Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 22 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 11-9
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 16-7
Sun. 23 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 5-1
Tue. 25 at Centre Final W, 7-4
 
March
Sat. 1 Baldwin Wallace Final L, 8-5
  Baldwin Wallace Final L, 8-5
Sat. 8 Adrian Final W, 10-5
Sun. 9 Adrian Final L, 10-0
Tue. 11 at Centre Final W, 7-3
Fri. 14 at Berry Final L, 22-3
Sat. 15 at Berry Final W, 16-7
  7 innings,
  at Berry Final L, 7-1
  7 innings,
Wed. 19 Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 6-5
Fri. 21 Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 22 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 11-10
  Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 12-4
Thu. 27 Thomas More Final L, 5-2
Sat. 29 at Defiance * Final W, 5-3
Sun. 30 at Defiance * Final W, 12-0
  at Defiance * Final W, 10-2
 
April
Tue. 1 Hanover * Final L, 11-8
Sat. 5 Earlham * Final W, 12-3
  Earlham * Final W, 8-4
Sun. 6 Earlham * Final W, 5-3
Tue. 8 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 11-6
Fri. 11 at Bluffton * Final W, 17-11
Sat. 12 at Bluffton * Final L, 7-6
  at Bluffton * Final L, 13-10
Fri. 18 Franklin * Final - 14 innings L, 9-5
Sat. 19 Franklin * Final L, 13-7
  Franklin * Final W, 5-2
Tue. 22 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 13-8
Wed. 23 Spalding Final L, 4-1
Fri. 25 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 15-12
Sat. 26 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 16-7
  Rose-Hulman * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 30 at Hanover * Final L, 6-2
 
May
Fri. 2 at Manchester * Final W, 15-8
Sat. 3 at Manchester * Final W, 9-8
  at Manchester * Final L, 10-5
 
February
Sat. 21 vs. Adrian @ Birmingham-Southern Final L, 4-3
Sun. 22 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 9-5
Wed. 25 at Centre Postponed
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. Adrian @ Berry College (Mount Berry, Ga.) Final L, 15-5
  at Berry Final W, 6-2
Sun. 8 at Berry Final W, 11-9
Wed. 11 Centre Final - 7 innings L, 6-4
  @ St. Xavier High School
  Centre Final - 7 innings W, 11-5
  @ St. Xavier High School
Sat. 14 John Carroll Final L, 7-4
Sun. 15 John Carroll Final L, 10-4
  John Carroll Final L, 7-2
Tue. 17 Hanover * Final L, 7-6
Fri. 20 Manchester * Final L, 15-8
Sat. 21 Manchester * Final L, 8-7
  Manchester * Final L, 11-7
Tue. 24 at Hanover * Final W, 7-5
Fri. 27 at Earlham * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 28 at Earlham * Final L, 3-2
  at Earlham * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 31 at Hanover * Final W, 10-3
 
April
Fri. 3 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 7-4
Sat. 4 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 5-1
  at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 11 Defiance * Final L, 6-5
  Defiance * Final L, 5-1
Sun. 12 Defiance * Final W, 6-1
Fri. 17 at Franklin * Final L, 15-6
Sat. 18 at Franklin * Final W, 9-1
  at Franklin * Final L, 4-2
Tue. 21 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 10-4
  @Whitaker Bank Ballpark
Wed. 22 at Spalding Final L, 9-5
  7 Innings
  at Spalding Final - 7 innings W, 8-1
  7 Innings
Sun. 26 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 11-1
  at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 9-3
Mon. 27 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 6-2
Tue. 28 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 2-0
  @Midland Field
 
May
Fri. 1 Bluffton * Final - 12 innings W, 3-2
Sat. 2 Bluffton * Final L, 6-5
  Bluffton * Final L, 10-9
 
February
Sat. 20 vs. Greenville @ Birmingham, Ala. Final W, 2-0
  at Birmingham Southern Final L, 8-0
Sun. 21 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 2-1
 
March
Wed. 2 at Centre Final W, 4-2
Sat. 5 at Berry Final W, 12-8
  at Berry Final W, 6-5
Sun. 6 at Berry Final L, 11-2
Tue. 8 Spalding Final - 7 innings L, 11-10
Sat. 12 Otterbein Final L, 5-1
  Otterbein Final L, 7-4
Sat. 19 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 19-2
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 13-4
Tue. 22 at Hanover * Final W, 6-5
Fri. 25 at Franklin * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 26 at Franklin * Final L, 10-0
  at Franklin * Final L, 6-5
Tue. 29 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-6
  UC Health Stadium (Florence Freedom)
 
April
Fri. 1 Defiance * Final - 11 innings W, 15-14
  Whitaker Bank Ballpark
Sat. 2 Defiance * Final W, 5-4
  Whitaker Bank Ballpark
  Defiance * Final - 10 innings L, 19-17
  Whitaker Bank Ballpark
Tue. 5 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 12-2
  Midland Field
Sat. 9 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 6-5
  at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 9-3
Sun. 10 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 7-4
Wed. 13 Hanover * Final W, 6-2
Fri. 15 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 16 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 3-1
  Anderson (Ind.) * Final - 10 innings L, 3-2
Fri. 22 at Manchester * Final L, 9-4
Sat. 23 at Manchester * Final L, 4-1
  at Manchester * Final - 7 innings W, 14-3
Wed. 27 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 6-1
  UC Health Stadium at Florence Freedom
Fri. 29 Earlham * Final W, 7-2
  Earlham * Final W, 14-6
 
May
Tue. 3 Hanover * Final W, 5-3
Fri. 6 Bluffton * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 7 Bluffton * Final L, 7-6
  Bluffton * Final W, 10-2
Thu. 12 vs. Earlham % @ Terre Haute, IN Final L, 12-6
  HCAC Tournament
Fri. 13 vs. Manchester % @ Terre Haute, IN Final W, 7-3
  HCAC Tournament
  vs. Earlham % @ Terre Haute, IN Final L, 12-2
  HCAC Tournament
 
February
Sat. 25 Wabash Final W, 8-6
  Wabash Final W, 12-11
Sun. 26 Wabash Final L, 23-2
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Adrian @ Birmingham, Ala. Final L, 3-0
  at Birmingham Southern Final L, 6-2
Sun. 5 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Birmingham, Ala. Final L, 8-4
Wed. 8 at Spalding Final L, 12-6
Fri. 10 at Berea Final L, 3-0
Sun. 12 Berea Final - 8 innings W, 13-3
  Berea Final W, 4-2
Sat. 18 John Carroll Final L, 6-5
  John Carroll Final W, 9-7
Sun. 19 John Carroll Final L, 6-3
Tue. 21 Hanover * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 24 Franklin * Final L, 10-7
Sat. 25 Franklin * Final W, 13-3
  Franklin * Final L, 16-6
Tue. 28 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-4
  Lexington, KY
 
April
Sat. 1 at Defiance * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 2 at Defiance * Final L, 7-2
  at Defiance * Final - 12 innings W, 5-3
Tue. 4 Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 14-1
Sat. 8 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 14-2
  Rose-Hulman * Final L, 8-7
Sun. 9 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 7-2
Tue. 11 at Hanover * Final W, 7-4
Fri. 14 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 6-2
Sat. 15 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 12-11
  at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 11-9
Sat. 22 Manchester * Final L, 16-6
  Senior Day
  Manchester * Final W, 6-4
Sun. 23 Manchester * Final - 8 innings L, 15-5
Tue. 25 Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 4-3
Fri. 28 at Earlham * Final L, 8-2
  at Earlham * Final L, 7-4
Sat. 29 at Earlham * Final L, 11-7
 
May
Tue. 2 at Hanover * Final L, 10-5
Sat. 6 at Bluffton * Cancelled
  at Bluffton * Cancelled
Sun. 7 at Bluffton * Cancelled
 
February
Sat. 24 Wabash 10:00 AM
  Wis.-Oshkosh 4:00 PM
Sun. 25 Wis.-Oshkosh 10:00 AM
  Wabash 1:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 4 at Webster 12:00 PM
  vs. North Park @ Sauget, Ill. 5:00 PM
Mon. 5 vs. Benedictine (IL) @ Sauget, Ill. 12:30 PM
Wed. 7 Spalding 3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Capital 12:00 PM
Sun. 11 Denison 12:00 PM
  Denison 3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Calvin 12:00 PM
  Calvin 3:00 PM
Sat. 17 John Carroll 3:00 PM
Sun. 18 John Carroll 12:00 PM
Sat. 24 DePauw 12:00 PM
  DePauw 3:00 PM
Sun. 25 DePauw 12:00 PM
Wed. 28 Centre 7:00 PM
  Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington, Ky.
Sat. 31 at Franklin * 1:00 PM
  at Franklin * 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Mt. St. Joseph * 1:00 PM
  Lexington, KY
  Mt. St. Joseph * 4:00 PM
  Lexington, KY
Sat. 7 Defiance * 1:00 PM
  Defiance * 3:00 PM
Tue. 10 at Berea 5:00 PM
  at Berea 8:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Rose-Hulman * 12:00 PM
  at Rose-Hulman * 3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Thomas More * 1:00 PM
Sat. 21 Anderson (Ind.) * 1:00 PM
  Anderson (Ind.) * 3:00 PM
Mon. 23 at Hanover * 1:00 PM
  at Hanover * 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Manchester * 1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Manchester * 4:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 at Earlham * 4:00 PM
  at Earlham * 6:30 PM
Sat. 5 at Bluffton * 12:00 PM
  at Bluffton * 3:00 PM
Thu. 10 at TBA % TBA
  HCAC Tournament
Fri. 11 at TBA % TBA
  HCAC Tournament
Sat. 12 at TBA % TBA
  HCAC Championship
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event