Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Mon. 10 vs. LeTourneau @ Orange Beach, Ala. Final L, 9-0
Wed. 12 vs. Rhodes @ Orange Beach, AL Final L, 9-0
Fri. 14 vs. Birmingham Southern @ Orange Beach, Ala. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Point University @ Orange Beach, AL Final L, 7-2
Sun. 30 vs. Manchester * @ Wildwood Racquet Club - Fort Wayne, Ind. Final W, 9-0
 
April
Sat. 5 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 9 at Earlham * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 19 at Defiance * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 25 at Franklin * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 26 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 7-2
 
May
Thu. 1 Hanover * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 2 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 3 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ West Indy Racquet Club Final W, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
  vs. Rose-Hulman @ West Indy Racquet Club Final W, 5-2
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 4 vs. Earlham @ West Indy Racquet Club Final L, 5-1
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
February
Sat. 20 vs. Piedmont @ Sewanee, Tenn. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Sewanee @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. Final L, 9-0
Sat. 27 Christian Bros. Postponed
  POSTPONED - RESCHEDULE DATE TBD
 
March
Sun. 13 vs. LeTourneau @ Orange Beach Tennis Center Final L, 5-4
Wed. 16 at Mobile Final L, 9-0
 
April
Sat. 9 Defiance * Final W, 9-0
  Bluegrass Racquet Club, Lexington, KY
Wed. 13 Hanover * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 16 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 17 at Earlham * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 23 Manchester * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 27 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 8-1
  Western Tennis Club, Cincinnati OH
Sat. 30 vs. Rose-Hulman * @ Bluegrass Racquet Club (Lexington, Ky.) Final L, 8-1
 
May
Mon. 2 at Franklin * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 6 vs. Manchester @ West Indy Racquet Club Final W, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat. 7 vs. Earlham % @ West Indy Racquet Club Final W, 5-2
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 8 vs. Rose-Hulman @ West Indy Racquet Club Final L, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
February
Sat. 25 at Sewanee Final L, 9-0
  vs. LaGrange @ University of the South Final L, 9-0
 
March
Mon. 13 vs. #18 Trine @ Oak Street Park, Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 9-0
Tue. 14 vs. Texas Lutheran @ Orlando, Fl. Final L, 9-0
Wed. 15 vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Orlando, Fl. Final L, 9-0
Thu. 16 vs. Roger Williams @ Orlando, Fl. Final L, 8-1
Fri. 17 vs. Springfield @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
 
April
Sat. 1 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 3 at Berea Final L, 5-4
Wed. 5 Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 8-1
  at Lexington Tennis Club
Sat. 8 Franklin * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 12 Earlham * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 15 at Defiance * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 22 Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 8-1
  at Lexington Tennis Club
Tue. 25 at Hanover * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 29 at Manchester * Final L, 8-1
  Warsaw Tennis and Fitness Club
 
February
Sat. 24 at Sewanee Final L, 9-0
  vs. LaGrange @ Sewanee, TN Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 3 at Midway Final W, 5-4
Tue. 20 Thomas More Final L, 8-1
  Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.
Sat. 24 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
Sun. 25 at Otterbein Final L, 8-1
Wed. 28 at Centre Cancelled
Sat. 31 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 9-0
 
April
Wed. 4 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 7-2
  Western Hills Racquet Club
Wed. 11 Hanover * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 14 at Earlham * Postponed
Sat. 21 Defiance * Final W, 6-3
  Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.
Thu. 26 at Earlham * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 28 Manchester * Final L, 6-3
  Senior Day
Sun. 29 at Franklin * Final L, 9-0
 
May
Fri. 4 vs. Hanover % @ West Indy Racquet Club (Indianapolis) Final L, 5-1
  HCAC Tournament -- Opening Round
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event