Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 04:45 PM
               2016 HCAC Championships - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016                
                              Bluffton University                              
                                Salzman Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 2.50, 2.65, 2.80, 2.95, 3.10, 3.20, 3.30, 3.40, 3.50
        HCAC: $ 11-06.25  2014        Terrill Webb, Bluffton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clancy, Emily             FR Hanover                3.25m      3.10m   10-02.00  10   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Trimpe, Erin              FR Hanover                3.10m     J3.10m   10-02.00   8   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 London, Lauren            FR Rose-Hulman            3.10m     J3.10m   10-02.00   6   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wilson, Annalee           SO Earlham                2.95m      2.95m    9-08.00   5   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Keller, Paige             SO Manchester             3.25m     J2.95m    9-08.00   4   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Oliver, Sarah             FR Bluffton               2.95m      2.80m    9-02.25   3   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lewis, Shelby             FR Transylvania           2.80m     J2.80m    9-02.25   2   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Collins, Cami             FR Franklin               2.65m      2.65m    8-08.25   0.50
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Roberts, Bret             SO Franklin               2.65m      2.65m    8-08.25   0.50
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Bouril, Abby              SO Mount St. Jo           2.44m      2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.50 2.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Webb, Terrill             JR Bluffton               3.81m         NH            
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Childs, Marissa           FR Hanover                2.22m         NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 -- Leopard, Savannah         JR Hanover                              NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.50, 4.60, 4.70
        HCAC: $ 16-00  2012        Collin Crowson, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Green, Nathan             JR Rose-Hulman            4.52m      4.50m   14-09.00  10   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Blome, Joshua             JR Rose-Hulman            4.42m      4.40m   14-05.25   7   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Palmer, Nick              FR Rose-Hulman            4.62m      4.40m   14-05.25   7   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Downing, Eric             SR Rose-Hulman            4.42m      4.25m   13-11.25   5   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Knezovich, Kyle           SO Bluffton               4.43m      4.10m   13-05.25   4   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Butsch, Jacob             FR Anderson (In           4.15m     J4.10m   13-05.25   3   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Oh, Abraham               SO Earlham                3.70m      3.65m   11-11.75   2   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Amat, Mike                SO Rose-Hulman            3.82m     J3.65m   11-11.75   0.33
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Stevens, Slade            FR Hanover                3.80m     J3.65m   11-11.75   0.33
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Sanders, Alex             FR Manchester             3.70m     J3.65m   11-11.75   0.33
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 3  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 46-06  2008        Thomas Reives, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sykes, Trey               FR Rose-Hulman           14.59m     13.81m  +0.0  45-03.75  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.81m(+0.0) 13.45m(+0.0) 13.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Cooper, Marcaus           SO Earlham               13.54m     13.53m  +0.0  44-04.75   8   
     13.53m(+0.0) 13.31m(+0.0) 12.92m(+0.0) 12.63m(+0.0) 12.23m(+0.0) 12.70m(+0.0)
  3 Smyth, Brendan            JR Rose-Hulman           13.13m     12.96m  +0.0  42-06.25   6   
     12.63m(+0.0) 12.83m(+0.0) 12.96m(+0.0) 12.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.63m(+0.0)
  4 Jackson, Malik            FR Transylvania          12.93m     12.69m  +0.0  41-07.75   5   
     12.57m(+0.0) 12.69m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.51m(+0.0) 12.17m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  5 Hennig, Josh              SO Rose-Hulman           13.19m     12.67m  +0.0  41-07.00   4   
     12.38m(+0.0) 12.65m(+0.0) 12.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.01m(+0.0) 12.21m(+0.0)
  6 Foster, Cody              JR Franklin              12.94m     12.58m  +0.0  41-03.25   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.34m(+0.0) 12.46m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.45m(+0.0) 12.58m(+0.0)
  7 Staples, Nathaniel        JR Franklin              12.29m     12.49m  +0.0  40-11.75   2   
     11.69m(+0.0) 11.83m(+0.0) 12.49m(+0.0) 12.30m(+0.0) 12.21m(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0)
  8 Valioulis, Dimitrios      SR Rose-Hulman           12.51m     12.39m  +0.0  40-07.75   1   
     12.39m(+0.0) 12.14m(+0.0) 12.17m(+0.0) 12.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.13m(+0.0)
  9 Mccullough, Nathan        FR Transylvania          12.46m     12.35m  +0.0  40-06.25 
     12.28m(+0.0) 12.15m(+0.0) 12.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.74m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Davis, Jordan             FR Hanover               11.91m     11.95m  +0.0  39-02.50 
     11.95m(+0.0) 11.58m(+0.0) 11.86m(+0.0)           
 11 Girelli, Tommaso          SO Hanover               11.37m     11.16m  +0.0  36-07.50 
     11.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.16m(+0.0)           
 12 Jackson, Jarron           SR Manchester             9.93m     11.04m   NWI  36-02.75 
     11.01m(+0.0) 11.04m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 13 Dahlquist, Noah           FR Franklin              10.51m     10.98m  +0.0  36-00.25 
     10.32m(+0.0) 10.98m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Event 4  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 37-06  2009        Michelle Roth, Anderson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Razma, Gabriele           SO Rose-Hulman           11.22m     11.07m  +0.0  36-04.00  10   
     10.29m(+0.0) 11.07m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Hubbard, Savannah         JR Hanover               10.49m     10.73m  +0.0  35-02.50   8   
     10.30m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 10.60m(+0.0) 10.55m(0.9) 10.73m(+0.0) 10.73m(+0.0)
  3 Fagerberg, Lindsey        SO Rose-Hulman           10.69m     10.41m   0.1  34-02.00   6   
     9.94m(0.4) 9.94m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 10.41m(0.1) PASS(+0.0) 10.18m(+0.0)
  4 Young, Emily              SR Franklin               9.88m      9.87m  +0.0  32-04.75   5   
     9.24m(-0.0) 8.75m(0.7) 9.87m(+0.0) 9.21m(0.3) 9.19m(+0.0) 9.14m(0.5)
  5 Weaks, Waverly            SR Defiance               9.69m      9.83m   1.0  32-03.00   4   
     9.49m(1.1) 9.54m(1.3) 9.37m(0.5) 9.82m(0.5) 9.83m(1.0) 9.63m(1.0)
  6 Falls, Sheldan            SR Rose-Hulman            9.97m      9.80m  +0.0  32-02.00   3   
     9.80m(+0.0) 9.77m(0.7) 9.69m(+0.0) 9.74m(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 9.76m(+0.0)
  7 Paruleski, Ava            JR Rose-Hulman           10.11m     J9.80m   0.3  32-02.00   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.67m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 9.80m(0.3) 9.71m(1.1)
  8 Bowling, Kelsey           FR Franklin              10.38m      9.77m   0.6  32-00.75   1   
     9.52m(+0.0) 9.28m(+0.0) 9.77m(0.6) 9.69m(0.3) 9.69m(0.6) 9.43m(0.6)
  9 Combs, Lucinda            JR Rose-Hulman            9.79m      9.71m   0.3  31-10.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.61m(0.4) 9.71m(0.3) 9.32m(0.5) 9.59m(1.1) 9.69m(0.4)
 10 Jenks, Olivia             SO Manchester             9.52m      9.42m   0.7  30-11.00 
     8.91m(0.3) 9.08m(+0.0) 9.42m(0.7)           
 11 Scott, Kiara              SR Earlham                9.71m      9.37m   1.0  30-09.00 
     9.18m(0.5) 9.24m(+0.0) 9.37m(1.0)           
 12 Jhamnani, Chetali         FR Transylvania                      8.58m  +0.0  28-01.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 8.58m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)            
 12 Rizzi, Jackie             FR Franklin               9.07m      8.58m   0.2  28-01.75 
     8.58m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)           
 
Event 5  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 142-11  2006        Quanni Franklin, Manchester                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reese, D'Nae              SO Bluffton              37.88m     41.13m     134-11  10   
      FOUL  37.95m  35.69m  41.13m  41.07m  31.24m
  2 Aator, Barinem            JR Manchester            36.69m     37.94m     124-06   8   
      FOUL  36.44m  32.22m  37.42m  34.98m  37.94m
  3 Waidelich, Brooke         SO Defiance              38.28m     36.71m     120-05   6   
      33.72m  35.09m  34.46m  FOUL  35.71m  36.71m
  4 Arbaugh, Ashlee           SR Hanover               38.95m     36.15m     118-07   5   
      36.15m  34.43m  33.75m  35.20m  33.55m  35.27m
  5 Williams, Hannah          SO Defiance              37.21m     36.01m     118-02   4   
      35.16m  33.16m  35.19m  34.30m  36.01m    
  6 Lamb, Betsy               SR Anderson (In          35.21m     35.46m     116-04   3   
      35.46m  32.40m  34.40m  31.17m  FOUL  32.10m
  7 Cauhorn, Jacey            SO Manchester            40.28m     35.29m     115-09   2   
      35.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.96m
  8 Walker, Alexis            JR Defiance              31.41m     35.24m     115-07   1   
      34.36m  33.72m  35.24m  FOUL  32.35m    
  9 Green, Melissa            SR Anderson (In          35.76m     33.90m     111-03 
      FOUL  33.41m  32.70m  33.17m  FOUL  33.90m
 10 White, Whitney            SO Manchester            37.22m     32.98m     108-02 
      FOUL  32.98m  FOUL            
 11 Sanders, Taylor           JR Transylvania          32.43m     32.84m     107-09 
      32.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Burkhart, Ryley           FR Anderson (In          30.74m     31.80m     104-04 
      30.14m  31.80m  31.59m            
 13 Trigg, Courtney           FR Anderson (In          30.46m     31.21m     102-05 
      27.70m  27.93m  31.21m            
 14 Cooper, Solange           FR Mount St. Jo          27.41m     30.66m     100-07 
      28.05m  30.66m  FOUL            
 15 Richard, Sophia           JR Earlham               30.17m     30.65m     100-07 
      30.06m  29.13m  30.65m            
 16 Roberts, Cassie           SO Manchester            32.25m     29.91m      98-01 
      29.00m  26.39m  29.91m            
 17 Worthington, Laura        FR Franklin              31.56m     29.74m      97-07 
      29.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Richey, Megan             JR Hanover               29.81m     29.17m      95-08 
      27.20m  28.92m  29.17m            
 19 Walls, Nicole             SR Defiance              28.45m     28.79m      94-05 
      28.79m  24.76m  FOUL            
 20 Christy, Erica            JR Franklin              30.41m     27.60m      90-07 
      27.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 DeLong, Maelinn           FR Bluffton              28.79m     26.79m      87-11 
      FOUL  26.79m  FOUL            
 22 Chambers, Marissa         SR Mount St. Jo          27.16m     26.36m      86-06 
      24.09m  26.36m  FOUL            
 23 Peterson, Melanie         SO Transylvania          18.92m     20.72m      68-00 
      FOUL  20.72m  20.11m            
 
Event 6  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 184-07  2013        Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Himes, Josh               SO Rose-Hulman           48.58m     47.32m     155-03  10   
      44.33m  43.41m  45.53m  43.99m  44.90m  47.32m
  2 Okruch, Andrew            JR Rose-Hulman           50.75m     46.12m     151-04   8   
      FOUL  43.00m  FOUL  FOUL  42.39m  46.12m
  3 Baxter, Sebastian         SO Anderson (In          42.01m     43.42m     142-05   6   
      39.50m  41.06m  FOUL  FOUL  40.77m  43.42m
  4 Keller, Nic               JR Rose-Hulman           44.76m     41.49m     136-01   5   
      FOUL  41.49m  39.72m  39.69m  39.58m  FOUL
  5 Fiacable, Eric            FR Rose-Hulman           45.53m     41.33m     135-07   4   
      41.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.33m
  6 Carroll, Joe              SR Rose-Hulman           44.95m     41.31m     135-06   3   
      34.57m  38.18m  39.99m  FOUL  41.31m  39.98m
  7 Sellers, Cole             JR Manchester            42.95m     39.85m     130-09   1.50
      FOUL  FOUL  36.21m  39.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stiver, Gabe              SR Mount St. Jo          40.40m     39.85m     130-09   1.50
      39.75m  FOUL  37.62m  39.85m  38.88m  FOUL
  9 Castillo, Javier          FR Defiance              42.84m     38.96m     127-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.91m  FOUL  36.28m  38.96m
 10 Petro, Joshua             SO Defiance              39.03m     37.70m     123-08 
      37.45m  37.70m  FOUL            
 11 Stevens, Ivy              JR Hanover               39.64m     37.68m     123-07 
      36.25m  37.68m  FOUL            
 12 Ramsey, Ryan              FR Anderson (In          37.28m     37.45m     122-10 
      37.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Gonzalez, Edgar           SR Bluffton              36.92m     36.24m     118-11 
      FOUL  34.28m  36.24m            
 14 Foster, Drew              SO Manchester            43.23m     36.20m     118-09 
      33.98m  FOUL  36.20m            
 15 LeClere, Austin           SO Manchester            36.83m     35.83m     117-07 
      35.83m  34.36m  FOUL            
 16 Bergquist, Justin         FR Defiance              33.76m     34.90m     114-06 
      33.40m  34.90m  FOUL            
 17 Gibson, Aron              SR Bluffton              35.11m     34.76m     114-00 
      34.76m  34.37m  34.27m            
 18 Anderson, Andre           FR Mount St. Jo          35.27m     34.64m     113-08 
      32.99m  31.77m  34.64m            
 19 Coultas, Nick             FR Franklin              34.26m     33.98m     111-06 
      33.98m  FOUL  31.29m            
 20 Easterling, Bradley       JR Transylvania          30.96m     33.65m     110-05 
      33.65m  FOUL  28.78m            
 21 Fahler, Andrew            FR Defiance              34.05m     31.71m     104-00 
      31.71m  FOUL  31.61m            
 22 Kluesner, Sam             SO Manchester            34.01m     30.84m     101-02 
      30.84m  30.35m  28.63m            
 23 Merrick, Brandon          FR Hanover               33.16m     29.50m      96-09 
      27.24m  29.50m  27.26m            
 24 Mechley, Tyler            FR Mount St. Jo          28.90m     28.10m      92-02 
      27.33m  FOUL  28.10m            
 25 Wilhite, Jay              FR Anderson (In          31.39m     27.46m      90-01 
      27.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Wilson, Vonte             FR Mount St. Jo          27.83m     26.12m      85-08 
      26.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Sofronko, Jacob           SO Hanover               33.29m     25.93m      85-01 
      25.93m  25.87m  FOUL            
 28 Hanna, Michael            FR Transylvania          22.62m     24.79m      81-04 
      19.84m  23.66m  24.79m            
 -- Spaeth, Charles           JR Rose-Hulman           46.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 54-01.25  2006        Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spaeth, Charles           JR Rose-Hulman           15.85m     15.42m   50-07.25  10   
      14.09m  14.06m  14.46m  14.90m  15.42m  15.30m
  2 Okruch, Andrew            JR Rose-Hulman           13.64m     14.39m   47-02.50   8   
      13.60m  13.78m  FOUL  14.39m  13.57m  FOUL
  3 Himes, Josh               SO Rose-Hulman           15.38m     14.29m   46-10.75   6   
      13.83m  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m  14.27m  FOUL
  4 Fiacable, Eric            FR Rose-Hulman           13.55m     13.56m   44-06.00   5   
      12.17m  12.23m  12.82m  13.56m  12.82m  FOUL
  5 Stiver, Gabe              SR Mount St. Jo          13.23m     13.51m   44-04.00   4   
      12.45m  12.99m  12.57m  13.51m  13.34m  FOUL
  6 Walbring, David           FR Rose-Hulman           12.84m     13.28m   43-07.00   3   
      13.28m  13.07m  12.45m  12.84m  12.74m  11.79m
  7 Gonzalez, Edgar           SR Bluffton              12.77m     13.23m   43-05.00   2   
      13.23m  12.90m  12.96m  12.57m  13.09m    
  8 Castillo, Javier          FR Defiance              13.42m     13.02m   42-08.75   1   
      12.37m  13.02m  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  12.97m
  9 Sellers, Cole             JR Manchester            13.61m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.73m  FOUL  12.73m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL
 10 Gibson, Aron              SR Bluffton              13.06m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  12.47m  12.43m            
 10 Baxter, Sebastian         SO Anderson (In          14.08m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  12.47m            
 12 Pennington, Jordan        FR Manchester            13.20m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.49m  12.27m  12.54m            
 12 Ream, Josh                SO Defiance              12.04m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.60m  12.54m  12.25m            
 14 Baranoski JR, James       FR Defiance              12.64m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.49m            
 15 Foster, Drew              SO Manchester            12.97m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      12.01m  FOUL  11.71m           
 16 LeClere, Austin           SO Manchester            11.96m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  11.54m  11.98m            
 17 Pachis, Zachary           FR Bluffton              10.98m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.10m  11.96m  11.53m            
 18 Sofronko, Jacob           SO Hanover               11.89m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.14m  11.93m  10.10m            
 19 Stevens, Ivy              JR Hanover               11.99m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.26m  11.79m  FOUL            
 20 Adams, Nathan             SO Franklin              12.59m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.33m  11.57m  11.76m            
 21 Bergquist, Justin         FR Defiance              11.38m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.57m            
 22 Anderson, Andre           FR Mount St. Jo          11.50m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  11.00m  10.60m            
 23 Ramsey, Ryan              FR Anderson (In          11.50m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.47m  10.25m  10.93m            
 24 Easterling, Bradley       JR Transylvania          10.86m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      9.79m  10.63m  10.50m            
 25 Wilhite, Jay              FR Anderson (In          11.37m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      9.83m  10.19m  10.61m            
 26 Coultas, Nick             FR Franklin              11.29m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.13m  10.37m  10.47m            
 27 Merrick, Brandon          FR Hanover               11.02m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  FOUL  10.37m            
 28 Mechley, Tyler            FR Mount St. Jo          10.46m     10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.19m  10.29m  10.39m            
 29 Hanna, Michael            FR Transylvania           9.63m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.41m  9.44m  10.12m            
 30 Wilson, Vonte             FR Mount St. Jo          10.28m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Spearman, DiVaunta        JR Bluffton              10.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 43-04.50  2004        LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arbaugh, Ashlee           SR Hanover               11.91m     12.77m   41-10.75  10   
      12.16m  12.51m  12.20m  11.99m  12.58m  12.77m
  2 Christy, Erica            JR Franklin              12.61m     12.50m   41-00.25   8   
      12.28m  11.82m  12.26m  11.89m  12.50m  12.50m
  3 Reese, D'Nae              SO Bluffton              11.91m     11.83m   38-09.75   6   
      11.08m  10.58m  11.23m  11.83m  10.84m  11.70m
  4 Santen, Cassidy           SO Defiance              10.94m     11.39m   37-04.50   5   
      10.98m  11.05m  11.39m  10.50m  10.51m  11.01m
  5 White, Whitney            SO Manchester            11.86m     11.29m   37-00.50   4   
      11.29m  10.63m  9.99m  10.77m  10.92m  10.73m
  6 Green, Melissa            SR Anderson (In          11.15m     11.07m   36-04.00   3   
      10.64m  11.01m  11.07m  10.94m  10.69m  10.81m
  7 Breuckman, Kara           SO Manchester            10.83m     10.63m   34-10.50   2   
      10.63m  FOUL  10.62m  10.00m  10.19m  10.20m
  8 DeLong, Maelinn           FR Bluffton              10.37m     10.62m   34-10.25   1   
      9.66m  10.62m  10.02m  FOUL  9.62m  10.36m
  9 Byers, Daisy              FR Manchester            10.36m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  10.17m  9.92m            
 10 Cauhorn, Jacey            SO Manchester            11.63m     10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.20m  10.49m  10.57m  10.46m  FOUL  10.41m
 11 Tillman, Katie            SO Defiance              11.04m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.20m  10.49m  9.64m           
 12 Aator, Barinem            JR Manchester            10.96m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Walker, Alexis            JR Defiance              11.21m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Sanders, Taylor           JR Transylvania          11.33m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      FOUL  9.63m  10.23m            
 15 Waidelich, Brooke         SO Defiance              10.17m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.59m  9.80m  9.37m            
 16 Cooper, Solange           FR Mount St. Jo           9.76m      9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.46m  9.39m  9.17m            
 17 Trigg, Courtney           FR Anderson (In          10.59m      9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.37m  9.00m  8.74m            
 18 Chambers, Marissa         SR Mount St. Jo           8.97m      8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.27m  8.77m  FOUL           
 19 Richey, Megan             JR Hanover                9.13m      8.34m   27-04.50 
      8.16m  FOUL  8.34m           
 20 Peterson, Melanie         SO Transylvania           7.45m      7.19m   23-07.25 
      FOUL  7.19m  6.22m            
 -- Atkinson, Jordan          FR Anderson (In           8.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 9  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 215-10  2031        Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Edgar           SR Bluffton              50.96m     50.96m     167-02  10   
      42.89m  45.70m  46.39m  46.13m  50.85m  50.96m
  2 Parker, Alex              SR Bluffton              45.76m     46.29m     151-10   8   
      45.37m  42.73m  44.38m  42.70m  45.07m  46.29m
  3 Keller, Nic               JR Rose-Hulman           47.20m     44.55m     146-02   6   
      43.72m  39.56m  44.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Petro, Joshua             SO Defiance              45.52m     43.71m     143-05   5   
      33.80m  41.25m  42.62m  42.68m  FOUL  43.71m
  5 Sofronko, Jacob           SO Hanover               43.12m     43.65m     143-02   4   
      FOUL  43.31m  43.65m  38.22m  39.87m  39.55m
  6 Carroll, Joe              SR Rose-Hulman           45.72m     43.58m     143-00   3   
      FOUL  35.16m  41.75m  43.58m  FOUL  41.72m
  7 Gibson, Aron              SR Bluffton              42.45m     43.07m     141-04   2   
      41.61m  42.00m  42.97m  42.33m  43.07m  41.84m
  8 Spearman, DiVaunta        JR Bluffton              44.79m     42.01m     137-10   1   
      40.92m  42.01m  39.42m  41.49m  40.01m  FOUL
  9 Sellers, Cole             JR Manchester            43.84m     40.29m     132-02 
      40.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.88m
 10 Stevens, Ivy              JR Hanover               44.65m     39.44m     129-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.44m            
 11 Okruch, Andrew            JR Rose-Hulman           46.25m     39.34m     129-01 
      37.52m  39.34m  FOUL            
 12 Himes, Josh               SO Rose-Hulman           46.64m     39.31m     129-00 
      39.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Carpenter, Joseph         JR Defiance              41.23m     38.78m     127-03 
      38.37m  38.36m  38.78m            
 14 Fiacable, Eric            FR Rose-Hulman           46.81m     38.74m     127-01 
      FOUL  36.29m  38.74m            
 15 Castillo, Javier          FR Defiance              40.06m     38.05m     124-10 
      38.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Stiver, Gabe              SR Mount St. Jo          39.88m     36.57m     120-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.57m            
 17 Ream, Josh                SO Defiance              37.54m     36.55m     119-11 
      FOUL  36.55m  33.78m            
 18 Adams, Nathan             SO Franklin              36.83m     33.34m     109-04 
      FOUL  33.34m  FOUL            
 19 Metz, Jerod               SR Transylvania          30.96m     32.46m     106-06 
      29.66m  32.12m  32.46m            
 20 Kluesner, Sam             SO Manchester            30.60m     32.17m     105-06 
      31.39m  32.17m  FOUL            
 21 Ramsey, Ryan              FR Anderson (In          33.41m     31.72m     104-01 
      FOUL  31.72m  FOUL            
 22 Baxter, Sebastian         SO Anderson (In          36.12m     31.36m     102-11 
      31.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Easterling, Bradley       JR Transylvania          30.30m     31.17m     102-03 
      31.17m  29.58m  FOUL            
 24 Merrick, Brandon          FR Hanover               34.71m     31.07m     101-11 
      FOUL  29.38m  31.07m            
 25 Pennington, Jordan        FR Manchester            30.78m     28.32m      92-11 
      25.96m  28.32m  26.48m            
 26 Anderson, Andre           FR Mount St. Jo          31.15m     26.58m      87-02 
      26.58m  FOUL  23.51m            
 27 Wilson, Vonte             FR Mount St. Jo          32.36m     26.25m      86-01 
      FOUL  26.25m  24.62m            
 -- Foster, Drew              SO Manchester            40.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Witham, Chandler          SO Mount St. Jo          25.91m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 10  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 161-01  2011        Megan Neal, Bluffton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aator, Barinem            JR Manchester            48.66m     48.07m     157-08  10   
      48.07m  46.38m  FOUL  42.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lamb, Betsy               SR Anderson (In          47.96m     46.68m     153-02   8   
      45.93m  FOUL  45.97m  46.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Walker, Alexis            JR Defiance              41.96m     42.23m     138-06   6   
      42.23m  39.16m  41.25m  FOUL  39.51m  36.63m
  4 Breuckman, Kara           SO Manchester            45.72m     40.59m     133-02   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.59m  39.21m  FOUL  37.82m
  5 Sanders, Taylor           JR Transylvania          39.24m     40.32m     132-03   4   
      37.00m  38.86m  FOUL  38.38m  FOUL  40.32m
  6 Reese, D'Nae              SO Bluffton              41.28m     39.53m     129-08   3   
      39.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.15m  FOUL
  7 Atkinson, Jordan          FR Anderson (In          39.42m     39.23m     128-08   2   
      31.90m  38.18m  FOUL  37.07m  39.23m  FOUL
  8 Williams, Hannah          SO Defiance              36.76m     38.40m     126-00   1   
      36.80m  35.87m  FOUL  FOUL  36.77m  38.40m
  9 Christy, Erica            JR Franklin              39.36m     36.97m     121-03 
      FOUL  32.33m  36.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Walls, Nicole             SR Defiance              36.97m     36.43m     119-06 
      36.31m  36.43m  FOUL            
 11 Burkhart, Ryley           FR Anderson (In          35.18m     35.85m     117-07 
      FOUL  35.05m  35.85m            
 12 Santen, Cassidy           SO Defiance              35.43m     35.45m     116-04 
      35.34m  FOUL  35.45m            
 13 Worthington, Laura        FR Franklin              36.85m     33.83m     111-00 
      FOUL  33.83m  FOUL            
 14 Cauhorn, Jacey            SO Manchester            38.54m     32.03m     105-01 
      32.03m  FOUL  29.38m            
 15 Arbaugh, Ashlee           SR Hanover                          31.84m     104-05 
      29.56m  31.84m  31.11m            
 16 Roberts, Cassie           SO Manchester            39.24m     30.37m      99-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.37m            
 17 Green, Melissa            SR Anderson (In          42.21m     28.55m      93-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.55m            
 18 Cooper, Solange           FR Mount St. Jo          23.68m     20.95m      68-09 
      FOUL  20.95m  20.43m            
 -- Waidelich, Brooke         SO Defiance              37.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chambers, Marissa         SR Mount St. Jo          29.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 125-05  2014        Kali George, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cauhorn, Jacey            SO Manchester            34.99m     37.46m     122-11  10   
      37.46m  FOUL  FOUL  30.98m  FOUL  30.56m
  2 King, Kasey               SR Franklin              32.52m     36.60m     120-01   7   
      36.60m  FOUL  31.05m  30.27m  30.85m  28.70m
  2 Heeter, Colby             JR Defiance              30.70m    J29.06m      95-04   7   
      25.17m  26.42m  29.06m            
  3 Richard, Sophia           JR Earlham               36.05m     35.42m     116-02   5   
      33.62m  34.61m  33.51m  35.42m  FOUL  32.42m
  4 Breuckman, Kara           SO Manchester            33.13m     34.14m     112-00   4   
      34.14m  FOUL  33.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Combs, Lucinda            JR Rose-Hulman           33.84m     33.24m     109-01   3   
      30.24m  29.54m  33.24m  31.39m  32.71m  FOUL
  6 Paruleski, Ava            JR Rose-Hulman           31.93m     33.22m     109-00   2   
      33.22m  25.98m  31.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Whitaker, Brandy          SO Manchester            30.70m     32.39m     106-03   1   
      30.78m  32.21m  31.03m  32.39m  31.40m  FOUL
  8 Young, Emily              SR Franklin              27.14m     30.62m     100-05 
      30.35m  30.62m  30.30m  24.17m  27.96m  FOUL
  9 Santen, Cassidy           SO Defiance              29.68m     30.23m      99-02 
      30.23m  FOUL  26.43m  29.12m  FOUL  27.55m
 10 Falls, Sheldan            SR Rose-Hulman           27.69m     29.70m      97-05 
      29.70m  26.27m  FOUL            
 11 Hubbard, Savannah         JR Hanover               31.47m     29.60m      97-01 
      27.39m  29.60m  FOUL           
 13 Henderson, Sam            SO Manchester            33.11m     28.64m      93-11 
      25.82m  28.64m  28.44m            
 14 Waidelich, Brooke         SO Defiance              28.79m     26.94m      88-05 
      23.64m  26.94m  FOUL            
 15 Mugonda, Munasha          FR Franklin              24.59m     25.47m      83-07 
      25.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Fox, Meghan               SR Hanover               26.93m     25.00m      82-00 
      FOUL  25.00m  FOUL            
 17 Worthington, Laura        FR Franklin              26.80m     23.81m      78-01 
      FOUL  22.65m  23.81m            
 18 DeLong, Maelinn           FR Bluffton              22.20m     21.39m      70-02 
      19.57m  20.87m  21.39m            
 19 Chambers, Marissa         SR Mount St. Jo          23.90m     19.96m      65-06 
      19.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Peterson, Melanie         SO Transylvania          17.20m     13.57m      44-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.57m            
 -- Trigg, Courtney           FR Anderson (In          31.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 195-02  1996        Adam Hollingsworth, Anderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wewe, Ben                 JR Rose-Hulman           51.00m     51.97m     170-06  10   
      43.19m  43.19m  46.14m  49.65m  47.95m  51.97m
  2 LeClere, Austin           SO Manchester            49.83m     50.78m     166-07   8   
      50.78m  44.96m  46.29m  47.00m  47.69m  48.53m
  3 Scholz, Kevin             JR Hanover               46.19m     44.43m     145-09   6   
      41.35m  44.43m  38.20m  FOUL  40.77m  39.16m
  4 Burns, Adam               SO Manchester            47.71m     41.76m     137-00   5   
      41.76m  FOUL  36.72m  37.97m  39.31m  40.57m
  5 Schulthies, Lucas         JR Rose-Hulman           44.59m     40.58m     133-02   4   
      37.93m  40.06m  34.80m  35.24m  34.52m  40.58m
  6 Uhl, Nick                 SO Franklin              40.85m     39.72m     130-04   3   
      39.72m  36.42m  39.61m  38.32m  39.52m  37.09m
  7 Sellers, Cole             JR Manchester            41.26m     39.57m     129-10   2   
      FOUL  35.52m  37.91m  39.57m  33.11m  36.85m
  8 Benge, Erick              SO Bluffton              46.34m     38.94m     127-09   1   
      35.49m  FOUL  38.94m  35.00m  38.58m  38.62m
  9 Pugh, Matthew             JR Anderson (In          38.84m     35.40m     116-02 
      35.40m  FOUL  33.46m  FOUL  32.27m  FOUL
 10 Kitchel, Brock            FR Hanover               34.36m     34.00m     111-06 
      34.00m  30.36m  32.79m            
 11 Poellnitz, Antonio        SR Mount St. Jo          29.54m     32.64m     107-01 
      27.95m  30.66m  32.64m            
 12 Kluesner, Sam             SO Manchester            34.82m     31.66m     103-10 
      31.66m  30.02m  FOUL            
 13 Davis, Jordan             FR Hanover               35.82m     31.26m     102-07 
      31.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Dahlquist, Noah           FR Franklin              38.48m     31.13m     102-01 
      31.13m  28.60m  FOUL         
 15 Stark, Drew               FR Mount St. Jo          32.98m     31.11m     102-01 
      27.02m  29.89m  31.11m            
 16 Wilhite, Jay              FR Anderson (In          32.54m     28.59m      93-09 
      23.53m  26.70m  28.59m            
 17 Mechley, Tyler            FR Mount St. Jo          29.06m     28.13m      92-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.13m            
 18 Wilson, Vonte             FR Mount St. Jo          30.14m     24.25m      79-07 
      24.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Easterling, Bradley       JR Transylvania                     23.83m      78-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.83m            
 -- Fahler, Andrew            FR Defiance              26.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 24-01  1993        Rod Coleman, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Cooley, Garrett           JR Anderson (In           7.07m      6.92m  +0.0  22-08.50  10   
     6.92m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Sykes, Trey               FR Rose-Hulman            6.79m      6.10m  -0.7  20-00.25   8   
     6.10m(-0.8) FOUL      5.96m(+0.0) 6.08m(-0.4) 5.94m(+0.0) 6.10m(-0.7)
  3 White, Jacob              FR Anderson (In           6.44m      6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75   6   
     5.88m(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL(-0.8) FOUL     
  4 Cooper, Marcaus           SO Earlham                6.18m      5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75   5   
     5.71m(-0.6) 5.65m(-0.2) 5.57m(-1.3) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 5.96m(+0.0)
  5 Smith, Isaiah             JR Rose-Hulman            6.08m      5.94m  -0.2  19-06.00   4   
     FOUL      5.93m(+0.0) 5.94m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Staples, Nathaniel        JR Franklin               6.18m     J5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00   3   
     FOUL      5.94m(+0.0) 5.82m(-0.1) 5.66m(-0.9) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0)
  7 Smyth, Brendan            JR Rose-Hulman            6.08m      5.83m  +0.0  19-01.50   2   
     5.82m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0)
  8 Foster, Cody              JR Franklin               6.16m      5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00   1   
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.3) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.51m(+0.0)
  9 Jackson, Jarron           SR Manchester             5.35m      5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50 
     FOUL      5.50m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Mccullough, Nathan        FR Transylvania           5.61m      5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25 
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0)           
 11 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen        JR Manchester             5.75m      5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
     4.94m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0)           
 12 Jackson, Malik            FR Transylvania           5.96m      5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00 
     5.26m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0)           
 13 Girelli, Tommaso          SO Hanover                5.41m      5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     5.31m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0)           
 14 Conway, Jamar             FR Anderson (In           5.68m      5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25 
     5.16m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0)           
 15 Davis, Jordan             FR Hanover                6.15m      5.03m  -0.8  16-06.00 
     4.95m(+0.0) 5.03m(-0.8) FOUL(0.3)          
 16 Kitchel, Brock            FR Hanover                5.18m      4.61m  +0.0  15-01.50 
     4.55m(+0.0) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.40m(+0.0)           
 17 Dick, Adam                JR Mount St. Jo           4.50m      4.21m  +0.0  13-09.75 
     3.58m(+0.0) 3.65m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0)           
 
Event 14  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 17-10.50  1997        Meaghan Reindl, DePauw                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Savannah         JR Hanover                5.12m      4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25  10   
     4.69m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.90m(0.8)
  2 London, Lauren            FR Rose-Hulman            4.93m      4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50   8   
     4.71m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.75m(0.1)
  3 King, Courtney            SO Anderson (In           5.45m      4.73m  -0.3  15-06.25   6   
     4.58m(+0.0) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.73m(-0.3) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.59m(0.3) 4.64m(+0.0)
  4 Weaks, Waverly            SR Defiance               4.79m      4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25   5   
     4.40m(+0.0) 4.56m(0.4) 4.26m(+0.0) 4.13m(0.4) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0)
  5 Keller, Paige             SO Manchester             4.47m      4.55m  +0.0  14-11.25   4   
     4.20m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.04m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0)
  6 Combs, Lucinda            JR Rose-Hulman            4.76m      4.53m   0.5  14-10.50   3   
     3.95m(+0.0) 4.28m(+0.0) 4.53m(0.5) 4.21m(-0.1) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.32m(+0.0)
  7 Bowling, Kelsey           FR Franklin               4.85m      4.44m  +0.0  14-07.00   2   
     3.82m(+0.0) 4.29m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0)
  8 Pennell, Casey            SO Hanover                4.75m      4.36m   0.2  14-03.75   1   
     4.18m(-0.1) 3.82m(+0.0) 4.36m(0.2) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.19m(+0.0) 4.03m(+0.0)
  9 Krull, Hannah             SR Bluffton               4.53m      4.31m  +0.0  14-01.75 
     FOUL(-0.5) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.20m(-0.5) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.05m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Myers, Ashley             SR Franklin               4.74m      4.15m  +0.0  13-07.50 
     4.15m(+0.0) 4.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
 11 Falls, Sheldan            SR Rose-Hulman            4.59m      4.12m  +0.0  13-06.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0)            
 12 Jenks, Olivia             SO Manchester                        4.09m  +0.0  13-05.00 
     4.09m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(0.8)            
 13 Jhamnani, Chetali         FR Transylvania           3.99m      4.03m  -0.8  13-02.75 
     3.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.03m(-0.8)           
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 1.34, 1.39, 1.44, 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64,
        HCAC: $ 5-10.50  2013        Liz Evans, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Setina, Jaclyn            SO Rose-Hulman            1.63m      1.54m    5-00.50  10   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Paruleski, Ava            JR Rose-Hulman            1.50m      1.49m    4-10.50   8   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Henderson, Sam            SO Manchester             1.44m     J1.49m    4-10.50   6   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hubbard, Savannah         JR Hanover                1.45m      1.44m    4-08.75   4.50
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Shumate, Elizabeth        JR Mount St. Jo           1.49m      1.44m    4-08.75   4.50
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pennell, Casey            SO Hanover                1.45m     J1.44m    4-08.75   3   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Young, Emily              SR Franklin               1.50m     J1.44m    4-08.75   1.50
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Williams, Brenell         SO Anderson (In           1.45m     J1.44m    4-08.75   1.50
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Alexander, Lauren         SR Hanover                1.40m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Schiefer, Kristin         SR Bluffton               1.42m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97
        HCAC: $ 6-10.50  1989        Mike Kersey, Anderson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cooley, Garrett           JR Anderson (In           1.90m      1.91m    6-03.25  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Hipsher, Kenton           JR Rose-Hulman            1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen        JR Manchester             1.91m     J1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shumate, David            SR Rose-Hulman            1.84m      1.73m    5-08.00   5   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Kitchel, Brock            FR Hanover                1.73m      1.68m    5-06.00   4   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Dahlquist, Noah           FR Franklin               1.71m     J1.68m    5-06.00   3   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Mccullough, Nathan        FR Transylvania                         NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Frederick, Jonathan       SO Franklin               1.79m         NH            
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Davis, Jordan             FR Hanover                1.83m         NH            
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 9:08.35  1991        Peter Pritchett, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Matt                SO Rose-Hulman          9:39.39    9:41.08   10   
  2 Gudeman, Alex             JR Manchester           9:47.67    9:51.21    8   
  3 Anspaugh, Alton           SO Rose-Hulman         10:00.08    9:53.46    6   
  4 Leversen, Alex            SR Rose-Hulman         10:08.65   10:01.32    5   
  5 Dean, Thomas              JR Manchester          10:13.55   10:02.77    4   
  6 Millard, Matt             FR Franklin            10:24.13   10:16.83    3   
  7 Sullivan, Sean            FR Rose-Hulman         10:20.50   10:26.10    2   
  8 Hill, Jacob               FR Bluffton            10:43.18   10:36.20    1   
  9 Bruner, Calen             SO Anderson (In        10:54.61   10:55.59  
 10 Young, Matthew            FR Hanover             11:38.89   11:11.34  
 11 Powell, Michael           JR Franklin            11:02.45   11:12.68  
 12 Griffin, Alex             JR Mount St. Jo        11:39.02   11:15.32  
 13 Sargent, J.T.             FR Franklin            11:43.21   11:26.80  
 14 McElroy, Sean             JR Mount St. Jo        12:13.25   12:21.19  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 11:26.21  2011        Candace DeLong, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Emilee            SR Defiance            11:20.11   11:09.96$  10   
  2 Sinclair, Margo           SR Anderson (In        11:45.11   11:46.78    8   
  3 Titchenal, Anni           SR Hanover             11:45.03   11:58.89    6   
  4 Myers, Ashley             SR Franklin                       12:23.58    5   
  5 Ratzlaff, Sierra          FR Anderson (In        12:58.99   12:33.75    4   
  6 Siebert, Kori             JR Hanover             13:10.54   12:35.81    3   
  7 Hamilton, Kristy          SR Franklin            13:33.39   12:42.75    2   
  8 Qureshi, Samina           FR Manchester                     13:07.81    1   
  9 Bowden, Rachel            SO Franklin                       13:16.04  
 
Event 19  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 14.34  1991        Malcom Burgess, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valioulis, Dimitrios      SR Rose-Hulman            15.44      15.75Q  1.7  2 
  2 Mallory, Derek            JR Anderson (In           15.23      15.89Q  1.9  1 
  3 Knezovich, Kyle           SO Bluffton               16.06      15.98q  1.9  1 
  4 Schulthies, Lucas         JR Rose-Hulman            16.09      16.14q  1.9  1 
  5 Grissom, Trevin           FR Rose-Hulman            15.91      16.29q  1.7  2 
  6 Frederick, Jonathan       SO Franklin               16.59      16.38q  1.7  2 
  7 Rockwood, Tyler           SR Rose-Hulman            16.88      16.41q  1.9  1 
  8 Crosby, Jordan            SR Manchester             16.67      16.65q  1.7  2 
  9 Staples, Nathaniel        JR Franklin               16.89      16.83   1.9  1 
 
Event 19  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 14.34  1991        Malcom Burgess, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mallory, Derek            JR Anderson (In           15.89      15.06  +0.0  10   
  2 Valioulis, Dimitrios      SR Rose-Hulman            15.75      15.66  +0.0   8   
  3 Frederick, Jonathan       SO Franklin               16.38      16.15  +0.0   6   
  4 Grissom, Trevin           FR Rose-Hulman            16.29      16.39  +0.0   5   
  5 Knezovich, Kyle           SO Bluffton               15.98      16.47  +0.0   4   
  6 Rockwood, Tyler           SR Rose-Hulman            16.41      17.34  +0.0   3   
  7 Schulthies, Lucas         JR Rose-Hulman            16.14      17.65  +0.0   2   
 -- Crosby, Jordan            SR Manchester             16.65         DQ  +0.0 
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 14.78  1994        Amy Petersime, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gedeon, Debie             FR Rose-Hulman            14.46      14.99Q  1.2  2 
  2 Fender, Jordin            JR Transylvania           14.69      15.80Q  1.0  1 
  3 Hubbard, Savannah         JR Hanover                16.38      16.14q  1.2  2 
  4 Takacs, Addy              JR Anderson (In           17.05      16.22q  1.2  2 
  5 Kee, Olivia               FR Transylvania           15.86      16.33q  1.0  1 
  6 Bowling, Kelsey           FR Franklin               16.58      16.44q  1.0  1 
  7 Franklin, Hannah          JR Earlham                16.40      16.54q  1.2  2 
  8 King, Kasey               SR Franklin               17.30      16.89q  1.0  1 
  9 London, Lauren            FR Rose-Hulman            16.86      16.96   1.0  1 
 10 Clancy, Emily             FR Hanover                17.26      17.46   1.2  2 
 11 Young, Emily              SR Franklin               17.80      17.56   1.0  1 
 12 Gonzales, Angela          SO Manchester             18.39      18.20   1.2  2 
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 14.78  1994        Amy Petersime, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fender, Jordin            JR Transylvania           15.80      14.57$  0.8  10   
  2 Gedeon, Debie             FR Rose-Hulman            14.99      14.70$  0.8   8   
  3 Hubbard, Savannah         JR Hanover                16.14      16.35   0.8   6   
  4 Kee, Olivia               FR Transylvania           16.33      16.49   0.8   5   
  5 Franklin, Hannah          JR Earlham                16.54      16.65   0.8   4   
  6 Takacs, Addy              JR Anderson (In           16.22      16.67   0.8   3   
  7 Bowling, Kelsey           FR Franklin               16.44      16.82   0.8   2   
  8 King, Kasey               SR Franklin               16.89      17.76   0.8   1   
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon`, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Feldmann, Joe             SR Hanover                49.09      49.57Q  1 
  2 Hennig, Josh              SO Rose-Hulman            49.41      50.04Q  2 
  3 Duffy, Tyler              SR Rose-Hulman            50.54      50.95Q  3 
  4 Davis, Malik              SO Anderson (In           50.95      50.50q  1 
  5 Moyer, Nick               SR Anderson (In           52.10      51.43q  2 
  6 Payne, Darrell            FR Hanover                50.34      51.54q  3 
  7 Borden, David             FR Rose-Hulman            50.80      51.67q  2 
  8 Saulcy, Nick              SO Rose-Hulman            51.52      51.73q  3 
  9 Alexander, Gavin          JR Hanover                51.21      51.78   2 
 10 Franchini, Enrico         JR Hanover                51.09      51.84   1 
 11 Stark, Drew               FR Mount St. Jo           53.34      52.76   1 
 12 Johnston, Nicolas         FR Transylvania           51.88      52.98   3 
 13 Scheel, Charles           SR Manchester             53.10      53.00   1 
 14 Minella, Cody             JR Mount St. Jo           53.55      54.05   2 
 15 McKain, Michael           FR Anderson (In           54.60      55.39   3 
 16 Seeley, John              JR Defiance               57.88      55.81   1 
 17 Hernandez, Giovanni       JR Transylvania           56.19      56.60   3 
 18 Haskins, Nic              JR Manchester             59.48    1:00.54   1 
 19 King, Josh                FR Mount St. Jo         1:02.93    1:03.23   2 
 20 Salekin, Sirajus          SO Earlham              1:03.51    1:05.80   3 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon`, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Feldmann, Joe             SR Hanover                49.57      49.01   10   
  2 Hennig, Josh              SO Rose-Hulman            50.04      50.02    8   
  3 Duffy, Tyler              SR Rose-Hulman            50.95      50.31    6   
  4 Davis, Malik              SO Anderson (In           50.50      50.60    5   
  5 Payne, Darrell            FR Hanover                51.54      50.94    4   
  6 Borden, David             FR Rose-Hulman            51.67      51.60    3   
  7 Saulcy, Nick              SO Rose-Hulman            51.73      51.79    2   
  8 Moyer, Nick               SR Anderson (In           51.43      52.00    1   
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 57.67  2013        Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Addie            SR Rose-Hulman          1:01.06    1:00.67Q  1 
  2 Heckenlively, Victoria    SO Rose-Hulman          1:00.26    1:00.88Q  2 
  3 Weidner, Alexis           SO Franklin             1:03.00    1:02.85q  2 
  4 King, Courtney            SO Anderson (In         1:00.90    1:03.16q  2 
  5 Collins, Cami             FR Franklin             1:02.82    1:03.23q  2 
  6 Bollet, Jade              FR Manchester           1:02.31    1:03.28q  1 
  7 Burnett, Teal             FR Hanover                         1:03.95q  2 
  8 Truitt, Rachael           SR Anderson (In         1:03.63    1:04.54q  1 
  9 Jervis, Erika             JR Hanover              1:03.55    1:05.11   1 
 10 Henderson, Sam            SO Manchester           1:06.43    1:05.64   2 
 11 Robbins, Danielle         SO Defiance             1:07.65    1:06.74   2 
 12 Hunter, Sarah             SO Bluffton               59.64    1:07.32   1 
 13 Schiefer, Kristin         SR Bluffton             1:10.81    1:08.64   1 
 14 Miller, Kayla             SO Defiance             1:12.07    1:09.57   1 
 15 Massengale, Sydney        SO Mount St. Jo         1:22.64    1:24.05   2 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 57.67  2013        Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Addie            SR Rose-Hulman          1:00.67      59.98   10   
  2 Heckenlively, Victoria    SO Rose-Hulman          1:00.88    1:00.49    8   
  3 Bollet, Jade              FR Manchester           1:03.28    1:02.49    6   
  4 Collins, Cami             FR Franklin             1:03.23    1:02.50    5   
  5 Burnett, Teal             FR Hanover              1:03.95    1:03.38    4   
  6 Truitt, Rachael           SR Anderson (In         1:04.54    1:03.44    3   
  7 Weidner, Alexis           SO Franklin             1:02.85    1:04.26    2   
  8 King, Courtney            SO Anderson (In         1:03.16    1:07.51    1   
 
Event 23  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 10.65  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erpenbeck, Jake           FR Transylvania           11.02      10.93Q +0.0  2 
  2 Cooley, Garrett           JR Anderson (In           11.09      10.95Q +0.0  3 
  3 Green, Cole               JR Transylvania           10.83      11.10Q +0.0  1 
  4 Coughlin, Austin          SO Manchester             11.09      11.14q +0.0  2 
  5 Phillips, Thaddeus        SO Bluffton               11.30      11.18q +0.0  3 
  6 Wilson, Adam              JR Rose-Hulman            10.92      11.20q +0.0  3 
  7 Smith, Isaiah             JR Rose-Hulman            11.11      11.28q +0.0  1 
  8 Hollis, Harrison          SO Manchester             11.19      11.36q +0.0  1 
  9 Betz, Brayden             SO Rose-Hulman            11.36      11.53  +0.0  2 
 10 Uhl, Nick                 SO Franklin               11.58      11.63  +0.0  2 
 11 Bryant, Eric              SO Earlham                11.85      11.73  +0.0  2 
 12 Williams, Nick            FR Anderson (In           11.70      11.75  +0.0  1  11.745
 13 Mundon, Kyle              JR Hanover                11.88      11.75  +0.0  3  11.750
 14 Thomas, Joshua            FR Anderson (In           11.63      11.82  +0.0  3 
 15 Jackson, Malik            FR Transylvania           11.70      11.90  +0.0  1 
 16 Girelli, Tommaso          SO Hanover                12.01      12.02  +0.0  1 
 17 Brown, Dalin              FR Defiance               11.97      12.03  +0.0  1 
 18 Jackson, Jarron           SR Manchester             11.80      12.17  +0.0  2 
 19 Butler, DeAundre          FR Defiance               11.73      12.18  +0.0  3 
 20 Horton, Braxton           FR Anderson (In           12.17      12.53  +0.0  3 
 21 Poellnitz, Antonio        SR Mount St. Jo           12.58      12.57  +0.0  2 
 22 Harness, Josh             SR Mount St. Jo           13.42      13.38  +0.0  2 
 23 Dick, Adam                JR Mount St. Jo           14.27      14.18  +0.0  1 
 24 Aumiller, Jimmy           FR Mount St. Jo           14.11      14.20  +0.0  3 
 
Event 23  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 10.65  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Cole               JR Transylvania           11.10      10.91  +0.0  10   
  2 Cooley, Garrett           JR Anderson (In           10.95      11.06  +0.0   8   
  3 Phillips, Thaddeus        SO Bluffton               11.18      11.24  +0.0   6   
  4 Smith, Isaiah             JR Rose-Hulman            11.28      11.25  +0.0   5    11.244
  5 Coughlin, Austin          SO Manchester             11.14      11.25  +0.0   4    11.245
  6 Wilson, Adam              JR Rose-Hulman            11.20      11.35  +0.0   3   
  7 Hollis, Harrison          SO Manchester             11.36      11.37  +0.0   2   
  8 Erpenbeck, Jake           FR Transylvania           10.93      13.17  +0.0   1   
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beck, Dasia               FR Manchester             12.66      12.92Q +0.0  3 
  2 Sadiq, Aishat             FR Earlham                12.64      12.96Q +0.0  1 
  3 Fender, Jordin            JR Transylvania           12.32      13.01Q  0.6  2 
  4 Warlick, Keturah          FR Bluffton               12.91      12.97q +0.0  3 
  5 Jondle, Annie             FR Manchester             13.23      13.12q +0.0  1 
  6 Auxier, Shelby            SR Transylvania           13.12      13.17q  0.6  2 
  7 Keller, Paige             SO Manchester             13.21      13.29q  0.6  2 
  8 Jenks, Olivia             SO Manchester             13.31      13.31q +0.0  3 
  9 Pennell, Casey            SO Hanover                13.43      13.35   0.6  2 
 10 Hemmer, Savannah          SO Transylvania           13.12      13.37  +0.0  1 
 11 Kee, Olivia               FR Transylvania           13.27      13.46  +0.0  3 
 12 Fisher, Mandy             JR Franklin               13.37      13.60  +0.0  1 
 13 Butler, Gloria            FR Anderson (In           13.89      14.03  +0.0  1 
 14 Lutzke, Laura             SO Defiance               14.04      14.06  +0.0  3 
 15 Rizzi, Jackie             FR Franklin               13.87      14.16   0.6  2 
 16 Horn, Caroline            FR Hanover                14.29      14.55  +0.0  3 
 17 Cason, Julia              FR Mount St. Jo           14.35      14.82  +0.0  1 
 18 Mack, Dianna              FR Mount St. Jo           15.51      15.41   0.6  2 
 19 Sexton, Jasmyne           FR Mount St. Jo           15.39      15.57   0.6  2 
 20 Harbour, Ciara            SO Mount St. Jo           18.04      17.83  +0.0  1 
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fender, Jordin            JR Transylvania           13.01      12.47  +0.0  10   
  2 Sadiq, Aishat             FR Earlham                12.96      12.65  +0.0   8   
  3 Beck, Dasia               FR Manchester             12.92      12.82  +0.0   6   
  4 Warlick, Keturah          FR Bluffton               12.97      13.06  +0.0   5   
  5 Jondle, Annie             FR Manchester             13.12      13.25  +0.0   4    13.243
  6 Auxier, Shelby            SR Transylvania           13.17      13.25  +0.0   3    13.250
  7 Keller, Paige             SO Manchester             13.29      13.27  +0.0   2   
  8 Jenks, Olivia             SO Manchester             13.31      13.34  +0.0   1   
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 1:55.34  2014        Troy Parrett, Defiance                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, Jack              JR Bluffton             2:01.85    1:58.93Q  1 
  2 Thompson, Eric            SR Franklin             1:58.06    2:00.54Q  2 
  3 Mattiuz, Brendon          JR Rose-Hulman          1:59.30    2:01.24Q  3 
  4 Gehman, Jake              JR Anderson (In         1:56.67    1:59.69Q  1 
  5 Simon, Jack               JR Hanover              1:59.86    2:00.60Q  2 
  6 Butsch, Jacob             FR Anderson (In         1:59.51    2:01.94Q  3 
  7 Lawrence, Matthew         FR Anderson (In         2:02.82    2:00.61q  2 
  8 Myers, Robert             JR Rose-Hulman          2:00.38    2:02.11q  1 
  9 Mason, Chad               FR Mount St. Jo         2:03.55    2:03.44   2 
 10 Reister, Evan             JR Transylvania         2:03.64    2:03.58   1 
 11 Barth, Sam                JR Mount St. Jo         2:03.25    2:03.61   3 
 12 Washington, Elijah        FR Anderson (In         2:06.83    2:04.78   3 
 13 McCollum, Devin           FR Franklin             2:06.65    2:05.70   1 
 14 Shoufler, Zach            SR Franklin             2:03.32    2:06.27   3 
 15 Bruggeman, Clayton        JR Defiance             2:06.67    2:06.93   2 
 16 Campo, Shawn              JR Bluffton             2:11.84    2:12.88   3 
 17 Kain, Andy                SR Hanover              2:13.17    2:15.08   2 
 18 Garagnani, Justin         FR Transylvania         2:32.29    2:31.03   1 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 1:55.34  2014        Troy Parrett, Defiance                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mattiuz, Brendon          JR Rose-Hulman          2:01.24    1:57.11   10   
  2 Gehman, Jake              JR Anderson (In         1:59.69    1:57.36    8   
  3 Fisher, Jack              JR Bluffton             1:58.93    1:58.80    6   
  4 Butsch, Jacob             FR Anderson (In         2:01.94    1:58.87    5   
  5 Thompson, Eric            SR Franklin             2:00.54    2:00.91    4   
  6 Lawrence, Matthew         FR Anderson (In         2:00.61    2:02.34    3   
  7 Myers, Robert             JR Rose-Hulman          2:02.11    2:02.85    2   
  8 Simon, Jack               JR Hanover              2:00.60    2:07.46    1   
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 2:15.65  2013        Anna Murdock, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Rachel             SR Hanover              2:21.36    2:25.32Q  2 
  2 Morozin, Kally            FR Rose-Hulman          2:25.81    2:27.51Q  3 
  3 DeBeck, Kaleigh           SR Hanover              2:19.66    2:29.24Q  1 
  4 King, Ashley              SO Anderson (In         2:28.01    2:27.43Q  2 
  5 Myers, Ashley             SR Franklin             2:24.69    2:28.21Q  3 
  6 Wilkins, Rachel           FR Earlham              2:29.16    2:29.76Q  1 
  7 Miller, Devony            FR Bluffton             2:31.14    2:29.40q  3 
  8 Hawkins, Abby             FR Rose-Hulman          2:29.88    2:29.86q  1 
  9 Arnold, Ashley            FR Franklin             2:31.22    2:32.16   3 
 10 Ratzlaff, Sierra          FR Anderson (In         2:32.73    2:33.37   1 
 11 Kolb, Allie               FR Anderson (In         2:33.78    2:34.67   1 
 12 Spaniolo, Brianna         FR Franklin             2:32.69    2:34.77   2 
 13 Hauke, Alissa             SO Bluffton             2:30.28    2:35.66   2 
 14 Stump, Amanda             FR Hanover              2:37.67    2:37.43   3 
 15 Carney, Gabriell          SO Manchester           2:45.61    2:39.60   2 
 16 Textor, Aaron             JR Defiance             2:41.33    2:39.81   2 
 17 Lents, Katie              SO Hanover              2:44.85    2:40.49   1 
 18 Hostettler, Miranda       JR Bluffton             2:43.12    2:41.26   1 
 19 Espinosa, Gracie          SR Anderson (In         2:39.40    2:41.50   3 
 20 Kerber, Cora              JR Transylvania         2:34.73    2:45.76   2 
 21 Kaplan, Mia               SO Earlham              2:45.77    2:48.66   3 
 22 Steele, Kellan            JR Earlham              2:51.15    2:49.93   3 
 23 McBride, Jamie            FR Manchester                      3:07.35   2 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 2:15.65  2013        Anna Murdock, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Rachel             SR Hanover              2:25.32    2:21.95   10   
  2 DeBeck, Kaleigh           SR Hanover              2:29.24    2:26.13    8   
  3 Wilkins, Rachel           FR Earlham              2:29.76    2:27.12    6   
  4 Myers, Ashley             SR Franklin             2:28.21    2:28.04    5   
  5 King, Ashley              SO Anderson (In         2:27.43    2:28.70    4   
  6 Morozin, Kally            FR Rose-Hulman          2:27.51    2:31.26    3   
  7 Hawkins, Abby             FR Rose-Hulman          2:29.86    2:33.09    2   
  8 Miller, Devony            FR Bluffton             2:29.40    2:41.79    1   
 
Event 27  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 52.51  2014        Max Kittle, Anderson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grissom, Trevin           FR Rose-Hulman            55.62      56.25Q  2 
  2 Smith, Isaiah             JR Rose-Hulman            54.93      57.03Q  1 
  3 Smyth, Brendan            JR Rose-Hulman            56.41      57.22q  1 
  4 Strong, Andrew            SO Hanover                56.13      57.42q  2 
  5 Knezovich, Kyle           SO Bluffton               56.52      57.58q  1 
  6 Bullitt, Brandon          SR Rose-Hulman            57.55      58.38q  2 
  7 Staples, Nathaniel        JR Franklin             1:00.27    1:00.05q  2 
  8 Smith, Caleb              JR Mount St. Jo         1:01.66    1:01.12q  2 
  9 Gasper, Matt              SO Manchester           1:00.90    1:01.22   1 
 10 Schwarzbek, Aaron         SO Defiance             1:01.56    1:03.48   1 
 
Event 27  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 52.51  2014        Max Kittle, Anderson                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grissom, Trevin           FR Rose-Hulman            56.25      54.63   10   
  2 Smyth, Brendan            JR Rose-Hulman            57.22      56.07    8   
  3 Smith, Isaiah             JR Rose-Hulman            57.03      56.26    6   
  4 Knezovich, Kyle           SO Bluffton               57.58      56.50    5   
  5 Strong, Andrew            SO Hanover                57.42      56.57    4   
  6 Bullitt, Brandon          SR Rose-Hulman            58.38      58.60    3   
  7 Staples, Nathaniel        JR Franklin             1:00.05    1:01.06    2   
  8 Smith, Caleb              JR Mount St. Jo         1:01.12    1:02.95    1   
 
Event 28  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 1:02.95  2013        Lexi Vincz, Hanover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Addie            SR Rose-Hulman          1:05.96    1:08.61Q  1 
  2 King, Kasey               SR Franklin             1:06.55    1:09.07Q  2 
  3 Kee, Olivia               FR Transylvania         1:07.93    1:09.22q  2 
  4 Hubbard, Savannah         JR Hanover              1:09.95    1:10.11q  1 
  5 Franklin, Hannah          JR Earlham              1:12.38    1:11.65q  2 
  6 Takacs, Addy              JR Anderson (In         1:10.00    1:12.79q  1 
  7 Young, Emily              SR Franklin             1:20.19    1:13.62q  1 
  8 Gonzales, Angela          SO Manchester           1:17.61    1:15.02q  1 
  9 Bowling, Kelsey           FR Franklin             1:16.47    1:15.74   2 
 
Event 28  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 1:02.95  2013        Lexi Vincz, Hanover                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Addie            SR Rose-Hulman          1:08.61    1:06.93   10   
  2 King, Kasey               SR Franklin             1:09.07    1:07.26    8   
  3 Kee, Olivia               FR Transylvania         1:09.22    1:09.15    6   
  4 Franklin, Hannah          JR Earlham              1:11.65    1:10.92    5   
  5 Hubbard, Savannah         JR Hanover              1:10.11    1:12.05    4   
  6 Takacs, Addy              JR Anderson (In         1:12.79    1:13.75    3   
  7 Gonzales, Angela          SO Manchester           1:15.02    1:15.81    2   
  8 Young, Emily              SR Franklin             1:13.62    1:18.09    1   
 
Event 29  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mallory, Derek            JR Anderson (In           22.78      22.29Q +0.0  4 
  2 Cooley, Garrett           JR Anderson (In           22.42      22.37Q  0.2  2 
  3 Feldmann, Joe             SR Hanover                22.55      22.45Q  0.6  3 
  4 Green, Cole               JR Transylvania           21.93      22.64Q +0.0  1 
  5 Hennig, Josh              SO Rose-Hulman            22.59      22.59q  0.2  2 
  6 Coughlin, Austin          SO Manchester             22.65      22.68q +0.0  4 
  7 Phillips, Thaddeus        SO Bluffton               22.75      22.74q +0.0  1 
  8 Hipsher, Kenton           JR Rose-Hulman            22.85      22.82q  0.2  2 
  9 Wilson, Adam              JR Rose-Hulman            22.40      22.84  +0.0  4 
 10 Duffy, Tyler              SR Rose-Hulman            22.88      22.95   0.6  3 
 11 Borden, David             FR Rose-Hulman            22.99      22.99   0.2  2 
 12 Hollis, Harrison          SO Manchester             23.01      23.17  +0.0  4 
 13 Payne, Darrell            FR Hanover                22.68      23.20  +0.0  1 
 14 Moyer, Nick               SR Anderson (In           23.20      23.25  +0.0  4 
 15 Franchini, Enrico         JR Hanover                22.87      23.43   0.6  3 
 16 Saulcy, Nick              SO Rose-Hulman            23.10      23.72  +0.0  1 
 17 Johnston, Nicolas         FR Transylvania           23.12      23.79  +0.0  1 
 18 Mundon, Kyle              JR Hanover                23.79      23.94   0.2  2 
 19 Holston, Chris            SO Manchester             24.71      24.22   0.2  2 
 20 Butler, DeAundre          FR Defiance               24.14      25.11   0.6  3 
 21 Ruuska, Guerby            FR Manchester             25.46      25.32  +0.0  1 
 22 Horton, Braxton           FR Anderson (In           25.50      25.38  +0.0  1 
 23 Hernandez, Giovanni       JR Transylvania           24.65      25.55   0.6  3 
 24 Brown, Dalin              FR Defiance               25.40      25.57  +0.0  4 
 25 Erpenbeck, Jake           FR Transylvania           22.43      26.88   0.6  3 
 
Event 29  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Cole               JR Transylvania           22.64      22.20  -0.2  10   
  2 Cooley, Garrett           JR Anderson (In           22.37      22.46  -0.2   8   
  3 Hennig, Josh              SO Rose-Hulman            22.59      22.61  -0.2   6   
  4 Mallory, Derek            JR Anderson (In           22.29      22.68  -0.2   5   
  5 Feldmann, Joe             SR Hanover                22.45      22.74  -0.2   4   
  6 Coughlin, Austin          SO Manchester             22.68      22.83  -0.2   3   
  7 Hipsher, Kenton           JR Rose-Hulman            22.82      22.85  -0.2   2   
  8 Phillips, Thaddeus        SO Bluffton               22.74      23.02  -0.2   1   
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fender, Jordin            JR Transylvania           25.61      26.55Q +0.0  4 
  2 Beck, Dasia               FR Manchester             26.47      26.64Q +0.0  1 
  3 Warlick, Keturah          FR Bluffton               26.90      26.68Q +0.0  3 
  4 Sadiq, Aishat             FR Earlham                26.22      26.72Q +0.0  2 
  5 Webb, Terrill             JR Bluffton               26.99      26.87q +0.0  1 
  6 Weidner, Alexis           SO Franklin               27.58      27.27q +0.0  3 
  7 Jondle, Annie             FR Manchester             27.41      27.33q +0.0  2 
  8 Fagerberg, Lindsey        SO Rose-Hulman            27.36      27.40q +0.0  4 
  9 Jenks, Olivia             SO Manchester             27.55      27.49  +0.0  3 
 10 Auxier, Shelby            SR Transylvania           27.40      27.66  +0.0  4 
 11 Pennell, Casey            SO Hanover                27.72      27.77  +0.0  1 
 12 Stamm, Kayla              FR Franklin               27.81      27.94  +0.0  2 
 13 Truitt, Rachael           SR Anderson (In           28.47      28.55  +0.0  1 
 14 Cooper, Solange           FR Mount St. Jo           27.88      28.56  +0.0  4 
 15 Shumate, Elizabeth        JR Mount St. Jo           28.37      28.60  +0.0  2 
 16 Jervis, Erika             JR Hanover                28.31      28.84  +0.0  4 
 17 Rizzi, Jackie             FR Franklin               28.73      29.21  +0.0  3 
 18 Phelps, Jenna             FR Transylvania           29.78      29.80  +0.0  2 
 19 Herron, Bethany           SO Transylvania           30.00      29.95  +0.0  4 
 20 Butler, Gloria            FR Anderson (In           29.19      30.04  +0.0  3 
 21 Horn, Caroline            FR Hanover                29.34      30.08  +0.0  1 
 22 Munai, Carleen            FR Anderson (In           31.96      31.90  +0.0  2 
 23 Mack, Dianna              FR Mount St. Jo           31.92      32.34  +0.0  4 
 24 Sexton, Jasmyne           FR Mount St. Jo           32.26      33.07  +0.0  1 
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fender, Jordin            JR Transylvania           26.55      25.94  -0.3  10   
  2 Sadiq, Aishat             FR Earlham                26.72      26.63  -0.3   8   
  3 Beck, Dasia               FR Manchester             26.64      26.94  -0.3   6   
  4 Webb, Terrill             JR Bluffton               26.87      27.18  -0.3   5   
  5 Warlick, Keturah          FR Bluffton               26.68      27.21  -0.3   4   
  6 Weidner, Alexis           SO Franklin               27.27      27.71  -0.3   3   
  7 Fagerberg, Lindsey        SO Rose-Hulman            27.40      27.72  -0.3   2   
  8 Jondle, Annie             FR Manchester             27.33      27.97  -0.3   1   
 
Event 31  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 31:40.50  1999        JasonMedler, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rector, Joe               SO Hanover             33:02.88   31:51.88   10   
  2 Bresnahan, Connor         JR Manchester          33:14.33   31:53.17    8   
  3 Becker, Jacob             SR Rose-Hulman         33:22.11   32:01.13    6   
  4 Sweet, Jacob              SR Manchester          33:27.75   32:33.93    5   
  5 Harris, Blake             JR Manchester                     33:01.59    4   
  6 Penk, Gabriel             JR Earlham             35:35.88   33:03.72    3   
  7 Kumar, Mohith             SR Rose-Hulman         33:11.01   33:06.36    2   
  8 Odell, Jona               FR Anderson (In        36:08.12   33:21.37    1   
  9 Claycomb, RJ              SO Anderson (In        35:24.75   33:22.30  
 10 Lyons, Kris               SO Bluffton            36:33.44   33:31.81  
 11 Williams, Addison         SR Rose-Hulman                    33:58.13  
 12 Worl, Riley               JR Manchester          34:31.04   34:09.61  
 13 Roush, Zach               JR Defiance            36:49.28   35:23.73  
 14 Sprague, Kyle             JR Transylvania        35:49.29   35:33.85  
 15 Molen, Deron              SR Franklin                       36:38.12  
 16 Brean, Patrick            JR Bluffton            42:52.38   40:55.58  
 
Event 32  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 35:58.34  2005        Leah Peelman, Hanover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Mariah            JR Manchester          36:45.79   41:35.20   10   
  2 Harber, Tiffany           JR Manchester          38:32.84   41:39.88    8   
  3 Hepburn, Mackenzie        SR Earlham             41:13.96   41:53.19    6   
  4 Repp, Sarah               FR Anderson (In        42:51.00   42:00.64    5   
  5 Harrell, Shelby           SO Manchester          42:29.20   42:02.55    4   
  6 Ritchey Moore, Ruth       JR Manchester          43:24.56   42:09.21    3   
  7 Alpeter, Elaina           SO Bluffton            42:24.46   42:28.11    2   
  8 Spears, Sadie             SO Franklin            41:41.36   42:56.91    1   
  9 Facktor, Rebecca          FR Transylvania        42:19.58   43:27.49  
 10 Trezona, Victoria         FR Earlham             44:38.43   44:04.66  
 11 Parker, Madison           SR Franklin                       44:23.38  
 12 Harrison, Rachel          FR Anderson (In        46:53.76   44:51.96  
 13 Tranter, Casey            JR Franklin            47:19.08   46:42.45  
 
Event 33  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 41.83  2004        , Anderson                                  
                       Benson, Gill, Harris, Walton                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    42.37      42.75   2  10   
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                43.56      43.02   2   8   
  3 Hanover  'A'                                        43.05      43.39   2   6   
  4 Manchester  'A'                                     43.68      44.28   2   5   
  5 Transylvania  'A'                                   44.28      45.32   2   4   
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       45.26      45.40   2   3   
  7 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               46.34      46.94   1   2   
 -- Bluffton  'A'                                                    DNF   1 
 -- Earlham  'A'                                        44.55         DQ   2 
 
Event 34  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 49.20  2000        , Wilmington                                
                       R. Baraille, D. Reinhard,D. Crow, S. Cluxton      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Transylvania  'A'                                   50.08      49.72   10   
  2 Manchester  'A'                                     49.55      50.03    8   
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    50.51      51.11    6   
  4 Earlham  'A'                                        51.96      52.14    5   
  5 Hanover  'A'                                        51.79      52.42    4   
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       52.55      52.95    3   
  7 Bluffton  'A'                                       51.85      53.19    2   
  8 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               54.85      55.90    1   
 
Event 35  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 3:56.78  2011        Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loyer, Brandon            SR Rose-Hulman          4:05.10    4:01.28   2  10   
  2 Fisher, Jack              JR Bluffton             4:08.31    4:05.20   2   8   
  3 Thompson, Eric            SR Franklin             4:11.82    4:06.96   2   6   
  4 Mauser, Kevin             SR Rose-Hulman          4:05.97    4:08.22   2   5   
  5 Simon, Jack               JR Hanover              4:13.27    4:11.23   2   4   
  6 Harkins, Chandler         SO Rose-Hulman          4:07.72    4:11.58   2   3   
  7 Dearing, Walt             SO Rose-Hulman          4:11.06    4:13.97   2   2   
  8 Millard, Matt             FR Franklin             4:14.38    4:15.09   2   1   
  9 Bruner, Calen             SO Anderson (In         4:19.61    4:15.77   2 
 10 Bruggeman, Clayton        JR Defiance             4:23.86    4:19.62   2 
 11 White, Mac                FR Anderson (In         4:22.59    4:20.00   2 
 12 Deugan, Heath             FR Franklin             4:26.90    4:25.96   1 
 13 Kibet, Daniel             FR Earlham              4:25.27    4:26.86   1 
 14 Hill, Thomas              FR Earlham              4:31.00    4:27.51   1 
 15 Reister, Evan             JR Transylvania         4:35.05    4:29.14   1 
 16 Harris, Blake             JR Manchester                      4:29.90   1 
 17 Seeley, Alek              SO Manchester           4:41.90    4:36.21   1 
 18 Mason, Chad               FR Mount St. Jo         4:34.32    4:36.61   1 
 19 Sprague, Kyle             JR Transylvania         4:24.18    4:42.11   2 
 20 Gies, Daren               FR Defiance             4:49.49    4:44.12   1 
 21 Griffin, Alex             JR Mount St. Jo         4:41.18    4:44.65   1 
 22 Gregg, Daniel             FR Bluffton             4:54.40    4:45.74   1 
 23 Kempinski, Jacob          FR Earlham              4:56.55    4:49.18   1 
 24 Matzke, Adrian            FR Anderson (In                    5:02.89   1 
 25 King, Josh                FR Mount St. Jo         4:54.91    5:11.32   1 
 26 Garagnani, Justin         FR Transylvania         5:10.37    5:17.14   1 
 
Event 36  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 4:35.75  2004        Robyn Burns, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Mariah            JR Manchester           5:00.46    4:51.82   2  10   
  2 DeBeck, Kaleigh           SR Hanover              5:01.82    4:54.18   2   8   
  3 Myers, Ashley             SR Franklin             5:01.56    4:54.37   2   6   
  4 Miller, Emilee            SR Defiance             4:58.00    4:54.64   2   5   
  5 King, Ashley              SO Anderson (In         4:59.92    4:56.61   2   4   
  6 Hairston, Anna            JR Bluffton             4:59.47    4:58.60   2   3   
  7 Sinclair, Margo           SR Anderson (In         4:53.64    4:59.75   2   2   
  8 Morozin, Kally            FR Rose-Hulman          5:03.54    4:59.92   2   1   
  9 Titchenal, Anni           SR Hanover              5:04.16    5:05.41   2 
 10 Hauke, Alissa             SO Bluffton             5:18.44    5:11.69   1 
 11 Ross, Emma                SO Rose-Hulman          5:05.52    5:12.00   2 
 12 Spears, Sadie             SO Franklin             5:09.04    5:13.11   2 
 13 Miller, Devony            FR Bluffton             5:00.94    5:15.04   2 
 14 Hamilton, Morgan          FR Hanover              5:26.42    5:18.88   1 
 15 Marlow, Allyssa           JR Franklin             5:13.73    5:19.29   1 
 16 Waters, Maria             FR Mount St. Jo         5:23.11    5:19.48   1 
 17 Dougherty, Monica         FR Franklin             5:29.14    5:23.36   1 
 18 Arney, Sarah              JR Manchester           5:29.67    5:25.20   1 
 19 Qureshi, Samina           FR Manchester                      5:28.12   1 
 20 Textor, Aaron             JR Defiance             5:27.13    5:28.69   1 
 21 Kerber, Cora              JR Transylvania         5:31.55    5:41.08   1 
 22 Kaplan, Mia               SO Earlham                         5:43.59   1 
 23 Kelsey, Michelle          FR Bluffton             5:53.84    5:53.40   1 
 24 Hostetler, Lindsay        JR Manchester           6:09.34    6:26.82   1 
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 14:32.09  1989        Frank Runion, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Matt                SO Rose-Hulman         15:30.47   15:22.01   10   
  2 Rector, Joe               SO Hanover             15:19.84   15:32.64    8   
  3 Anspaugh, Alton           SO Rose-Hulman         15:42.70   15:33.37    6   
  4 Becker, Jacob             SR Rose-Hulman         15:45.24   15:39.17    5   
  5 Gudeman, Alex             JR Manchester          16:22.42   15:42.40    4   
  6 Sobczak, Sam              SR Rose-Hulman         15:50.90   15:44.68    3   
  7 Hedrick, Jacob            FR Hanover             15:58.00   15:46.66    2   
  8 Loyer, Brandon            SR Rose-Hulman         15:19.54   15:48.85    1   
  9 Bresnahan, Connor         JR Manchester          15:58.34   15:52.18  
 10 Harkins, Chandler         SO Rose-Hulman         15:35.97   16:00.93  
 11 Penk, Gabriel             JR Earlham             16:30.07   16:02.75  
 12 Dean, Thomas              JR Manchester          16:19.98   16:07.93  
 13 Lyons, Kris               SO Bluffton            16:47.46   16:10.74  
 14 Kumar, Mohith             SR Rose-Hulman         15:52.49   16:15.40  
 15 Sweet, Jacob              SR Manchester          16:24.96   16:17.21  
 16 Odell, Jona               FR Anderson (In        16:34.23   16:19.18  
 17 Franke, Ben               SR Hanover             16:02.25   16:19.59  
 18 Mauser, Kevin             SR Rose-Hulman         15:37.56   16:26.56  
 19 Hally, Jake               JR Hanover             16:25.32   16:30.27  
 20 Claycomb, RJ              SO Anderson (In        16:07.91   16:36.20  
 21 Tatom, Chris              SO Bluffton            16:44.44   16:48.91  
 22 Eckert, Jonah             FR Bluffton            16:41.89   17:00.96  
 23 Vernon, Evan              JR Franklin            17:08.01   17:05.42  
 24 Deugan, Heath             FR Franklin                       17:13.96  
 25 Duff, Cory                FR Anderson (In        17:49.74   17:18.67  
 26 Beach, Dustin             FR Franklin            17:01.33   17:24.64  
 27 Lehman, Michael           FR Bluffton            16:58.17   18:08.79  
 28 Smith, Ricky              FR Franklin            18:03.99   18:21.98  
 
Event 38  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 17:41.13  2008        Gwen Kemple, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Emilee            SR Defiance            18:23.50   17:58.46   10   
  2 Wiczynski, Teresa         SR Hanover             18:52.46   18:02.34    8   
  3 Jordan, Mariah            JR Manchester          18:49.56   18:09.31    6   
  4 Harber, Tiffany           JR Manchester          19:01.05   18:25.57    5   
  5 Hairston, Anna            JR Bluffton            18:41.20   18:41.92    4   
  6 Blaisdell, Camille        SO Rose-Hulman         19:10.65   18:48.48    3   
  7 Sinclair, Margo           SR Anderson (In        20:08.40   18:56.56    2   
  8 Hepburn, Mackenzie        SR Earlham             19:28.76   18:59.91    1   
  9 Repp, Sarah               FR Anderson (In        19:46.21   19:06.81  
 10 Harrell, Shelby           SO Manchester          20:40.23   19:13.99  
 11 Matteson, Jennie          FR Bluffton            19:27.43   19:14.25  
 12 Ross, Emma                SO Rose-Hulman         19:23.50   19:14.45  
 13 Titchenal, Anni           SR Hanover             19:54.50   19:21.66  
 14 Ritchey Moore, Ruth       JR Manchester          20:30.39   19:23.04  
 15 Yencer, Meghan            FR Franklin            19:52.75   19:47.94  
 16 Hamilton, Kristy          SR Franklin            20:01.32   20:33.08  
 17 Alpeter, Elaina           SO Bluffton                       20:39.01  
 18 Marlow, Allyssa           JR Franklin                       21:00.34  
 19 Simpson, Stephanie        SO Hanover                        21:23.98  
 20 Pitts, Sydney             JR Hanover                        22:14.96  
 21 Medaris, Kayla            SO Anderson (In                   22:32.08  
 22 Mielcarek, Claire         SR Transylvania        22:38.60   23:30.13  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 3:18.55  1992        , Anderson                                
                         Hartburg, Goss, Rydzinski, Schaffer               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  3:20.40    3:25.41   2  10   
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                              3:24.56    3:28.25   2   8   
  3 Hanover  'A'                                      3:25.13    3:29.48   2   6   
  4 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             3:33.09    3:35.24   2   5   
  5 Bluffton  'A'                                     3:39.36    3:35.29   2   4   
  6 Transylvania  'A'                                 3:39.32    3:38.93   2   3   
  7 Manchester  'A'                                   3:44.81    3:43.99   1   2   
  8 Franklin  'A'                                     3:40.31    3:45.96   2   1   
  9 Earlham  'A'                                      3:58.03    3:49.04   1 
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        HCAC: $ 4:00.07  2013        , Franklin                                
                         D. Hayes, R. Lucas, K. Kinker, A. Murdock         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                     4:13.84    4:15.16   2  10   
  2 Hanover  'A'                                      4:09.59    4:16.65   2   8   
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  4:06.45    4:17.60   2   6   
  4 Transylvania  'A'                                 4:10.44    4:19.54   2   5   
  5 Manchester  'A'                                   4:11.56    4:22.00   2   4   
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                     4:10.53    4:22.66   2   3   
  7 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                              4:12.24    4:22.84   2   2   
  8 Earlham  'A'                                      4:46.85    4:34.41   1   1   
  9 Defiance  'A'                                     4:45.33    4:40.73   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manchester                 147        2) Hanover                   128.50
    3) Rose-Hulman                120        4) Franklin                   79.50
    5) Transylvania                65        6) Anderson (Ind.)            64.50
    7) Defiance                    64        8) Earlham                    54   
    9) Bluffton                    52       10) Mount St. Joseph            5.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                350.33     2) Anderson (Ind.)           105   
    3) Hanover                     73.33     4) Manchester                 71.83
    5) Bluffton                    63        6) Franklin                   41   
    7) Transylvania                33        8) Earlham                    18   
    9) Mount St. Joseph            13.50    10) Defiance                    6