Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 16 vs. Heidelberg @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final L, 72-59
  Mount Saint Joseph Invitational
Sat. 23 at Thomas More Final L, 105-97
Tue. 26 Centre Final L, 84-75
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final W, 81-76
  Conclusion of suspended game om Nov. 17
Wed. 4 Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 87-70
Sat. 7 Rose-Hulman * Final W, 62-59
Sat. 14 at Defiance * Final L, 78-50
Tue. 17 Piedmont Final W, 98-94
  Don Lane Classic Hosted by Transylvania University
Wed. 18 Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 80-74
  Don Lane Classic hosted by Transylvania University
Sat. 21 Spalding Final L, 78-69
 
January
Sat. 4 Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 67-60
Wed. 8 Hanover * Final L, 87-77
Sat. 11 Manchester * Final W, 67-63
Wed. 15 at Earlham * Final W, 89-63
Sat. 18 Bluffton * Final - OT W, 97-91
Wed. 22 at Franklin * Final L, 97-93
Sat. 25 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 66-38
Wed. 29 Earlham * Final W, 90-71
 
February
Sat. 1 at Manchester * Final L, 70-66
Wed. 5 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 75-61
Sat. 8 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 69-65
Wed. 12 Franklin * Final W, 96-89
Sat. 15 Defiance * Final L, 76-58
Wed. 19 at Hanover * Final L, 87-63
Sat. 22 at Bluffton * Final L, 72-60
Tue. 25 at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 75-54
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
 
November
Wed. 19 at Centre Final L, 74-72
Sat. 22 at Lipscomb Final L, 74-63
Sat. 29 at Spalding Final L, 80-63
 
December
Wed. 3 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 73-68
Sat. 6 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 67-66
Sat. 13 Defiance * Final W, 74-68
Tue. 16 at Caltech Final - 2OT W, 93-81
Thu. 18 at La Verne Final W, 62-59
Sun. 28 Berry Final W, 99-71
  Don Lane Classic
Wed. 31 Thomas More Final L, 75-69
 
January
Sat. 3 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 87-78
Wed. 7 at Hanover * Final L, 77-49
Sat. 10 Manchester * Final W, 64-61
Wed. 14 Earlham * Final W, 77-64
Sat. 17 at Bluffton * Final L, 72-65
Wed. 21 Franklin * Final W, 90-78
Sat. 24 Rose-Hulman * Final W, 71-60
Wed. 28 at Earlham * Final W, 81-65
Sat. 31 at Manchester * Final - OT W, 87-84
 
February
Wed. 4 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 69-60
Sat. 7 Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 68-67
Wed. 11 at Franklin * Final W, 78-71
Sat. 14 at Defiance * Final L, 97-58
Wed. 18 Hanover * Final L, 70-68
Sat. 21 Bluffton * Final - OT L, 87-76
 
November
Sat. 14 vs. John Carroll @ St. Mary's City, MD Final L, 92-75
Sun. 15 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ St. Mary's City, Md. Final L, 55-50
Wed. 18 Spalding Final W, 64-56
Mon. 23 Centre Final L, 61-46
 
December
Wed. 2 Ind.-Southeast Final L, 105-95
Sat. 5 at Bluffton * Final L, 81-79
Wed. 9 Hanover * Final L, 69-65
Sat. 12 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 85-72
Tue. 22 Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 96-72
Wed. 30 at Thomas More Final L, 74-73
 
January
Sat. 2 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 72-63
Wed. 6 at Earlham * Final W, 76-66
Sat. 9 Defiance * Final W, 80-71
Wed. 13 at Franklin * Final W, 94-85
Sat. 16 at Manchester * Final W, 78-74
Wed. 20 Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 69-60
Sat. 23 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 68-60
Wed. 27 Earlham * Final W, 88-71
Sat. 30 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 103-83
 
February
Wed. 3 at Hanover * Final - OT W, 84-78
Sat. 6 Bluffton * Final W, 73-64
Wed. 10 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 65-62
Sat. 13 at Defiance * Final L, 96-72
Wed. 17 Franklin * Final - OT L, 87-84
Sat. 20 Manchester * Final L, 97-80
Fri. 26 vs. Hanover @ Defiance, OH Final W, 77-67
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat. 27 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Defiance, OH Final L, 71-65
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Mon. 7 at UT Martin # TBA
Wed. 16 Thomas More Final W, 85-82
Mon. 21 at Centre Final L, 79-71
Mon. 28 at Greenville Final L, 125-109
 
December
Sat. 3 Bluffton * Final W, 83-60
Wed. 7 at Hanover * Final L, 71-69
Sat. 10 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 91-68
Sat. 17 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 77-70
Tue. 20 Huntingdon Final W, 98-70
  Don Lane Classic
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania University) Final L, 105-74
  Don Lane Classic
Wed. 21 vs. Huntingdon @ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania University) Final W, 100-63
  Don Lane Classic
  Ohio Northern Final W, 86-84
  Don Lane Classic
Thu. 29 Ohio University - Chillicothe Final W, 116-75
Sat. 31 at Spalding Final W, 71-68
 
January
Wed. 4 Earlham * Final W, 86-62
Sat. 7 at Defiance * Final - 2OT W, 111-102
Wed. 11 Franklin * Final W, 87-71
Sat. 14 Manchester * Final W, 73-66
Wed. 18 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 92-87
Sat. 21 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 103-95
Wed. 25 at Earlham * Final W, 92-72
Sat. 28 Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 87-84
 
February
Wed. 1 Hanover * Final L, 70-69
Sat. 4 at Bluffton * Final - OT L, 100-96
Wed. 8 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 68-67
Sat. 11 Defiance * Final W, 82-75
Wed. 15 at Franklin * Final W, 87-68
Sat. 18 at Manchester * Final L, 93-66
Fri. 24 vs. Rose-Hulman % @ Hanover, Ind. Final W, 71-66
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat. 25 at Hanover % Final L, 78-76
  HCAC tournament semifinal
 
November
Wed. 15 Greenville Final W, 130-98
Mon. 20 Centre Final W, 89-83
Sat. 25 at Thomas More Final W, 88-72
 
December
Sat. 2 at Bluffton * Final W, 74-59
Wed. 6 Hanover * Final W, 95-81
Sat. 9 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 81-75
Sat. 16 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 79-68
Wed. 20 Emory & Henry Final L, 82-78
  Don Lane Classic
Thu. 21 Guilford Final W, 80-77
  Don Lane Classic
Thu. 28 vs. Birmingham Southern @ Atlanta, Ga. -- Woodruff PE Center Final W, 78-69
  Emory Classic Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Classic)
Fri. 29 at Emory Final L, 87-83
  Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Classic)
 
January
Wed. 3 at Earlham * Final W, 104-96
Sat. 6 Defiance * Final W, 91-77
Wed. 10 Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 73-64
Sat. 13 Manchester * Final W, 76-69
Wed. 17 at Franklin * Final W, 84-69
Sat. 20 Bluffton * 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Hanover 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Rose-Hulman * 3:00 PM
Wed. 31 Earlham * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Manchester 3:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 at Defiance * 3:00 PM
Wed. 14 Franklin 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Anderson (Ind.) 4:00 PM
Fri. 23 at TBA TBA
  HCAC Conference Tournament
Sat. 24 at TBA TBA
  HCAC Conference Tournament
Sun. 25 at TBA TBA
  HCAC Conference Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event