Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2016 06:33 PM

                      Otterbein Invitational - 1/16/2016                       

                        Hosted by: Otterbein University                        

                          Clements Recreaction Center                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Carter, Cheyanne          NA Unat-Ohio Do            8.79       9.10q  2 

  2 Crow, Jordan              SR Wittenberg              9.43       9.35q  1 

  3 Kee, Oliva                FR Transylvania            9.70       9.55q  2 

  4 Petty, Tyanna             SO Rio Grande              9.90       9.73q  2 

  5 Borsch, Ashley            SO Bethany (W.V                       9.83q  1 

  6 Delp, Rebecah             SR Wittenberg              9.54       9.95q  1 

  7 Leamer, Sara              SO Cuyahoga CC            10.26      10.32q  1 

  8 Rigsby, Maddie            SO Rio Grande                        10.35q  1 

  9 Wray, Randi               SR Rio Grande             10.70      10.79   2 

 10 Snyder, Alexis            FR Otterbein                         10.82   2 

 11 Fobean, Kelsey            SO Wittenberg             10.11      10.92   1 

 12 Davis, Dayanna            SO Cuyahoga CC            11.00      11.77   1 

 13 Shumate, Elizabeth        SO Mount St. Jo           10.82      12.26   2 

 

Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Carter, Cheyanne          NA Unat-Ohio Do            9.10       9.02   10   

  2 Crow, Jordan              SR Wittenberg              9.35       9.39    8   

  3 Kee, Oliva                FR Transylvania            9.55       9.72    6   

  4 Borsch, Ashley            SO Bethany (W.V            9.83       9.84    5   

  5 Delp, Rebecah             SR Wittenberg              9.95       9.96    4   

  6 Petty, Tyanna             SO Rio Grande              9.73      10.02    3   

  7 Leamer, Sara              SO Cuyahoga CC            10.32      10.36    2   

  8 Rigsby, Maddie            SO Rio Grande             10.35      10.39    1   

 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hodge, Matt               SO Rio Grande              8.46       8.55q  2 

  2 Wallace, Laike            SR Wittenberg              8.55       8.61q  2 

  3 Burnam, Miles             FR Otterbein               8.81       8.80q  1  8.795

  4 Andjelic, Nikola          FR Rio Grande              8.46       8.80q  1  8.800

  5 Basso, Jacob              SO Ohio Dominic            8.53       8.82q  2 

  6 Shade, Brandon            FR Otterbein               8.99       9.09q  1 

  7 Maxwell, Ed               SO Bethany (W.V            9.07       9.35q  1  9.345

  8 Lawrence, Andrew          SR Rio Grande              9.70       9.35q  2  9.348

  9 Farnbauch, Kyle           FR Wittenberg              9.50       9.39   1 

 10 Trezise, Mason            SO Capital                 9.00       9.53   2 

 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Andjelic, Nikola          FR Rio Grande              8.80       8.59   10   

  2 Hodge, Matt               SO Rio Grande              8.55       8.61    8   

  3 Wallace, Laike            SR Wittenberg              8.61       8.63    6   

  4 Basso, Jacob              SO Ohio Dominic            8.82       8.72    5   

  5 Burnam, Miles             FR Otterbein               8.80       8.95    4   

  6 Maxwell, Ed               SO Bethany (W.V            9.35       9.09    3   

  7 Shade, Brandon            FR Otterbein               9.09       9.13    2   

  8 Lawrence, Andrew          SR Rio Grande              9.35       9.55    1   

 

Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hill, Sharae                 Unattached              7.70       7.88q  3 

  2 Dike, Maryann             SR Ohio Dominic            7.83       7.93q  5  7.925

  3 Carter, Cheyanne          NA Unat-Ohio Do            7.55       7.93q  1  7.929

  4 Nevels, Mariah            FR Otterbein               7.99       8.01q  6 

  5 D'Ippolito, Carmen        FR Otterbein               8.15       8.14q  2 

  6 Cummings, Shyla           SO Otterbein               7.76       8.16q  2 

  7 Richards, Sara            SO Wittenberg              8.13       8.27q  5 

  8 Scurlock, Madison         SO Otterbein               8.00       8.35q  4 

  9 Rao, Lauren               JR Bethany (W.V            8.22       8.37q  1 

 10 Kennedy, Alexus           FR Otterbein               8.22       8.38q  1 

 11 Grinkley, Heather         SR Bethany (W.V            8.39       8.39q  5 

 12 Gregory, Mia              FR Cuyahoga CC             8.80       8.40q  2 

 13 Johnson, Cierra           FR Wilmington (            8.30       8.42q  3 

 14 Banks, Aarionna           FR Cuyahoga CC             8.50       8.43q  6  8.421

 15 Payne, Brooklyn           FR Wilmington (            8.32       8.43q  2  8.427

 16 Avant, Tiarra             FR Wittenberg                         8.51q  1 

 17 Hemmer, Savannah          SO Transylvania            8.40       8.54   4 

 18 Layman, Faith             JR Ohio Christi            8.68       8.56   3 

 19 Marek, Erin               SR Transylvania            8.60       8.58   5 

 20 Coriell, McKenzie         JR Rio Grande              8.65       8.60   2 

 21 Statema, Kayla            JR Ohio Dominic                       8.62   2 

 22 Auxier, Shelby            SR Transylvania            8.40       8.63   6 

 23 West, Bre                 JR Rio Grande              8.70       8.64   1  8.638

 24 Detwiler, Taylor          SR Otterbein               8.20       8.64   3  8.639

 25 Dierauer, Isabelle        SR Swohiotc                8.50       8.75   4 

 26 Dornbush, Shaylynn        SO Capital                 8.00       8.82   4 

 27 Kidd, Karlissa            FR Cuyahoga CC             8.70       8.96   3 

 28 McFarlin, Chanel          SO Ohio Christi            9.12       9.01   6 

 29 Pritchett, Hannah         FR Transylvania                       9.17   3 

 30 Phelps, Jenna             FR Transylvania                       9.21   5 

 31 Lewis, Shelby             FR Transylvania                       9.22   2 

 32 Hopson, Charice           FR Cuyahoga CC             8.70       9.24   1  9.231

 33 Baker, Kirstyn            JR Capital                 9.00       9.24   6  9.234

 34 Jhumnani, Chetali         FR Transylvania                       9.27   4 

 35 Cason, Julia              FR Mount St. Jo                       9.35   1 

 36 Herron, Bethany           SO Transylvania            9.10       9.37   4 

 37 Monk, Taylor              FR Rio Grande                         9.39   3 

 38 Watters, Hannah           SO Capital                 9.30       9.53   5 

 39 Schofield, Brooke         FR Rio Grande                         9.54   6 

 40 Ward, Shavon              FR Cuyahoga CC             8.90       9.61   5 

 41 Mack, Dianna              FR Mount St. Jo                       9.83   3 

 42 Devore, Allison           SR Ohio Christi                       9.92   5 

 43 Harbour, Ciara            SO Mount St. Jo                      11.44   2 

 44 Kelly, Michelle           FR Cuyahoga CC             9.00      15.29   4 

 

Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Carter, Cheyanne          NA Unat-Ohio Do            7.93       8.02   1  10   

  2 Nevels, Mariah            FR Otterbein               8.01       8.09   1   8   

  3 Cummings, Shyla           SO Otterbein               8.16       8.13   1   6   

  4 Richards, Sara            SO Wittenberg              8.27       8.15   1   5   

  5 D'Ippolito, Carmen        FR Otterbein               8.14       8.17   1   4   

  6 Grinkley, Heather         SR Bethany (W.V            8.39       8.35   2   3   

  7 Scurlock, Madison         SO Otterbein               8.35       8.39   1   2   

  8 Rao, Lauren               JR Bethany (W.V            8.37       8.41   2   1   

  9 Kennedy, Alexus           FR Otterbein               8.38       8.43   2 

 10 Payne, Brooklyn           FR Wilmington (            8.43       8.50   2 

 11 Johnson, Cierra           FR Wilmington (            8.42       8.53   2 

 12 Avant, Tiarra             FR Wittenberg              8.51       8.57   2 

 13 Banks, Aarionna           FR Cuyahoga CC             8.43       8.63   2 

 

Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Taylor          JR Ohio Dominic            6.93       6.95q  5 

  2 Sumpter, Avery            SO Ohio Dominic            7.07       7.00q  4 

  3 Green, Cole               JR Transylvania            7.15       7.02q  1 

  4 Butler, Andre             JR Bethany (W.V            7.27       7.07q  6 

  5 Pyles, John               SR Otterbein               7.07       7.08q  1 

  6 Bell Jr., Kelvin          JR Unattached              6.99       7.09q  2 

  7 Jones, Turner             JR Otterbein               7.07       7.13q  3 

  8 Hinton, Gino              FR Wilmington (            7.30       7.17q  4 

  9 Bruner, Brandon           SR Unattached                         7.18q  2 

 10 Graham, Joshua            FR Wittenberg              7.10       7.19q  3  7.182

 11 Mayers, Byron             FR Bethany (W.V                       7.19q  1  7.186

 12 Saluppo, Nicolas             Unattached                         7.20q  6  7.194

 13 Hawkins, Michael          SR Ohio Dominic            6.99       7.20q  6  7.197

 14 Melsop, Aaron             SR Wittenberg              7.18       7.20q  6  7.199

 15 Murray, Armon             SR Wittenberg                         7.22q  3  7.219

 16 Fultz, Jalen              FR Wittenberg              7.30       7.22q  3  7.220

 17 Fisher, Justin            SR Wittenberg              7.24       7.23   5 

 18 Hodge, Matt               SO Rio Grande                         7.31   2  7.308

 19 Ray, Carlin               SO Ohio Dominic            7.42       7.31   2  7.310

 20 Manica, Chase             JR Wilmington (            7.40       7.33   6 

 21 Arthur, Kessashun         JR Capital                 7.30       7.37   1 

 22 Morton, Tayvone           FR Wittenberg              7.20       7.40   5 

 23 Howard, Torrelle          SR Capital                 7.20       7.42   2 

 24 Basso, Jacob              SO Ohio Dominic            7.38       7.44   1 

 25 Wilson, Austin               Rio Grande              7.10       7.45   4 

 26 Pyle, Tomas               JR Wittenberg              7.35       7.51   4 

 27 Scheadler, Travis         SO Wilmington (            7.60       7.58   5 

 28 Kuhnes, Tyler             JR Capital                 7.31       7.59   3 

 29 Maitre, Marc              FR Ohio Dominic                       7.69   3 

 30 Roberts, J'Quan           JR Wittenberg                         7.70   1 

 31 Duncan, Ethan             FR Ohio Christi                       7.72   2 

 32 Shick, Brock              FR Ohio Christi                       7.77   3 

 33 Smith, CJ                 FR Otterbein                          7.98   4  7.975

 34 Short, Alfred                Unattached              8.00       7.98   5  7.977

 35 Poellnitz, Antonio        JR Mount St. Jo                       8.00   5 

 36 blakely, david               Unattached                         8.21   4 

 37 Monaghan, Ian             SO Ohio Christi            8.35       8.33   2 

 38 Aumiller, Jimmy           FR Mount St. Jo                       8.99   4 

 39 Dick, Adam                JR Mount St. Jo            8.91       9.31   4 

 40 Ostermann, Edwin             Unattached              8.52       9.44   1 

 -- Clark, James              SO Rio Grande                           FS   6 

 

Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Sumpter, Avery            SO Ohio Dominic            7.00       6.99   1  10   

  2 Green, Cole               JR Transylvania            7.02       7.01   1   8   

  3 Jones, Turner             JR Otterbein               7.13       7.09   1   6   

  4 Butler, Andre             JR Bethany (W.V            7.07       7.11   1   5   

  5 Bell Jr., Kelvin          JR Unattached              7.09       7.12   1   4   

  6 Hawkins, Michael          SR Ohio Dominic            7.20       7.15   2   3   

  7 Pyles, John               SR Otterbein               7.08       7.17   1   2   

  8 Graham, Joshua            FR Wittenberg              7.19       7.18   2   1   

  9 Saluppo, Nicolas             Unattached              7.20       7.19   2 

 10 Mayers, Byron             FR Bethany (W.V            7.19       7.25   2 

 11 Murray, Armon             SR Wittenberg              7.22       7.29   2 

 12 Melsop, Aaron             SR Wittenberg              7.20       7.30   2 

 13 Hinton, Gino              FR Wilmington (            7.17       7.31   1 

 14 Fultz, Jalen              FR Wittenberg              7.22       7.36   2 

 

Event 7  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Otterbein  'A'                                    1:46.12    1:48.54   10   

     1) Nevels, Mariah FR               2) Seifert, Chelsey SO            

     3) D'Ippolito, Carmen FR           4) Scurlock, Madison SO           

  2 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             1:57.97    2:04.35    8   

     1) Cason, Julia FR                 2) Cooper, Solange FR             

     3) Shumate, Elizabeth SO           4) Saner, Trinity SR              

 

Event 8  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Otterbein  'A'                                    1:30.56    1:32.98   10   

     1) Jones, Turner JR                2) Lowe, Julian JR                

     3) Pyles, John SR                  4) Burnam, Miles FR               

  2 Otterbein  'B'                                    1:34.33   x1:34.24  

     1) Grayson, Chase SR               2) Knusden, Nick FR               

     3) McCurdy, Justin FR              4) Shade, Brandon FR              

  3 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             1:35.43    1:42.82    8   

     1) Poellnitz, Antonio JR           2) Smith, Caleb JR                

     3) Stark, Drew FR                  4) Minella, Cody JR               

 

Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Konkle, Victoria          SR Otterbein            5:17.23    5:17.12   1  10   

  2 Sandvik, Heather          FR Otterbein            5:25.33    5:17.63   1   8   

  3 Gibson, Meg                  Columbus Run         5:25.00    5:24.64   1   6   

  4 Biglin, Paige                Columbus Run         5:30.00    5:24.93   1   5   

  5 Foltz, Katy               FR Otterbein            5:45.60    5:31.37   1   4   

  6 Steffen, Tricia              Unattached           5:35.00    5:32.17   1   3   

  7 Barrientos-Rodriguez, Ka  SO Cuyahoga CC          5:40.00    5:32.61   1   2   

  8 Williams, Lucy            FR Rio Grande           5:25.00    5:45.38   1   1   

  9 MacElrevey, Madison       FR Otterbein            5:50.20    5:48.65   1 

 10 Willeman, Amber           SR Ohio Dominic         5:50.00    6:03.55   1 

 11 Curren, Maria             FR Cuyahoga CC          6:15.00    6:10.16   2 

 12 Shepherd, Stevie          FR Unattached           6:00.00    6:10.22   1 

 13 Russin, Amy               SO Cuyahoga CC          6:10.00    6:11.24   1 

 14 Howard, Emily             FR Unattached           6:15.00    6:12.81   2 

 15 Waters, Maria             FR Mount St. Jo                    6:18.54   2 

 16 Fetters, Stephanie        SO Wilmington (         6:29.22    6:22.13   2 

 17 Koester, Samantha         FR Capital                         6:32.86   2 

 18 McQuate, Emma             FR Cuyahoga CC          6:35.00    6:41.67   2 

 19 Winkler, Ellen               Unattached           6:50.00    7:00.64   2 

 20 Pierce, Sarah             FR Wilmington (                    7:07.31   2 

 21 Craig, Courtney           FR Cuyahoga CC          7:40.00    7:35.78   2 

 22 Ramirez, Isabella         JR Ohio Christi                    7:39.26   2 

 

Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Guerra, Joe               SR Columbus Run         4:28.00    4:26.49   1  10   

  2 Dilley, Trevor            FR Otterbein            4:34.90    4:29.59   1   8   

  3 Stevens-Jones, Sam           Columbus Run         4:28.00    4:33.66   1   6   

  4 Thompson, Denton             HSE                  4:38.00    4:34.61   1   5   

  5 Jones, Travis             SR Otterbein            4:34.90    4:35.55   1   4   

  6 Donnelly, Ryan            JR Bethany (W.V         4:45.00    4:39.41   1   3   

  7 Castro, Jordan            FR Bethany (W.V         4:45.00    4:40.81   1   2   

  8 Ferguson, Patrick         JR Ohio Dominic         4:37.00    4:42.39   1   1   

  9 Benecke, Kyle             FR Ohio Christi         4:47.75    4:42.75   1 

 10 Posner, Cameron           JR Otterbein            4:40.29    4:45.55   1 

 11 Stith, Griffin            SO Wilmington (         4:45.00    4:45.97   1 

 12 Bitter, Andrew            FR Otterbein            4:47.23    4:46.91   1 

 13 Stith, Hunter             SO Wilmington (         4:45.00    4:47.76   1 

 14 Foster, Will                 Unattached           4:42.00    4:49.15   1 

 15 King, Dominic             SR Wilmington (         4:48.19    4:52.47   1 

 16 Newton, Dylan             FR Ohio Christi                    4:55.92   2 

 17 Wydra, Tony               SO Wilmington (         4:51.35    4:56.50   2 

 18 Erwin, Cameron            FR Wilmington (                    5:01.61   2 

 19 Egner, Gage               FR Wilmington (                    5:03.29   2 

 20 Arledge, Bradford         FR Wittenberg           4:50.00    5:03.68   2 

 21 Higgins, Tyler            JR Ohio Dominic                    5:09.86   2 

 22 Liriano, Lucas            SO Bethany (W.V         5:00.00    5:10.89   2 

 23 Baker, Matt               FR Wilmington (         5:15.54    5:13.60   2 

 24 Michalenko, Alexander     FR Bethany (W.V         5:05.00    5:15.45   2 

 25 King, Josh                FR Mount St. Jo                    5:23.81   2 

 26 Shaw, Thomas              FR Unattached           5:00.00    5:36.36   2 

 27 Lawrence, Andrew          SR Rio Grande                      5:41.00   2 

 28 Davis, Jesus              FR Unattached           5:00.00    5:43.65   2 

 29 Kaylor, Chris             JR Mount St. Jo                    6:21.81   2 

 30 Pinckney, Ryan            FR Mount St. Jo                    6:23.80   2 

 

Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Dike, Maryann             SR Ohio Dominic           58.00    1:00.08   1  10   

  2 Seifert, Chelsey          SO Otterbein              59.98    1:00.19   1   8   

  3 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber         FR Cuyahoga CC          1:05.00    1:04.42   2   6   

  4 Hermes, Michaela          FR Otterbein            1:01.23    1:04.72   1   5   

  5 Hunt, Andrea              SO Rio Grande           1:04.29    1:06.94   2   4   

  6 Bedell, Sarah             FR Otterbein            1:05.66    1:07.40   3   3   

  7 Kee, Oliva                FR Transylvania         1:02.00    1:08.04   2   2   

  8 Leamer, Sara              SO Cuyahoga CC          1:05.00    1:08.13   3   1   

  9 Ciganick, MacKenzie       SO Capital              1:09.57    1:08.40   4 

 10 Long, Jasmine             NA Unat-Ohio Do                    1:09.12   4 

 11 Dorsett, Angela           JR Wilmington (         1:07.91    1:11.61   3 

 12 Johnson, Clarissa         JR Rio Grande           1:04.14    1:12.82   2 

 13 McFarlin, Chanel          SO Ohio Christi                    1:16.84   4 

 

Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Lowe, Julian              JR Otterbein              50.99      50.66   2  10   

  2 McCurdy, Justin           FR Otterbein              51.72      50.73   2   8   

  3 Niemann, Austin           SO Unat-Ohio Do                      50.96   7   6   

  4 Knudsen, Nick             FR Otterbein              51.99      51.11   2   5   

  5 Grayson, Chase            SR Otterbein              51.02      51.26   2   4   

  6 Minger, Kyle              SR Bethany (W.V           49.22      51.27   1   3   

  7 Leonard, Xavier           SR Ohio Dominic           49.76      51.39   1   2   

  8 Butler, Andre             JR Bethany (W.V           50.24      51.56   1   1   

  9 Vincent, Johnathan        SR Otterbein              52.97      52.70   4 

 10 Cline, Matt               SO Wright State           53.60      53.50   4 

 11 Lester, Spencer           SR Ohio Dominic           52.00      53.62   3 

 12 Entsminger, Matt          FR Wittenberg             52.00      54.86   3 

 13 Johnston, Nicolas         FR Transylvania           54.50      55.10   5 

 14 Maxwell, Ed               SO Bethany (W.V                      55.29   8 

 15 Cumberworth, Nate         SR Bethany (W.V           53.97      55.36   4 

 16 Stark, Drew               FR Mount St. Jo                      55.49   7 

 17 Wertz, Christian          SO Rio Grande             53.01      55.50   4 

 18 Williams, Taylor          JR Ohio Dominic           49.98      55.77   1 

 19 Goins, Deion              FR Ohio Dominic                      56.07   8 

 20 Smith, Caleb              JR Mount St. Jo           54.20      56.21   5 

 21 Foster, Will                 Unattached             56.00      56.65   6 

 22 Minella, Cody             JR Mount St. Jo           53.92      56.85   4 

 23 Scales, Aaron             FR Ohio Dominic                      57.17   7 

 24 Keely, Demetrius          SR Unattached             54.00      57.29   5 

 25 Wood, Harrison            SR Wittenberg             54.72      57.41   5 

 26 Truss, Antone             JR Wilmington (                      57.44   7 

 27 White, Kendall            FR Ohio Dominic                      57.62   8 

 28 Davalos, Miguel           JR Capital                56.00      57.75   6 

 29 Jackson, Malik            FR Transylvania           54.50      58.11   5 

 30 Carter, Aaron             FR Mount St. Jo                      58.61   8 

 31 McCallister, Christopher  FR Rio Grande             52.56      58.67   3 

 32 Burbage, Tjay             FR Wilmington (           55.00      58.89   6 

 33 Wills, Kesi               SO Otterbein              56.35      59.45   6 

 34 Hernandez, Giovanni       JR Transylvania           57.50    1:00.99   7 

 35 Mccullough, Nathan        FR Transylvania           56.00    1:05.64   6 

 

Event 13  Women 500 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Medlock, Brea             SR Wittenberg           1:22.00    1:22.45   1  10   

  2 Longshore, Alaina         JR Wittenberg           1:24.13    1:22.66   1   8   

  3 Marek, Erin               SR Transylvania         1:22.00    1:23.09   1   6   

  4 Sannes, Emili             SO Rio Grande           1:20.00    1:24.47   1   5   

  5 Snyder, Alexis            FR Otterbein            1:27.66    1:29.58   2   4   

  6 Jones, Lindsey            FR Otterbein            1:28.53    1:30.62   2   3   

  7 Banks, Aarionna           FR Cuyahoga CC          1:25.00    1:30.77   2   2   

  8 Stevens, Olivia           JR Wittenberg                      1:32.14   4   1   

  9 Peters, Sydney            SO Otterbein            1:31.23    1:36.10   2 

 10 Hopson, Charice           FR Cuyahoga CC          1:35.00    1:37.32   3 

 11 Gregory, Mia              FR Cuyahoga CC          1:45.00    1:43.66   4 

 12 Davis, Dayanna            SO Cuyahoga CC          1:35.00    1:47.78   3 

 13 Ward, Shavon              FR Cuyahoga CC          1:45.00    1:53.12   4 

 14 Kelly, Michelle           FR Cuyahoga CC          1:45.00    2:12.44   3 

 

Event 14  Men 500 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Carroll, Justin           SO Ohio Dominic                    1:06.44   4  10   

  2 Wallace, Laike            SR Wittenberg           1:07.80    1:07.83   1   8   

  3 Shutt, Cody               SO Wittenberg           1:08.00    1:10.00   1   6   

  4 Hale, Ryan                FR Wittenberg           1:08.00    1:10.24   1   5   

  5 Walker, Bryce             FR Capital                         1:11.26   4   4   

  6 Martinez, Erick           SO Otterbein            1:09.92    1:11.49   2   3   

  7 Chandler, Brian           JR Ohio Christi                    1:11.85   3   2   

  8 Sucharski, Andrew         JR Otterbein            1:12.32    1:13.54   3   1   

  9 Warner, Tim               SR Rio Grande           1:09.00    1:14.15   2 

 10 Foster, Will                 Unattached           1:20.00    1:15.21   3 

 11 Phillimore, Elliot        FR Wilmington (         1:10.50    1:15.41   2 

 12 Mullings, Nicholas        SO Capital                         1:15.60   4 

 13 Reister, Evan             JR Transylvania         1:04.00    1:16.26   1 

 14 Facemeyer, Daschle        FR Rio Grande                      1:16.27   4 

 15 Farnbauch, Kyle           FR Wittenberg                      1:16.51   3 

 

Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Lawrence, Keri            SO Rio Grande           2:19.48    2:28.63   1  10   

  2 Konkle, Victoria          SR Otterbein            2:25.76    2:29.36   1   8   

  3 Koch, Sarah               JR Otterbein            2:25.29    2:31.33   1   6   

  4 Sandvik, Heather          FR Otterbein            2:28.52    2:31.74   1   5   

  5 Joseph, Larkin            FR Capital                         2:34.19   3   4   

  6 Ruff, Lindsey             FR Otterbein            2:28.59    2:34.71   1   3   

  7 Foltz, Katy               FR Otterbein            2:32.12    2:35.66   1   2   

  8 MacElrevey, Madison       FR Otterbein            2:35.02    2:38.38   2   1   

  9 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber         FR Cuyahoga CC          2:35.00    2:44.77   2 

 10 Simpson, Lauren           FR Bethany (W.V         2:48.00    2:46.31   2 

 11 Genovesi, Gabrielle       SO Capital                         2:49.79   3 

 12 Leamer, Sara              SO Cuyahoga CC          2:35.00    2:52.93   2 

 13 Meyers, Mackenzie         FR Capital                         2:57.00   3 

 14 Carroll, Micaela          FR Ohio Dominic                    2:59.52   3 

 15 McQuate, Emma             FR Cuyahoga CC          2:45.00    2:59.97   2 

 16 Pierce, Sarah             FR Wilmington (                    3:14.22   3 

 17 Craig, Courtney           FR Cuyahoga CC          3:30.00    3:24.27   3 

 18 Ramirez, Isabella         JR Ohio Christi         3:15.37    3:25.33   2 

 19 Laug, Hannah              FR Ohio Christi                    3:50.25   3 

 

Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Gopel, Richard            SR Otterbein            1:59.69    1:58.06   1  10   

  2 Dilley, Trevor            FR Otterbein            2:02.50    1:58.26   1   8   

  3 Smith, Greg               FR Otterbein            2:00.09    2:00.21   1   6   

  4 Moore, Austin             JR Rio Grande           2:05.00    2:02.17   1   5   

  5 Kilgore, Austin           SR Ohio Dominic         1:59.00    2:02.37   1   4   

  6 Lacy, Eric                SO Otterbein            2:04.25    2:04.70   1   3   

  7 Murray, Marshall          FR Bethany (W.V         2:08.00    2:07.43   2   2   

  8 Jones, Travis             SR Otterbein            2:02.50    2:08.10   1   1   

  9 Bitter, Andrew            FR Otterbein            2:04.12    2:10.11   1 

 10 French, Doug              SR Ohio Dominic                    2:10.55   3 

 11 Bartz, Josh               FR Otterbein            2:10.08    2:11.32   2 

 12 Mason, Chad               FR Mount St. Jo                    2:13.66   3 

 13 Schauer, Brandon          JR Wittenberg           2:12.00    2:14.53   2 

 14 Foster, Will                 Unattached           2:15.00    2:15.34   2 

 15 Newton, Dylan             FR Ohio Christi                    2:15.75   3 

 16 Hutchins, Cameron         FR Otterbein            2:12.36    2:16.36   2 

 17 Cottman, Brandon          SR Wittenberg           2:13.00    2:17.01   2 

 18 Baker, Matt               FR Wilmington (                    2:21.61   3 

 19 Egner, Gage               FR Wilmington (                    2:22.84   3 

 20 Wydra, Tony               SO Wilmington (                    2:25.20   3 

 21 Choate, Andrew            FR Capital                         2:26.50   2 

 22 Willey, Dustin            FR Wilmington (                    2:27.39   3 

 23 Giffin, Dan               FR Capital                         2:27.59   3 

 24 Davis, Jesus              FR Unattached           2:15.00    2:28.09   2 

 25 Shaw, Thomas              FR Unattached           2:15.00    2:30.11   2 

 

Event 17  Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Devereaux, Jalyn          SO Ohio Dominic                    3:18.82   10   

  2 Hall, Capria              FR Ohio Dominic                    3:23.36    8   

  3 Ellis, Alex               JR Rio Grande                      3:25.26    6   

  4 Glover, Katie             JR Rio Grande           3:18.00    3:29.79    5   

  5 Fetters, Stephanie        SO Wilmington (                    3:52.20    4   

  6 Piar, Kathryn             FR Cuyahoga CC          4:30.00    4:00.26    3   

  7 Johnson, McKenzie         FR Ohio Christi                    4:15.54    2   

 

Event 18  Men 1000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Colbert, Phil             FR Rio Grande           2:30.00    2:39.70   1  10   

  2 Ellis, Chad               SO Ohio Dominic         2:35.00    2:41.70   1   8   

  3 Walburn, Brendan          JR Ohio Dominic         2:42.00    2:43.99   1   6   

  4 Benecke, Kyle             FR Ohio Christi                    2:46.57   2   5   

  5 Posner, Cameron           JR Otterbein            2:41.80    2:48.53   1   4   

  6 Samuel, Charles           FR Wittenberg                      2:49.62   2   3   

  7 Stith, Griffin            SO Wilmington (         2:47.00    2:49.70   1   2   

  8 Stith, Hunter             SO Wilmington (         2:47.00    2:50.34   1   1   

  9 King, Dominic             SR Wilmington (         2:59.44    2:53.15   2 

 10 Griffin, Alex             JR Mount St. Jo                    2:55.13   2 

 11 Rus, Andrew               FR Capital                         3:02.18   2 

 12 Foster, Will                 Unattached           2:50.00    3:02.50   1 

 13 Erwin, Cameron            FR Wilmington (                    3:04.25   2 

 14 O'Toole, Frank            SR Wittenberg                      3:05.37   2 

 15 Phillimore, Elliot        FR Wilmington (                    3:05.82   2 

 

Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Nevels, Mariah            FR Otterbein              26.23      27.17   1  10   

  2 Marek, Erin               SR Transylvania           27.80      27.72   1   8   

  3 Hemmer, Savannah          SO Transylvania           28.20      28.16   2   6   

  4 D'Ippolito, Carmen        FR Otterbein              27.92      28.20   1   5   

  5 Reid, Ryanna              FR Ohio Dominic           28.30      28.30   7   4   

  6 Avant, Tiarra             FR Wittenberg             27.50      28.31   1   3   

  7 Gregory, Mia              FR Cuyahoga CC            29.80      28.34   5   2   

  8 Grinkley, Heather         SR Bethany (W.V           28.36      28.37   2   1   

  9 Payne, Brooklyn           FR Wilmington (           28.60      28.43   3 

 10 Statema, Kayla            JR Ohio Dominic           27.35      28.47   1 

 11 Kennedy, Alexus           FR Otterbein              28.36      28.48   2 

 12 Jones, Shanaya            FR Wilmington (           28.60      28.78   3 

 13 Atkins, Taylor            JR Capital                29.58      28.80   4 

 14 Kee, Oliva                FR Transylvania           28.50      28.90   3 

 15 Detwiler, Taylor          SR Otterbein              28.66      29.08   3 

 16 Auxier, Shelby            SR Transylvania           28.50      29.22   2 

 17 Banks, Aarionna           FR Cuyahoga CC            28.80      29.82   4 

 18 Dornbush, Shaylynn        SO Capital                28.49      29.94   2 

 19 McConaha, Marissa         SO Rio Grande             29.06      30.01   4 

 20 Cooper, Solange           FR Mount St. Jo                      30.28   7 

 21 Hopson, Charice           FR Cuyahoga CC            29.60      30.43   4 

 22 Jones, Lindsey            FR Otterbein              29.69      30.72   3 

 23 Pritchett, Hannah         FR Transylvania                      30.81   6 

 24 Layman, Faith             JR Ohio Christi           30.82      30.90   5 

 25 Cason, Julia              FR Mount St. Jo                      31.48   6 

 26 Davis, Dayanna            SO Cuyahoga CC            29.00      32.07   4 

 27 Phelps, Jenna             FR Transylvania                      32.16   7 

 28 Baker, Kirstyn            JR Capital                31.00      32.18   5 

 29 Jhumnani, Chetali         FR Transylvania                      32.42   7 

 30 Ward, Shavon              FR Cuyahoga CC            31.50      32.56   5 

 31 Herron, Bethany           SO Transylvania           31.10      32.81   5 

 32 Kelly, Michelle           FR Cuyahoga CC            32.70      45.90   6 

 -- Long, Jasmine             NA Unat-Ohio Do                        DNF   7 

 

Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Minger, Kyle              SR Bethany (W.V           22.54      22.81   1  10   

  2 Butler, Andre             JR Bethany (W.V           22.66      22.82   1   8   

  3 Green, Cole               JR Transylvania           22.60      22.86   1   6   

  4 Leonard, Xavier           SR Ohio Dominic           22.50      23.02   7   5   

  5 Jones, Turner             JR Otterbein              23.01      23.41   2   4   

  6 Sumpter, Avery            SO Ohio Dominic           22.74      23.42   2   3   

  7 Pyles, John               SR Otterbein              23.44      23.43   3   2   

  8 Bell Jr., Kelvin          JR Unattached             23.33      23.53   3   1   

  9 Hawkins, Michael          SR Ohio Dominic           22.70      23.74   1 

 10 Lester, Spencer           SR Ohio Dominic           22.64      23.77   1 

 11 Chandler, Brian           JR Ohio Christi           23.15      23.78   2 

 12 Moore, Umar               SR Bethany (W.V           23.31      23.87   3 

 13 Mayers, Byron             FR Bethany (W.V           24.50      23.94   4 

 14 Rosebrock, Matt           SR Ohio Dominic           23.52      23.96   3 

 15 Scheadler, Travis         SO Wilmington (           23.30      24.02   2 

 16 Ray, Carlin               SO Ohio Dominic           23.20      24.21   2  24.206

 17 Manica, Chase             JR Wilmington (           24.75      24.21   5  24.207

 18 Howard, Torrelle          SR Capital                23.90      24.22   4 

 19 Cumberworth, Nate         SR Bethany (W.V           24.70      24.24   5 

 20 Murray, Armon             SR Wittenberg                        24.31   7  24.303

 21 Entsminger, Matt          FR Wittenberg             23.65      24.31   3  24.308

 22 Burnam, Pierce            SO Wilmington (           24.20      24.58   4 

 23 Hinton, Gino              FR Wilmington (           25.10      24.84   6 

 24 Johnston, Nicolas         FR Transylvania           25.00      24.86   5 

 25 Duncan, Ethan             FR Ohio Christi                      25.07   7 

 26 Kuhnes, Tyler             JR Capital                24.00      25.21   4 

 27 Villaneda, Ivan           JR Capital                25.00      25.36   6 

 28 Shick, Brock              FR Ohio Christi           25.55      25.53   6 

 29 Maitre, Marc              FR Ohio Dominic                      25.64   7 

 30 Shade, Brandon            FR Otterbein              24.12      25.68   4 

 31 Burbage, Tjay             FR Wilmington (           24.50      25.93   5 

 32 Reister, Evan             JR Transylvania           25.00      25.99   5 

 33 Seman, John               FR Capital                           26.21   7 

 34 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital                           26.62   8 

 35 Kruer, Zak                JR Wilmington (                      27.05   8 

 36 Hernandez, Giovanni       JR Transylvania           26.00      27.09   6 

 

Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Lamb, Claire              FR Otterbein           10:10.10   10:40.63   1  10   

  2 Judd, Kira                FR Otterbein           10:51.23   10:54.55   1   8   

  3 Barrientos-Rodriguez, Ka  SO Cuyahoga CC         11:21.73   10:54.85   1   6   

  4 Wesco, Meredith           JR Otterbein           10:45.09   10:57.61   1   5   

  5 Lathrop, Kierra           JR Otterbein           10:52.22   11:10.83   1   4   

  6 Kabicek, Shakita          JR Ohio Dominic        10:50.00   11:11.78   1   3   

  7 Poullet, Julissa          JR Otterbein           10:39.36   11:15.70   1   2   

  8 Winter, Alex              JR Otterbein           10:44.44   11:21.60   1   1   

  9 Simko, Erin               FR Otterbein           10:45.55   11:22.40   1 

 10 Thompson, Wesley          JR Otterbein           11:35.98   11:22.49   1 

 11 Davis, Lindsay            SR Ohio Dominic        11:30.88   11:23.23   1 

 12 Dellinger, Maggie         FR Rio Grande                     11:30.80   2 

 13 Facktor, Rebecca          FR Transylvania        12:30.00   11:53.99   2 

 14 Middleton, Sadie          FR Transylvania        12:30.00   12:09.77   2 

 15 Kerber, Cora              JR Transylvania                   12:13.15   2 

 16 Ball, Rachel              SO Rio Grande                     12:18.62   2 

 17 Dunfee, Aubrey            SO Rio Grande                     12:21.44   2 

 18 Waters, Maria             FR Mount St. Jo                   12:24.13   2 

 19 Curren, Maria             FR Cuyahoga CC         12:40.00   12:32.58   2 

 20 Noecker, Kristen          FR Ohio Dominic                   12:42.94   2 

 21 Russin, Amy               SO Cuyahoga CC         12:59.01   12:48.99   2 

 22 Bandy, Kara               SO Ohio Christi                   13:03.75   2 

 23 Piar, Kathryn             FR Cuyahoga CC         15:30.00   14:08.09   2 

 

Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Kellogg, Ian              FR Otterbein            8:37.84    8:56.46   1  10   

  2 Schlabig, Jack               Crc Elite            9:05.00    9:01.36   1   8   

  3 Irwin, Cory                  Columbus Run         8:55.00    9:02.05   1   6   

  4 Wells, Logan                 Unattached           9:08.40    9:06.84   1   5   

  5 Carpenter, Kameron           Unattached           9:20.00    9:08.97   1   4   

  6 Freed, Blake              JR Rio Grande           9:21.47    9:10.32   1   3   

  7 Guy, Dallas               JR Rio Grande           9:20.00    9:18.59   1   2   

  8 Cochran, Phillip          SR Otterbein            9:17.14    9:20.24   1   1   

  9 Beier, Andrew             JR Ohio Dominic         9:14.00    9:24.66   1 

 10 Donnelly, Ryan            JR Bethany (W.V         9:35.00    9:25.08   2 

 11 Castro, Jordan            FR Bethany (W.V         9:40.00    9:26.01   2 

 12 Serna, Alex               FR Ohio Dominic         9:30.00    9:32.87   2 

 13 Pipher, Wes               FR Ohio Dominic         9:25.00    9:45.55   1 

 14 Engstrom, Matt               Unattached           9:20.00    9:50.74   1 

 15 Sprague, Kyle             SR Transylvania        10:00.00   10:00.55   2 

 16 Bastin, Mitch             FR Ohio Dominic         9:40.00   10:02.53   2 

 17 Pachar, Jersson           SO Wittenberg          10:00.00   10:09.47   2 

 18 Goodhart, Nate               Unattached           9:28.00   10:13.31   1 

 19 Mudrak, Brian             FR Transylvania                   10:33.60   2 

 20 Griffin, Alex             JR Mount St. Jo                   10:37.08   2 

 21 Edens, Dustin             FR Rio Grande                     10:40.92   2 

 22 Foster, Will                 Unattached          10:30.00   10:42.61   2 

 23 Michalenko, Alexander     FR Bethany (W.V        10:00.00   10:42.72   2 

 24 McElroy, Sean             JR Mount St. Jo                   11:11.94   2 

 25 Garagnani, Justin         FR Transylvania                   12:40.88   2 

 

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wittenberg  'A'                                   4:05.00    4:08.59   10   

     1) Longshore, Alaina JR            2) Bowsher, Frankie JR            

     3) Richards, Sara SO               4) Medlock, Brea SR               

  2 Otterbein  'A'                                    4:10.12    4:14.83    8   

     1) Seifert, Chelsey SO             2) Koch, Sarah JR                 

     3) Hermes, Michaela FR             4) Ruff, Lindsey FR               

  3 Rio Grande  'A'                                   4:20.12    4:18.00    6   

     1) Sannes, Emili SO                2) Petty, Tyanna SO               

     3) Lawrence, Keri SO               4) Rigsby, Maddie SO              

  4 Ohio Dominican  'A'                               4:15.00    4:23.79    5   

     1) Dike, Maryann SR                2) Statema, Kayla JR              

     3) Reid, Ryanna FR                 4) Devereaux, Jalyn SO            

  5 Capital  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:37.83    4   

     1) Dornbush, Shaylynn SO           2) Joseph, Larkin FR              

     3) Genovesi, Gabrielle SO          4) Ciganick, MacKenzie SO         

 

Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Otterbein  'A'                                    3:28.23    3:25.43   1  10   

     1) Lowe, Julian JR                 2) Grayson, Chase SR              

     3) Knusden, Nick FR                4) McCurdy, Justin FR             

  2 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                               3:28.00    3:28.47   1   8   

     1) Butler, Andre JR                2) Cumberworth, Nate SR           

     3) Minger, Kyle SR                 4) Murray, Marshall FR            

  3 Wittenberg  'A'                                   3:25.00    3:31.30   1   6   

     1) Shutt, Cody SO                  2) Samuel, Charles FR             

     3) Hale, Ryan FR                   4) Wallace, Laike SR              

  4 Ohio Dominican  'C'                               3:35.00   x3:33.58   2 

     1) Carroll, Justin SO              2) Ellis, Chad SO                 

     3) French, Doug SR                 4) Kilgore, Austin SR             

  5 Otterbein  'B'                                    3:34.44   x3:33.63   2 

     1) Burnam, Miles FR                2) Smith, Greg FR                 

     3) Martinez, Erick SO              4) Vincent, Johnathan SR          

  6 Ohio Dominican  'A'                               3:30.00    3:35.37   1   5   

     1) Basso, Jacob SO                 2) Hawkins, Michael SR            

     3) Leonard, Xavier SR              4) Williams, Taylor JR            

  7 Capital  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:36.22   1   4   

     1) Arthur, Kessashun JR            2) Trezise, Mason SO              

     3) Walker, Bryce FR                4) Davalos, Miguel JR             

  8 Wittenberg  'B'                                   3:40.00   x3:40.96   2 

     1) Pyle, Tomas JR                  2) Fultz, Jalen FR                

     3) Morton, Tayvone FR              4) Farnbauch, Kyle FR             

  9 Ohio Dominican  'B'                               3:30.00   x3:41.67   2 

     1) Ray, Carlin SO                  2) Rosebrock, Matt SR             

     3) Scales, Aaron FR                4) Sumpter, Avery SO              

 10 Rio Grande  'A'                                   3:35.98    3:48.48   1   3   

     1) Click, Jacob FR                 2) Facemeyer, Daschle FR          

     3) Colbert, Phil FR                4) Bakenhaster, David JR          

 11 Otterbein  'C'                                    3:42.23   x3:49.68   2 

     1) Lacy, Eric SO                   2) Bartz, Josh FR                 

     3) Sucharski, Andrew JR            4) Hutchins, Cameron FR           

 12 Capital  'B'                                      3:40.00   x4:08.89   2 

     1) Coffman, Adam FR                2) Sandwisch, Ryan JR             

     3) Seman, John FR                  4) Rus, Andrew FR                 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Otterbein                  193.50     2) Rio Grande                 79   

    3) Wittenberg                  64.50     4) Cuyahoga CC                50   

    5) Capital                     44        6) Ohio Dominican             40   

    7) Wilmington (Ohio)           37        8) Transylvania               30   

    9) Bethany (W.V.)              15.50    10) Mount St. Joseph           11.50

   11) Ohio Christian               2                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Otterbein                  154        2) Ohio Dominican             78   

    3) Bethany (W.V.)              72        4) Wittenberg                 71.50

    5) Rio Grande                  67.50     6) Capital                    55.50

    7) Wilmington (Ohio)           26.50     8) Ohio Christian             15   

    9) Transylvania                14       10) Mount St. Joseph           11