Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 7 at DePauw 9:00 AM
  Greencastle, IN
Sun. 8 at DePauw 9:00 AM
  Greencastle, IN
Mon. 9 at Thomas More Final W, 8-1
Sat. 14 Manchester * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 22 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 6-3
Wed. 25 Earlham * Final W, 9-0
 
October
Wed. 2 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 5 Defiance * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 9 at Hanover * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 12 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 13 Franklin * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 19 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Indianapolis, IN Final L, 5-3
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
 
March
Sat. 8 vs. Sewanee @ University of the Kentucky - Lexington, Ky. Final L, 9-0
Mon. 10 LeTourneau Final L, 5-3
  Orange Beach, AL
Wed. 12 vs. Rhodes @ Orange Beach, Al 10:00 AM
Fri. 14 vs. Birmingham Southern @ Orange Beach, Ala. Final L, 7-2
  at Point Final W, 7-2
  Orange Beach, AL
 
September
Sat. 13 at Franklin * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 17 at Earlham * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 20 Defiance * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 24 Hanover * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 27 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 5-4
 
October
Sat. 4 Manchester * Final W, 5-4
Wed. 8 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 11 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 18 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ West Indy Racquet Club Final L, 5-1
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
 
February
Sat. 21 Centre Cancelled
  Lexington Tennis Club
 
March
Tue. 10 vs. Mississippi Col. @ Orange Beach (Ala.) Tennis Center Final L, 9-0
Thu. 12 LeTourneau Cancelled
  Point Cancelled
Fri. 13 vs. Birmingham Southern @ Orange Beach, Ala. Final L, 9-0
Sat. 21 Centre Final L, 9-0
 
September
Sat. 5 vs. TBA @ DePauw Invitational TBA
  DePauw Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. Franklin * @ Sayre Tennis Complex Final L, 9-0
Wed. 16 Earlham * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 19 at Defiance * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 20 Berea Final W, 9-0
  Lexington, KY
Wed. 23 at Hanover * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 26 Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 5-4
  @ Bluegrass Racquet Club
 
October
Wed. 7 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 10 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 5-4
Fri. 16 vs. Rose-Hulman @ West Indy Racquet Club Final L, 5-3
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
 
February
Sat. 20 vs. Piedmont @ Sewanee, Tennessee Final L, 7-2
  at Sewanee Final L, 5-0
 
March
Sun. 13 vs. LeTourneau @ Orange Beach Tennis Center Final L, 5-2
Wed. 16 at Mobile 3:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. DePauw Fall Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind. TBA
  Depauw Invitational
Sun. 4 vs. DePauw Fall Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind. TBA
Wed. 7 at Berea Final W, 6-3
Sat. 10 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 9-0
  Spindletop Hall at Spindletop Hall, Lexington, Ky.
Wed. 14 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 18 at Franklin * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 21 at Earlham * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 24 Defiance * Final W, 7-2
 
October
Sat. 1 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 6-3
Tue. 4 Hanover * Final L, 9-0
  at Spindletop Hall, Lexington, Ky.
Sat. 8 Manchester * Final L, 5-4
  at Spindletop Hall, Lexington, Ky.
Fri. 14 vs. Franklin % @ Indianapolis, Ind. (West Indy Racquet Club) Final L, 5-0
 
February
Sat. 25 at Sewanee Final L, 9-0
  vs. LaGrange @ University of the South Final W, 5-4
 
March
Mon. 13 vs. #18 Trine @ Oak Street Park, Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 7-2
Tue. 14 vs. Texas Lutheran @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
Wed. 15 vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Orlando, Fl. Final L, 9-0
Thu. 16 vs. Edgewood @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
Fri. 17 vs. Roger Williams @ Orlando, Fl. TBA
  vs. Springfield @ Orlando, Fl. Final L, 7-2
 
September
Sat. 2 at TBA TBA
  Depauw University Tournament
Sun. 3 at TBA TBA
  Depauw University Tournament
Wed. 6 at Midway College Final W, 5-4
Sat. 9 at Capital Final W, 7-2
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 6-3
Sun. 10 at Otterbein Final L, 8-1
Wed. 20 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 24 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 7-2
Wed. 27 at Centre Final L, 6-3
 
October
Sun. 1 Franklin * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 4 at Hanover * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 7 at Defiance * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 12 Earlham * Final W, 8-1
  Senior Day
Sat. 14 at Manchester * Final L, 5-4
Fri. 20 vs. Manchester % @ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind. Final L, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
February
Sat. 24 at Sewanee Final L, 9-0
  vs. LaGrange @ Sewanee, Tenn. Final W, 5-4
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. TBA @ DePauw University TBA
  DePauw Tournament
Sun. 2 vs. TBA @ DePauw University TBA
  DePauw Tournament
Tue. 4 at Midway Final L, 5-4
Fri. 7 at Thomas More Postponed
  Notre Dame Academy - Park Hills, Ky.
Sat. 8 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 6-3
Sun. 9 at Otterbein Final L, 8-1
Sat. 15 Manchester * Final W, 9-0
  Transylvania Tennis Complex
Sat. 22 Rose-Hulman * Final W, 7-2
  Spindletop Court, Georgetown, Ky.
Wed. 26 Hanover * Final L, 8-1
  Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.
 
October
Wed. 3 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-0
  Mount Tennis Courts
Sat. 6 Defiance * Final W, 9-0
  Transylvania Tennis Complex
Wed. 10 at Earlham * Postponed
Sat. 13 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 5-4
Mon. 15 at Franklin * Final W, 6-3
Tue. 16 at Earlham * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 20 vs. Franklin % @ Indianapolis, Ind. - West Indy Racquet Club Final W, 5-3
  HCAC Tournament - Semifinals HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 21 vs. Hanover % @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final L, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
February
Sat. 16 Sewanee TBA
  Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.
Mon. 25 at Midway # 3:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Wittenberg 3:00 PM
Sat. 2 vs. Covenant @ Berea, Ky. (at Berea College) TBA
Mon. 11 vs. Ursinus @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Wed. 13 vs. Oglethorpe @ Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
 
May
Fri. 10 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 11 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA Second Round
Sun. 12 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA Third Round
Mon. 20 vs. TBA % @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  NCAA Quarterfinal
Tue. 21 vs. TBA % @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  NCAA Semifinal
Wed. 22 vs. TBA % @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  NCAA Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event