bank Ballpark
Mar 24, 2019
Transylvania
at Otterbein
11:00 AM
Wittenberg
at Transylvania
1:00 PM
St. Vincent
at Transylvania
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
at Transylvania
3:00 PM
Mar 25, 2019
at Redlands Invitational
1st Round
Indio, Calif.
Mar 26, 2019
at Redlands Invitational
2nd Round
Indio, Calif.
Earlham
at Transylvania
12:00 PM
Earlham
at Transylvania
3:00 PM
Centre
at Transylvania
5:00 PM
Centre
at Transylvania
7:00 PM
Mar 27, 2019
Transylvania
at Centre
6:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
at Transylvania
7:00 PM
Lexington, KY
Mar 29, 2019
Transylvania
at Sewanee
5:00 PM
Mar 30, 2019
Transylvania
at Manchester
11:00 AM
Transylvania
at Manchester
1:00 PM
Franklin
at Transylvania
1:00 PM
Transylvania
at Manchester
3:00 PM
Franklin
at Transylvania
4:00 PM
Transylvania
at Defiance
4:00 PM
Mar 31, 2019
Transylvania
at #18 Trine
1:00 PM
Transylvania
at #18 Trine
3:00 PM
No events today
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Anderson (Ind.) 0-0 8-5
Transylvania 0-0 7-11
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 6-7
Defiance 0-0 9-4-1
Rose-Hulman 0-0 9-5
Manchester 0-0 4-12
Hanover 0-0 7-6
Franklin 0-0 8-3
Bluffton 0-0 7-9
Earlham 0-0 8-8
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Hanover 14-4 21-7
Rose-Hulman 13-5 17-9
Transylvania 13-5 17-10
Bluffton 11-7 18-9
Anderson (Ind.) 10-8 11-15
Franklin 9-9 12-15
Earlham 7-11 8-18
Manchester 6-12 9-17
Mt. St. Joseph 6-12 8-17
Defiance 1-17 3-22
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Transylvania 3-0 6-3
Hanover 1-1 5-3
Earlham 1-2 1-6
Westminster (Pa.) 0-0 3-3
St. Vincent 0-0 2-6
Wash. & Jeff. 0-0 4-4
Bethany (WV) 0-0 3-3
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 0-7
Thiel 0-0 4-3
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Hanover 8-1 12-6-1
Transylvania 6-1-2 8-5-6
Rose-Hulman 6-2-1 9-6-3
Manchester 6-3 8-10-1
Defiance 5-4 8-10
Mt. St. Joseph 4-5 5-12-1
Anderson (Ind.) 3-5-1 6-10-2
Earlham 2-7 3-13
Franklin 2-7 4-14
Bluffton 1-8 2-16
Full Standings
Schools