Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2018 07:57 PM
               2018 HCAC Championships - 4/27/2018 to 4/28/2018                
                                  Rose-Hulman                                  
                              William Welch Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Sadiq, Aishat       JR Earlham                  12.59Q  3.8  2 
  2       Oladipupo, Adekite  SO Rose-Hulman              12.70Q  1.5  3 
  3       Beck, Dasia         JR Manchester               12.79Q  0.6  1 
  4       Hemmer, Savannah    SR Transylvania             12.64q  3.8  2 
  5       Hicks, Leilah       FR Earlham                  12.73q  1.5  3 
  6       Clarke, Morgan      FR Franklin                 12.85q  0.6  1 
  7       Murray, Mariah      SO Anderson (In             12.87q  3.8  2 
  8       Lamenzo, Chloe      FR Earlham                  12.92q  1.5  3 
  9       Warlick, Keturah    JR Bluffton                 12.93   0.6  1 
 10       Miller, Sarah       SO Franklin                 13.15   1.5  3 
 11       Walker, Emily       FR Franklin                 13.21   3.8  2 
 12       Jondle, Annie       JR Manchester               13.33   0.6  1 
 13       Pennell, Casey      SR Hanover                  13.42   3.8  2 
 14       Weimer, Jodie       FR Mount St. Jo             13.47   1.5  3 
 15       Nolan, Kali         FR Transylvania             13.71   0.6  1 
 16       Essick, Katherine   FR Anderson (In             13.83   0.6  1 
 17       Herron, Bethany     SR Transylvania             13.85   1.5  3 
 18       Settich, Katie      SO Defiance                 14.23   3.8  2 
 19       Lutzke, Laura       SR Defiance                 14.36   3.8  2 
 20       Patel, Khushbu      FR Earlham                  14.50   0.6  1 
 21       Hughes, Kaitlyn     FR Defiance                 14.81   1.5  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Sadiq, Aishat       JR Earlham                          NWI 
  2       Oladipupo, Adekite  SO Rose-Hulman                      NWI 
  3       Beck, Dasia         JR Manchester                       NWI 
  4       Hemmer, Savannah    SR Transylvania                     NWI 
  5       Hicks, Leilah       FR Earlham                          NWI 
  6       Clarke, Morgan      FR Franklin                         NWI 
  7       Murray, Mariah      SO Anderson (In                     NWI 
  8       Lamenzo, Chloe      FR Earlham                          NWI 
Preliminaries
  9       Warlick, Keturah    JR Bluffton                             
 10       Miller, Sarah       SO Franklin                             
 11       Walker, Emily       FR Franklin                             
 12       Jondle, Annie       JR Manchester                           
 13       Pennell, Casey      SR Hanover                              
 14       Weimer, Jodie       FR Mount St. Jo                         
 15       Nolan, Kali         FR Transylvania                         
 16       Essick, Katherine   FR Anderson (In                         
 17       Herron, Bethany     SR Transylvania                         
 18       Settich, Katie      SO Defiance                             
 19       Lutzke, Laura       SR Defiance                             
 20       Patel, Khushbu      FR Earlham                              
 21       Hughes, Kaitlyn     FR Defiance                             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Hicks, Leilah       FR Earlham                  25.47Q +0.0  2 
  2       Clarke, Morgan      FR Franklin                 25.95Q +0.0  4 
  3       Hemmer, Savannah    SR Transylvania             26.03Q +0.0  1 
  4       Beel, Hailey        FR Earlham                  26.04Q +0.0  3 
  5       Oladipupo, Adekite  SO Rose-Hulman              26.18q +0.0  2 
  6       Warlick, Keturah    JR Bluffton                 26.32q +0.0  1 
  7       Murray, Mariah      SO Anderson (In             26.34q +0.0  1 
  8       Beck, Dasia         JR Manchester               26.45q +0.0  4 
  9       King, Courtney      SR Anderson (In             26.48  +0.0  4 
 10       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                  26.71  +0.0  2 
 11       Jondle, Annie       JR Manchester               27.11  +0.0  3 
 12       Lamenzo, Chloe      FR Earlham                  27.18  +0.0  4 
 13       Miller, Sarah       SO Franklin                 27.24  +0.0  3 
 14       Blount, Danielle    SO Transylvania             27.31  +0.0  2 
 15       Weimer, Jodie       FR Mount St. Jo             27.61  +0.0  1 
 16       Robbins, Danielle   SR Defiance                 27.66  +0.0  1 
 17       Keller, Paige       SR Manchester               27.74  +0.0  2 
 18       Walker, Emily       FR Franklin                 27.92  +0.0  2 
 19       Cooper, Solange     JR Mount St. Jo             28.03  +0.0  4 
 20       Nolan, Kali         FR Transylvania             28.22  +0.0  1 
 21       Herron, Bethany     SR Transylvania             28.51  +0.0  2 
 22       Pennell, Casey      SR Hanover                  28.55  +0.0  4 
 23       Cason, Julia        JR Mount St. Jo             28.80  +0.0  3 
 24       Essick, Katherine   FR Anderson (In             29.08  +0.0  4 
 25       Horn, Caroline      JR Hanover                  29.49  +0.0  3 
 26       Hostetler, Ciana    SO Bluffton                 30.27  +0.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Hicks, Leilah       FR Earlham                          NWI 
  2       Clarke, Morgan      FR Franklin                         NWI 
  3       Hemmer, Savannah    SR Transylvania                     NWI 
  4       Beel, Hailey        FR Earlham                          NWI 
  5       Oladipupo, Adekite  SO Rose-Hulman                      NWI 
  6       Warlick, Keturah    JR Bluffton                         NWI 
  7       Murray, Mariah      SO Anderson (In                     NWI 
  8       Beck, Dasia         JR Manchester                       NWI 
Preliminaries
  9       King, Courtney      SR Anderson (In                         
 10       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                              
 11       Jondle, Annie       JR Manchester                           
 12       Lamenzo, Chloe      FR Earlham                              
 13       Miller, Sarah       SO Franklin                             
 14       Blount, Danielle    SO Transylvania                         
 15       Weimer, Jodie       FR Mount St. Jo                         
 16       Robbins, Danielle   SR Defiance                             
 17       Keller, Paige       SR Manchester                           
 18       Walker, Emily       FR Franklin                             
 19       Cooper, Solange     JR Mount St. Jo                         
 20       Nolan, Kali         FR Transylvania                         
 21       Herron, Bethany     SR Transylvania                         
 22       Pennell, Casey      SR Hanover                              
 23       Cason, Julia        JR Mount St. Jo                         
 24       Essick, Katherine   FR Anderson (In                         
 25       Horn, Caroline      JR Hanover                              
 26       Hostetler, Ciana    SO Bluffton                             
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 57.67  2013        Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Razma, Gabriele     SR Rose-Hulman              59.59Q  3 
  2       Fagerberg, Lindsey  SR Rose-Hulman            1:00.24Q  1 
  3       King, Courtney      SR Anderson (In           1:01.24Q  2 
  4       Beel, Hailey        FR Earlham                1:02.07q  1 
  5       Bollet, Jade        JR Manchester             1:02.72q  3 
  6       Winn, LaTaya        FR Mount St. Jo           1:02.89q  2 
  7       Lorenzana, Jasmine  FR Earlham                1:04.31q  2 
  8       Cheatham, Lois      FR Rose-Hulman            1:04.53q  1 
  9       Robbins, Danielle   SR Defiance               1:04.98   3 
 10       West, Morgan        SO Hanover                1:05.56   1 
 11       Case, Bella         SO Manchester             1:05.75   1 
 12       Khalifeh, Lara      SR Earlham                1:05.88   3 
 13       Ferry, Malia        SO Defiance               1:06.29   2 
 14       Lewis, Ashley       FR Mount St. Jo           1:07.64   3 
 15       Claypoole, Sydney   FR Hanover                1:07.65   2 
 16       Horn, Caroline      JR Hanover                1:08.46   1 
 17       Siderewicz, Lacey   SO Franklin               1:08.66   2 
 18       Fayyaz, Shabnam     SO Earlham                1:13.00   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 57.67  2013        Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Razma, Gabriele     SR Rose-Hulman                     
  2       Fagerberg, Lindsey  SR Rose-Hulman                     
  3       King, Courtney      SR Anderson (In                    
  4       Beel, Hailey        FR Earlham                         
  5       Bollet, Jade        JR Manchester                      
  6       Winn, LaTaya        FR Mount St. Jo                    
  7       Lorenzana, Jasmine  FR Earlham                         
  8       Cheatham, Lois      FR Rose-Hulman                     
Preliminaries
  9       Robbins, Danielle   SR Defiance                        
 10       West, Morgan        SO Hanover                         
 11       Case, Bella         SO Manchester                      
 12       Khalifeh, Lara      SR Earlham                         
 13       Ferry, Malia        SO Defiance                        
 14       Lewis, Ashley       FR Mount St. Jo                    
 15       Claypoole, Sydney   FR Hanover                         
 16       Horn, Caroline      JR Hanover                         
 17       Siderewicz, Lacey   SO Franklin                        
 18       Fayyaz, Shabnam     SO Earlham                         
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 2:15.65  2013        Anna Murdock, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Wappes, Hannah      SO Manchester             2:18.98Q  2 
  2       Haland, Ellie       FR Earlham                2:23.71Q  3 
  3       Morozin, Kally      JR Rose-Hulman            2:23.88Q  1 
  4       King, Ashley        SR Anderson (In           2:24.98Q  1 
  5       Callens, Jayla      SO Franklin               2:26.96Q  3 
  6       Fett, Olivia        FR Defiance               2:27.43Q  2 
  7       Hauke, Alissa       SR Bluffton               2:28.13q  2 
  8       Roth, Emma          SO Mount St. Jo           2:28.63q  1 
  9       Hut, Megan          SR Earlham                2:29.28   2 
 10       Barrington, Bailie  FR Bluffton               2:29.32   1 
 11       Sosa-Ebert, Ana     FR Earlham                2:29.61   3 
 12       Hawkins, Abby       JR Rose-Hulman            2:29.81   3 
 13       Boxeth, Anne        JR Rose-Hulman            2:32.89   2 
 14       Acevedo, Ana        SO Manchester             2:36.43   1 
 15       Hamilton, Morgan    JR Hanover                2:39.54   2 
 16       Groff, Tami         SO Bluffton               2:41.84   1 
 17       Spaniolo, Levi      JR Franklin               2:46.68   2 
 18       Lorenzana, Jasmine  FR Earlham                2:46.79   3 
 19       Cunningham, Josie   FR Transylvania           2:50.49   3 
 20       Priebe, Ally        FR Transylvania           3:10.12   1 
 21       Grehl, Taylor       FR Manchester             3:26.37   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 2:15.65  2013        Anna Murdock, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Wappes, Hannah      SO Manchester                      
  2       Haland, Ellie       FR Earlham                         
  3       Morozin, Kally      JR Rose-Hulman                     
  4       King, Ashley        SR Anderson (In                    
  5       Callens, Jayla      SO Franklin                        
  6       Fett, Olivia        FR Defiance                        
  7       Hauke, Alissa       SR Bluffton                        
  8       Roth, Emma          SO Mount St. Jo                    
Preliminaries
  9       Hut, Megan          SR Earlham                         
 10       Barrington, Bailie  FR Bluffton                        
 11       Sosa-Ebert, Ana     FR Earlham                         
 12       Hawkins, Abby       JR Rose-Hulman                     
 13       Boxeth, Anne        JR Rose-Hulman                     
 14       Acevedo, Ana        SO Manchester                      
 15       Hamilton, Morgan    JR Hanover                         
 16       Groff, Tami         SO Bluffton                        
 17       Spaniolo, Levi      JR Franklin                        
 18       Lorenzana, Jasmine  FR Earlham                         
 19       Cunningham, Josie   FR Transylvania                    
 20       Priebe, Ally        FR Transylvania                    
 21       Grehl, Taylor       FR Manchester                      
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 35:58.34  2005        Leah Peelman, Hanover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Matteson, Jennie    JR Bluffton              40:51.30   10   
  2       Ross, Emma          SR Rose-Hulman           42:06.87    8   
  3       Cox, Arie           SO Bluffton              42:34.51    6   
  4       Harrell, Shelby     SR Manchester            42:38.67    5   
  5       Cassidy, Annelise   SR Rose-Hulman           42:51.24    4   
  6       Naghdi, Caitlin     SO Hanover               42:55.56    3   
  7       Stump, Amanda       JR Hanover               43:49.02    2   
  8       Blatner, Mairead    FR Earlham               44:07.47    1   
  9       Musser, Hayley      FR Manchester            44:30.91  
 10       Medaris, Kayla      SR Anderson (In          45:17.65  
 11       Esterline, Grace    FR Franklin              45:45.11  
 12       Trezona, Victoria   JR Earlham               46:21.45  
 13       Kelsey, Michelle    JR Bluffton              46:32.49  
 14       Turner, Kailyn      FR Anderson (In          46:58.74  
 15       Harrison, Rachel    JR Anderson (In          47:25.98  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 14.57  2016        Jordin Fender, Transylvania                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       London, Lauren      JR Rose-Hulman              15.39Q  1.0  2 
  2       Gedeon, Debie       JR Rose-Hulman              15.87Q  1.2  1 
  3       Kee, Olivia         JR Transylvania             15.94q  1.0  2 
  4       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                  16.25q  1.0  2 
  5       Schoster, Anna      SO Mount St. Jo             16.39q  1.0  2 
  6       Witt, Michelle      SO Hanover                  16.59q  1.2  1 
  7       Bowling, Kelsey     JR Franklin                 16.79q  1.2  1 
  8       Boelter, Rian       SO Transylvania             17.07q  1.2  1 
  9       Bruns, Clare        SO Rose-Hulman              18.03   1.2  1 
 10       Russell, Elizabeth  FR Manchester               18.19   1.2  1 
 11       Melham, Kasia       FR Manchester               18.32   1.0  2 
 12       Moerhman, Mackenzi  FR Defiance                 18.40   1.0  2 
 13       Hall, Olivia        FR Hanover                  18.99   1.2  1 
 14       Carpio, Angelica    SO Earlham                  19.88   1.0  2 
 15       McCree, Raven       SO Earlham                  20.01   1.2  1 
 16       Pickering, Sophie   FR Earlham                  23.65   1.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 14.57  2016        Jordin Fender, Transylvania                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       London, Lauren      JR Rose-Hulman                      NWI 
  2       Gedeon, Debie       JR Rose-Hulman                      NWI 
  3       Kee, Olivia         JR Transylvania                     NWI 
  4       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                          NWI 
  5       Schoster, Anna      SO Mount St. Jo                     NWI 
  6       Witt, Michelle      SO Hanover                          NWI 
  7       Bowling, Kelsey     JR Franklin                         NWI 
  8       Boelter, Rian       SO Transylvania                     NWI 
Preliminaries
  9       Bruns, Clare        SO Rose-Hulman                          
 10       Russell, Elizabeth  FR Manchester                           
 11       Melham, Kasia       FR Manchester                           
 12       Moerhman, Mackenzi  FR Defiance                             
 13       Hall, Olivia        FR Hanover                              
 14       Carpio, Angelica    SO Earlham                              
 15       McCree, Raven       SO Earlham                              
 16       Pickering, Sophie   FR Earlham                              
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 1:02.95  2013        Lexi Vincz, Hanover                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Bruns, Clare        SO Rose-Hulman            1:08.54Q  2 
  2       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                1:08.69Q  1 
  3       Kee, Olivia         JR Transylvania           1:09.64q  2 
  4       Hall, Olivia        FR Hanover                1:11.04q  1 
  5       Boelter, Rian       SO Transylvania           1:13.68q  1 
  6       Melham, Kasia       FR Manchester             1:13.73q  2 
  7       Witt, Michelle      SO Hanover                1:14.64q  2 
  8       Klosterman, Ashley  FR Mount St. Jo           1:15.81q  1 
  9       McCree, Raven       SO Earlham                1:20.70   1 
 10       Russell, Elizabeth  FR Manchester             1:20.99   1 
 11       Carpio, Angelica    SO Earlham                1:21.27   1 
 12       Nelsonwood, Jemayl  SO Earlham                1:30.61   2 
 13       Pickering, Sophie   FR Earlham                1:32.91   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 1:02.95  2013        Lexi Vincz, Hanover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Bruns, Clare        SO Rose-Hulman                     
  2       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                         
  3       Kee, Olivia         JR Transylvania                    
  4       Hall, Olivia        FR Hanover                         
  5       Boelter, Rian       SO Transylvania                    
  6       Melham, Kasia       FR Manchester                      
  7       Witt, Michelle      SO Hanover                         
  8       Klosterman, Ashley  FR Mount St. Jo                    
Preliminaries
  9       McCree, Raven       SO Earlham                         
 10       Russell, Elizabeth  FR Manchester                      
 11       Carpio, Angelica    SO Earlham                         
 12       Nelsonwood, Jemayl  SO Earlham                         
 13       Pickering, Sophie   FR Earlham                         
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 11:09.96  2016        Eme Miller, Defiance                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Haland, Ellie       FR Earlham               11:40.76   10   
  2       Blaisdell, Camille  SR Rose-Hulman           11:49.67    8   
  3       Barlow, Ariel       SO Hanover               11:52.13    6   
  4       Sosa-Ebert, Ana     FR Earlham               12:16.32    5   
  5       Bowden, Rachel      SR Franklin              12:25.41    4   
  6       Gearin, Lindsey     FR Earlham               12:34.25    3   
  7       Shubella, Rachel    SO Rose-Hulman           12:39.81    2   
  8       Stump, Amanda       JR Hanover               12:46.38    1   
  9       Wells, Jessica      SO Rose-Hulman           12:58.14  
 10       Hunter, Sarozjani   FR Rose-Hulman           13:19.70  
 11       Balch, Eliza        SR Earlham               14:33.95  
 12       Correll, Madeleine  FR Franklin              14:46.38  
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2.67, 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.47, 3.52, 3.57, 3.62
        HCAC: $ 11-07.25  2017        Erin Trimpe, Hanover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Bowen, Tori         FR Bluffton                 3.57m   11-08.50  10   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Oliver, Sarah       JR Bluffton                 3.42m   11-02.50   8   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Clancy, Emily       JR Hanover                 J3.42m   11-02.50   6   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Keller, Paige       SR Manchester              J3.42m   11-02.50   5   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Schoster, Anna      SO Mount St. Jo             3.27m   10-08.75   3.50
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5       Trimpe, Erin        JR Hanover                  3.27m   10-08.75   3.50
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7       Meyer, Andi         SO Mount St. Jo            J3.27m   10-08.75   2   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Trimpey, Meagan     FR Defiance                 3.12m   10-02.75   1   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9       Jones, Emily        FR Hanover                 J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10       Case, Bella         SO Manchester               2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11       Lewis, Shelby       JR Transylvania            J2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12       Schano, Sydney      FR Hanover                  2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.67 2.82 
        O  XXX 
 12       Schroeder, Brooke   FR Rose-Hulman              2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.67 2.82 
        O  XXX 
 --       Roberts, Bret       SR Franklin                    NH            
     2.67 
      XXX 
 --       Abrams, Christen    FR Mount St. Jo                NH            
     2.67 
      XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 37-06  2009        Michelle Roth, Anderson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Razma, Gabriele     SR Rose-Hulman             11.08m  +0.0  36-04.25  10   
     10.96m(1.1) 10.91m(+0.0) 11.08m(+0.0) 10.90m(0.6) 10.97m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2       London, Lauren      JR Rose-Hulman             10.84m   0.2  35-06.75   8   
     10.55m(0.8) 10.74m(-0.3) PASS      10.84m(0.2) 10.62m(+0.0) 10.80m(+0.0)
  3       Fagerberg, Lindsey  SR Rose-Hulman             10.34m   1.1  33-11.25   6   
     10.10m(0.9) 9.86m(+0.0) 10.04m(1.6) 9.92m(+0.0) 9.85m(+0.0) 10.34m(1.1)
  4       Boelter, Rian       SO Transylvania            10.30m  -0.3  33-09.50   5   
     10.20m(0.8) 10.30m(-0.3) 10.00m(+0.0) 10.01m(-0.3) FOUL      9.65m(0.7)
  5       Winn, Nave'         FR Mount St. Jo            10.23m   0.8  33-06.75   4   
     9.04m(-0.3) 9.79m(+0.0) 10.13m(-0.8) 9.35m(0.9) 10.23m(0.8) 10.03m(0.9)
  6       Bowling, Kelsey     JR Franklin                10.19m  +0.0  33-05.25   3   
     9.45m(-0.0) 10.04m(-0.2) 9.40m(+0.0) 9.68m(+0.0) 10.19m(+0.0) 9.82m(+0.0)
  7       Witt, Michelle      SO Hanover                  9.96m  +0.0  32-08.25   2   
     9.91m(0.3) 9.72m(-0.4) 9.96m(+0.0) 9.91m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8       Lamenzo, Chloe      FR Earlham                  9.94m  -0.4  32-07.50   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      9.94m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9       Hunter, Kenna       SO Hanover                  9.73m  +0.0  31-11.25 
     9.59m(0.6) 9.70m(-0.6) 9.65m(+0.0) 9.73m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
 10       Mano, Esther        FR Earlham                  9.68m   0.2  31-09.25 
     9.33m(0.6) 9.68m(0.2) 9.58m(+0.0)            
 --       Patel, Khushbu      FR Earlham                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 43-04.50  2004        LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Galbreath, Eve      SO Hanover                 12.04m   39-06.00  10   
      11.42m  12.04m  11.30m  11.70m  11.63m  11.97m
  2       Boggs, Laina        JR Manchester              11.96m   39-03.00   8   
      11.05m  10.88m  11.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Ware, Jordan        FR Anderson (In            11.69m   38-04.25   6   
      11.69m  11.31m  11.60m  11.59m  FOUL  11.52m
  4       Cauhorn, Jacey      SR Manchester              11.54m   37-10.50   5   
      11.17m  11.22m  11.39m  11.11m  11.54m  11.50m
  5       Kennedy, Katlyn     SO Manchester              11.50m   37-08.75   4   
      11.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Schmidt, Emma       FR Hanover                 11.16m   36-07.50   3   
      11.11m  FOUL  10.82m  11.16m  11.06m  10.74m
  7       White, Whitney      SR Manchester             J11.16m   36-07.50   2   
      11.00m  10.42m  9.87m  11.16m  FOUL  10.84m
  8       DeLong, Maelinn     JR Bluffton                11.09m   36-04.75   1   
      10.46m  10.95m  11.09m  11.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Fox, Stephanie      FR Bluffton                11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.23m  10.87m  11.03m  10.37m  10.42m  10.28m
 10       Waidelich, Brooke   SR Defiance                10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.13m  10.77m  9.96m            
 11       Santen, Cassidy     SR Defiance                10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.66m  10.75m  10.08m            
 12       Browning, Erin      FR Hanover                 10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.38m  10.66m  10.53m            
 13       Byers, Daisy        JR Manchester              10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  10.46m  FOUL            
 14       Lux, Kiersten       SO Mount St. Jo            10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.77m  10.19m  9.90m            
 15       Utley, Cassie       FR Rose-Hulman             10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.30m  10.08m  9.50m            
 16       Fields, Hunter      FR Franklin                 9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.23m  9.48m  9.23m            
 17       Setser, Amanda      FR Bluffton                 9.14m   30-00.00 
      7.29m  9.14m  FOUL            
 18       Carter, Jasmine     SO Earlham                  8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.11m  8.75m  8.64m            
 19       Vickers, Katie      FR Mount St. Jo             7.57m   24-10.00 
      7.50m  7.34m  7.57m            
 20       Gibson, Kayla       SO Mount St. Jo             7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.19m  6.84m  6.98m            
 21       Monnett, Isabel     FR Franklin                 7.18m   23-06.75 
      7.18m  6.35m  6.97m            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 142-11  2006        Quanni Franklin, Manchester                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Cauhorn, Jacey      SR Manchester              42.57m     139-08  10   
      36.73m  FOUL  42.57m  FOUL  39.85m  FOUL
  2       Williams, Hannah    SR Defiance                40.06m     131-05   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.39m  39.18m  38.90m  40.06m
  3       Waidelich, Brooke   SR Defiance                38.94m     127-09   6   
      32.38m  38.94m  36.35m  FOUL  33.74m  FOUL
  4       Sewell, Bailey      FR Manchester              37.43m     122-10   5   
      34.50m  32.37m  34.63m  35.29m  37.43m  36.31m
  5       Burkhart, Ryley     JR Anderson (In            35.00m     114-10   4   
      35.00m  FOUL  34.04m  32.31m  34.85m  FOUL
  6       Utley, Cassie       FR Rose-Hulman             34.90m     114-06   3   
      33.81m  FOUL  34.90m  32.12m  34.27m  33.02m
  7       Lux, Kiersten       SO Mount St. Jo            34.00m     111-06   2   
      28.31m  29.81m  33.53m  FOUL  34.00m  33.75m
  8       Price, Kailey       SO Transylvania            33.34m     109-04   1   
      33.27m  32.73m  33.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Jones, Austin       SO Manchester              32.51m     106-08 
      31.77m  32.39m  30.59m  32.27m  FOUL  32.51m
 10       Worthington, Laura  JR Franklin                32.31m     106-00 
      32.31m  32.16m  28.73m            
 11       White, Whitney      SR Manchester              31.84m     104-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.84m            
 12       Durham, Emily       FR Anderson (In            31.70m     104-00 
      31.70m  30.98m  31.70m            
 13       Ware, Jordan        FR Anderson (In            31.30m     102-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.30m            
 14       Browning, Erin      FR Hanover                 30.53m     100-02 
      27.07m  30.53m  28.20m            
 15       Fox, Stephanie      FR Bluffton                30.41m      99-09 
      30.41m  29.95m  27.87m            
 16       Bowman, Madison     SO Defiance                29.99m      98-05 
      FOUL  29.42m  29.99m            
 17       Santen, Cassidy     SR Defiance                29.64m      97-03 
      22.97m  25.70m  29.64m            
 18       Setser, Amanda      FR Bluffton                27.47m      90-01 
      25.57m  27.47m  25.55m            
 19       Wunsch, Lauren      FR Transylvania            25.13m      82-05 
      FOUL  25.13m  FOUL            
 20       Schmidt, Emma       FR Hanover                 24.30m      79-09 
      FOUL  24.30m  FOUL            
 21       Gibson, Kayla       SO Mount St. Jo            22.36m      73-04 
      22.36m  19.98m  19.62m            
 22       Galbreath, Eve      SO Hanover                 21.87m      71-09 
      21.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23       Carter, Jasmine     SO Earlham                 15.69m      51-06 
      15.39m  15.69m  FOUL            
 --       McKinney, Amanda    SO Franklin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 10.63  2017        Cole Green, Transylvania                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hollis, Harrison    JR Manchester               10.96Q  4.0  1 
  2       Cooley, Garrett     SR Anderson (In             11.05Q -1.3  3 
  3       Allen, Dawson       FR Rose-Hulman              11.29Q -0.6  2 
  4       Taylor, Tre'on      SO Mount St. Jo             10.97q  4.0  1 
  5       Surber, Nick        FR Manchester               11.25q  4.0  1 
  6       Blount, Donnie      FR Anderson (In             11.30q -1.3  3 
  7       Coughlin, Austin    JR Manchester               11.34q -0.6  2 
  8       Murr, Travis        FR Manchester               11.40q -1.3  3 
  9       Uhl, Nick           SR Franklin                 11.48  -0.6  2 
  9       Noblittt, Clayton   FR Hanover                  11.48   4.0  1 
 11       Drumm-Turner, Cody  FR Defiance                 11.53  -1.3  3 
 12       Woods, Cedric       SO Mount St. Jo             11.54   4.0  1 
 13       Warlick, Omar       FR Bluffton                 11.67  -1.3  3 
 14       Froelicher, Gunner  SO Mount St. Jo             11.76  -0.6  2 
 15       Latham, Jordan      FR Defiance                 11.95  -0.6  2 
 16       Kerobo, Justin      JR Earlham                  12.07  -1.3  3 
 17       Dongo, JP           SO Earlham                  12.12   4.0  1 
 18       Albert, Rance       FR Earlham                  12.28   4.0  1 
 18       Caldwell, Paxton    SO Hanover                  12.28  -1.3  3 
 20       Flynn, Coy          SR Franklin                 12.29  -1.3  3 
 21       Ammon, Jared        FR Earlham                  12.49   4.0  1 
 22       Keith, Charles      JR Anderson (In             12.60  -0.6  2 
 23       Hale, Logan         SR Franklin                 13.16  -0.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 10.63  2017        Cole Green, Transylvania                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Hollis, Harrison    JR Manchester                       NWI 
  2       Cooley, Garrett     SR Anderson (In                     NWI 
  3       Allen, Dawson       FR Rose-Hulman                      NWI 
  4       Taylor, Tre'on      SO Mount St. Jo                     NWI 
  5       Surber, Nick        FR Manchester                       NWI 
  6       Blount, Donnie      FR Anderson (In                     NWI 
  7       Coughlin, Austin    JR Manchester                       NWI 
  8       Murr, Travis        FR Manchester                       NWI 
Preliminaries
  9       Uhl, Nick           SR Franklin                             
  9       Noblittt, Clayton   FR Hanover                              
 11       Drumm-Turner, Cody  FR Defiance                             
 12       Woods, Cedric       SO Mount St. Jo                         
 13       Warlick, Omar       FR Bluffton                             
 14       Froelicher, Gunner  SO Mount St. Jo                         
 15       Latham, Jordan      FR Defiance                             
 16       Kerobo, Justin      JR Earlham                              
 17       Dongo, JP           SO Earlham                              
 18       Albert, Rance       FR Earlham                              
 18       Caldwell, Paxton    SO Hanover                              
 20       Flynn, Coy          SR Franklin                             
 21       Ammon, Jared        FR Earlham                              
 22       Keith, Charles      JR Anderson (In                         
 23       Hale, Logan         SR Franklin                             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Hennig, Josh        SR Rose-Hulman              21.93Q +0.0  2 
  2       Adebakin, Toluwani  SO Anderson (In             21.95Q +0.0  3 
  3       Cooley, Garrett     SR Anderson (In             22.02Q +0.0  1 
  4       Hollis, Harrison    JR Manchester               22.29Q +0.0  4 
  5       Taylor, Tre'on      SO Mount St. Jo             22.29q +0.0  2 
  6       Sykes, Trey         JR Rose-Hulman              22.43q +0.0  4 
  7       Pyle, Samuel        SO Hanover                  22.53q +0.0  4 
  7       Coughlin, Austin    JR Manchester               22.53q +0.0  2 
  9       Allen, Dawson       FR Rose-Hulman              22.59  +0.0  1 
 10       Payne, Darrell      JR Hanover                  22.65  +0.0  1 
 11       Salcido, Quincy     JR Bluffton                 22.69  +0.0  3 
 12       Surber, Nick        FR Manchester               22.81  +0.0  3 
 13       Drumm-Turner, Cody  FR Defiance                 23.04  +0.0  4 
 14       Caris, Gabe         FR Defiance                 23.07  +0.0  2 
 15       Fitzgibbon, Drew    FR Earlham                  23.19  +0.0  1 
 16       Woods, Cedric       SO Mount St. Jo             23.31  +0.0  4 
 17       Noblittt, Clayton   FR Hanover                  23.40  +0.0  3 
 18       Froelicher, Gunner  SO Mount St. Jo             23.52  +0.0  3 
 19       Kerobo, Justin      JR Earlham                  23.80  +0.0  2 
 20       Girelli, Tommaso    SR Hanover                  23.96  +0.0  2 
 21       Simpson, Kenny      JR Mount St. Jo             24.15  +0.0  1 
 22       Okamoto, Taishi     FR Mount St. Jo             25.01  +0.0  3 
 23       Dongo, JP           SO Earlham                  25.42  +0.0  4 
 24       Albert, Rance       FR Earlham                  26.25  +0.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Hennig, Josh        SR Rose-Hulman                      NWI 
  2       Adebakin, Toluwani  SO Anderson (In                     NWI 
  3       Cooley, Garrett     SR Anderson (In                     NWI 
  4       Hollis, Harrison    JR Manchester                       NWI 
  5       Taylor, Tre'on      SO Mount St. Jo                     NWI 
  6       Sykes, Trey         JR Rose-Hulman                      NWI 
  7       Pyle, Samuel        SO Hanover                          NWI 
  7       Coughlin, Austin    JR Manchester                       NWI 
Preliminaries
  9       Allen, Dawson       FR Rose-Hulman                          
 10       Payne, Darrell      JR Hanover                              
 11       Salcido, Quincy     JR Bluffton                             
 12       Surber, Nick        FR Manchester                           
 13       Drumm-Turner, Cody  FR Defiance                             
 14       Caris, Gabe         FR Defiance                             
 15       Fitzgibbon, Drew    FR Earlham                              
 16       Woods, Cedric       SO Mount St. Jo                         
 17       Noblittt, Clayton   FR Hanover                              
 18       Froelicher, Gunner  SO Mount St. Jo                         
 19       Kerobo, Justin      JR Earlham                              
 20       Girelli, Tommaso    SR Hanover                              
 21       Simpson, Kenny      JR Mount St. Jo                         
 22       Okamoto, Taishi     FR Mount St. Jo                         
 23       Dongo, JP           SO Earlham                              
 24       Albert, Rance       FR Earlham                              
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon`, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hennig, Josh        SR Rose-Hulman              48.68Q  2 
  2       Hunter, Reece       FR Hanover                  49.18Q  1 
  3       Adebakin, Toluwani  SO Anderson (In             50.12Q  3 
  4       Davis, Malik        SR Anderson (In             50.23q  1 
  5       Borden, David       JR Rose-Hulman              50.46q  2 
  6       Caris, Gabe         FR Defiance                 50.65q  1 
  7       Saulcy, Nick        SR Rose-Hulman              50.78q  1 
  8       Back, Jacob         FR Rose-Hulman              50.89q  3 
  9       Loller, Hunter      FR Anderson (In             51.03   3 
 10       Payne, Darrell      JR Hanover                  51.09   2 
 11       Pyle, Samuel        SO Hanover                  51.13   3 
 12       Shockley, Jihad     FR Bluffton                 51.20   3 
 13       Fitzgibbon, Drew    FR Earlham                  51.55   2 
 14       Zartman, Brandon    SO Defiance                 53.33   2 
 15       Ruuska, Guerby      JR Manchester               54.07   1 
 16       Simpson, Kenny      JR Mount St. Jo             55.51   3 
 17       Ramer, Jacob        FR Manchester               58.11   1 
 18       Girelli, Tommaso    SR Hanover                  58.13   3 
 19       Thang, Joney        FR Manchester               58.97   1 
 20       Phung, Tung         SO Earlham                1:11.64   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon`, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Hennig, Josh        SR Rose-Hulman                     
  2       Hunter, Reece       FR Hanover                         
  3       Adebakin, Toluwani  SO Anderson (In                    
  4       Davis, Malik        SR Anderson (In                    
  5       Borden, David       JR Rose-Hulman                     
  6       Caris, Gabe         FR Defiance                        
  7       Saulcy, Nick        SR Rose-Hulman                     
  8       Back, Jacob         FR Rose-Hulman                     
Preliminaries
  9       Loller, Hunter      FR Anderson (In                    
 10       Payne, Darrell      JR Hanover                         
 11       Pyle, Samuel        SO Hanover                         
 12       Shockley, Jihad     FR Bluffton                        
 13       Fitzgibbon, Drew    FR Earlham                         
 14       Zartman, Brandon    SO Defiance                        
 15       Ruuska, Guerby      JR Manchester                      
 16       Simpson, Kenny      JR Mount St. Jo                    
 17       Ramer, Jacob        FR Manchester                      
 18       Girelli, Tommaso    SR Hanover                         
 19       Thang, Joney        FR Manchester                      
 20       Phung, Tung         SO Earlham                         
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 1:55.19  2017        Aaron Lannoy, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hall, Ben           SO Rose-Hulman            1:58.56Q  3 
  2       Papachristos, Nate  FR Earlham                1:58.71Q  1 
  3       Shriner, Ian        FR Earlham                2:00.36Q  2 
  4       Veach, Hayden       SO Hanover                1:59.00Q  3 
  5       Faria, Emanuel      FR Earlham                2:00.37Q  1 
  6       Schnieders, Kenned  JR Rose-Hulman            2:01.26Q  2 
  7       Heckenlively, Noah  FR Rose-Hulman            2:01.30q  2 
  8       Grady, Michael      FR Earlham                2:01.50q  3 
  9       Bruner, Calen       SR Anderson (In           2:01.60   3 
 10       Fontanez, Lucas     FR Manchester             2:02.00   2 
 11       Spencer, Dallas     SO Rose-Hulman            2:02.28   1 
 12       Mason, Chad         JR Mount St. Jo           2:03.14   3 
 13       Gies, Daren         JR Defiance               2:05.59   1 
 14       Gray, Ben           FR Mount St. Jo           2:06.92   2 
 15       Clegg, Andrew       FR Hanover                2:07.18   1 
 16       Hill, Jacob         JR Bluffton               2:07.35   1 
 17       Butler, John-Tyler  FR Manchester             2:10.61   2 
 18       Taulbee, Keyen      FR Manchester             2:10.76   3 
 19       Duff, Cory          JR Anderson (In           2:11.99   1 
 20       Hutchinson, Kaid    SO Anderson (In           2:13.19   2 
 21       Carter, Andrew      SR Transylvania           2:13.41   1 
 22       Ehlers, Joshua      FR Bluffton               2:15.21   3 
 23       King, Josh          JR Mount St. Jo           2:19.57   2 
 24       Moranchel, John     FR Manchester             2:27.31   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 1:55.19  2017        Aaron Lannoy, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Hall, Ben           SO Rose-Hulman                     
  2       Papachristos, Nate  FR Earlham                         
  3       Shriner, Ian        FR Earlham                         
  4       Veach, Hayden       SO Hanover                         
  5       Faria, Emanuel      FR Earlham                         
  6       Schnieders, Kenned  JR Rose-Hulman                     
  7       Heckenlively, Noah  FR Rose-Hulman                     
  8       Grady, Michael      FR Earlham                         
Preliminaries
  9       Bruner, Calen       SR Anderson (In                    
 10       Fontanez, Lucas     FR Manchester                      
 11       Spencer, Dallas     SO Rose-Hulman                     
 12       Mason, Chad         JR Mount St. Jo                    
 13       Gies, Daren         JR Defiance                        
 14       Gray, Ben           FR Mount St. Jo                    
 15       Clegg, Andrew       FR Hanover                         
 16       Hill, Jacob         JR Bluffton                        
 17       Butler, John-Tyler  FR Manchester                      
 18       Taulbee, Keyen      FR Manchester                      
 19       Duff, Cory          JR Anderson (In                    
 20       Hutchinson, Kaid    SO Anderson (In                    
 21       Carter, Andrew      SR Transylvania                    
 22       Ehlers, Joshua      FR Bluffton                        
 23       King, Josh          JR Mount St. Jo                    
 24       Moranchel, John     FR Manchester                      
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 31:40.50  1999        Jason Medler, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Hill, Matt          SR Rose-Hulman           32:40.86   10   
  2       Frost, Dakota       SO Bluffton              32:54.13    8   
  3       Dearing, Walt       SR Rose-Hulman           33:05.92    6   
  4       Rector, Joe         SR Hanover               33:14.60    5   
  5       Leatherman, Ian     SO Anderson (In          33:16.15    4   
  6       Hedrick, Jacob      JR Hanover               33:25.04    3   
  7       Scherf, Noah        FR Earlham               33:40.19    2   
  8       Eckert, Jonah       JR Bluffton              33:53.90    1   
  9       Walton, Cameron     SO Manchester            34:14.43  
 10       Baker, Daniel       SO Manchester            34:47.54  
 11       Lyons, Kris         SR Bluffton              34:51.59  
 12       Conners, Blaine     SO Franklin              35:06.93  
 13       Graham, Chris       FR Franklin              35:27.70  
 14       Wilson, Clayton     FR Anderson (In          35:52.47  
 15       Odell, Jona         JR Anderson (In          36:28.25  
 16       Creamer, Alex       SO Franklin              41:08.36  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 14.34  1991        Malcom Burgess, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Strong, Andrew      SR Hanover                  15.95Q  1.1  1 
  2       Weaver, Nathan      FR Manchester               16.00Q  1.3  2 
  3       Maldeney, Alex      FR Hanover                  16.11q  1.3  2 
  4       Stark, Drew         JR Mount St. Jo             16.60q  1.3  2 
  5       McCormick, Tyler    SO Rose-Hulman              16.69q  1.1  1 
  6       Sheryak, Joe        JR Hanover                  16.71q  1.1  1 
  7       Gasper, Matt        FR Manchester               17.09q  1.3  2 
  8       Bliss, Brad         FR Earlham                  18.19q  1.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 14.34  1991        Malcom Burgess, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Strong, Andrew      SR Hanover                          NWI 
  2       Weaver, Nathan      FR Manchester                       NWI 
  3       Maldeney, Alex      FR Hanover                          NWI 
  4       Stark, Drew         JR Mount St. Jo                     NWI 
  5       McCormick, Tyler    SO Rose-Hulman                      NWI 
  6       Sheryak, Joe        JR Hanover                          NWI 
  7       Gasper, Matt        FR Manchester                       NWI 
  8       Bliss, Brad         FR Earlham                          NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 52.51  2014        Max Kittle, Anderson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Knezovich, Kyle     SR Bluffton                 55.49Q  2 
  2       Strong, Andrew      SR Hanover                  56.55Q  1 
  3       Maldeney, Alex      FR Hanover                  57.72q  2 
  4       Weaver, Nathan      FR Manchester               57.92q  2 
  5       Novotny, Andrew     FR Rose-Hulman              58.21q  2 
  6       Evans, John         SR Rose-Hulman              58.51q  2 
  7       Zadlo, Kristian     FR Rose-Hulman              58.54q  1 
  8       Stark, Drew         JR Mount St. Jo             58.59q  1 
  9       McCormick, Tyler    SO Rose-Hulman              59.28   1 
 10       Mitalo, Eric        SO Rose-Hulman              59.45   1 
 11       Gasper, Matt        FR Manchester             1:00.93   1 
 12       Blankman, Jordan    FR Hanover                1:01.03   2 
 13       Bliss, Brad         FR Earlham                1:03.45   1 
 14       Davis, Logan        JR Hanover                1:06.80   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 52.51  2014        Max Kittle, Anderson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Knezovich, Kyle     SR Bluffton                        
  2       Strong, Andrew      SR Hanover                         
  3       Maldeney, Alex      FR Hanover                         
  4       Weaver, Nathan      FR Manchester                      
  5       Novotny, Andrew     FR Rose-Hulman                     
  6       Evans, John         SR Rose-Hulman                     
  7       Zadlo, Kristian     FR Rose-Hulman                     
  8       Stark, Drew         JR Mount St. Jo                    
Preliminaries
  9       McCormick, Tyler    SO Rose-Hulman                     
 10       Mitalo, Eric        SO Rose-Hulman                     
 11       Gasper, Matt        FR Manchester                      
 12       Blankman, Jordan    FR Hanover                         
 13       Bliss, Brad         FR Earlham                         
 14       Davis, Logan        JR Hanover                         
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 9:08.35  1991        Peter Pritchett, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Anspaugh, Alton     SR Rose-Hulman            9:48.30   10   
  2       Ciriacks, Nathan    SO Rose-Hulman            9:55.05    8   
  3       Gross, Nolan        SO Rose-Hulman           10:00.20    6   
  4       Gulick, Connor      SO Bluffton              10:02.80    5   
  5       Tumbo, Bineyam      FR Earlham               10:11.48    4   
  6       Claycomb, RJ        SR Anderson (In          10:16.26    3   
  7       Sullivan, Sean      JR Rose-Hulman           10:20.79    2   
  8       Barnard, Samuel     SO Manchester            10:30.38    1   
  9       Kimmell, Cameron    SO Manchester            10:40.39  
 10       Rector, Adam        SO Franklin              10:44.05  
 11       Ramos, Israel       FR Earlham               10:44.68  
 12       Sargent, J.T.       JR Franklin              10:59.20  
 13       Polking, Kevin      SR Mount St. Jo          11:37.69  
 14       Young, Matthew      JR Hanover               11:39.34  
 15       Vandermark, Logan   FR Franklin              11:54.30  
 16       Mays, Zach          FR Mount St. Jo          13:29.22  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.65, 4.70
        HCAC: $ 16-00  2012        Collin Crowson, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Makin, Gabe         FR Bluffton                 4.91m   16-01.25  10   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.88 4.91 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2       Prisby, Cameron     SO Rose-Hulman              4.65m   15-03.00   8   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3       Knezovich, Kyle     SR Bluffton                 4.45m   14-07.25   5.50
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3       Palmer, Nick        JR Rose-Hulman              4.45m   14-07.25   5.50
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5       Brookfield, Brande  FR Transylvania             4.30m   14-01.25   4   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Monnin, Ethan       SO Hanover                  4.15m   13-07.25   3   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7       Kauffman, Justin    SO Bluffton                J4.15m   13-07.25   2   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8       Zadlo, Kristian     FR Rose-Hulman             J4.15m   13-07.25   1   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9       Sheryak, Joe        JR Hanover                  3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10       Holtz, Mikey        FR Rose-Hulman              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Hildebrandt, Micha  FR Bluffton                    NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --       Dieringer, Paul     SO Manchester                  NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --       Clemente, Anjel     JR Manchester                  NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --       Ammon, Jared        FR Earlham                     NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 46-06  2008        Thomas Reives, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Sykes, Trey         JR Rose-Hulman             14.73m   0.3  48-04.00  10   
     14.15m(-0.2) 14.73m(0.3) 14.47m(0.2) 13.78m(-0.4) PASS      FOUL     
  2       Hennig, Josh        SR Rose-Hulman             13.15m  +0.0  43-01.75   8   
     12.42m(+0.0) 12.94m(-0.7) 13.15m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3       Goncharov, David    FR Rose-Hulman             13.07m   0.5  42-10.75   6   
     12.90m(+0.0) 12.97m(0.6) 12.89m(1.3) 12.90m(0.4) 12.77m(-0.2) 13.07m(0.5)
  4       Meredith, Justin    JR Manchester              13.01m   0.7  42-08.25   5   
     FOUL      12.84m(+0.0) 12.84m(1.3) 12.87m(+0.0) 13.01m(0.7) 12.78m(1.3)
  5       Powell, Joseph      FR Manchester              12.36m  -1.0  40-06.75   4   
     12.08m(0.2) 12.36m(-1.0) 12.22m(0.6) 11.89m(+0.0) 11.48m(-0.3) 12.29m(0.2)
  6       Drumm-Turner, Cody  FR Defiance                12.21m   1.3  40-00.75   3   
     11.91m(0.8) 12.21m(1.3) 11.64m(0.4) 12.06m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  7       Girelli, Tommaso    SR Hanover                 12.10m   0.2  39-08.50   2   
     11.90m(0.2) 11.89m(0.9) FOUL      11.58m(+0.0) 11.98m(+0.0) 12.10m(0.2)
  8       Parker, Nick        FR Mount St. Jo            11.93m   0.2  39-01.75   1   
     11.93m(0.2) 11.38m(+0.0) FOUL      11.18m(+0.0) 11.17m(-0.4) 11.65m(-0.8)
  9       Keith, Charles      JR Anderson (In            11.85m  +0.0  38-10.50 
     11.43m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) 11.84m(0.9) 11.18m(0.6) 11.74m(-0.0) 11.66m(-0.3)
 10       Barnes, Delon       SO Manchester              11.84m   0.5  38-10.25 
     11.68m(0.5) 11.71m(2.2) 11.84m(0.5)            
 11       Blankman, Jordan    FR Hanover                 11.29m  -0.2  37-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.29m(-0.2)            
 --       Mccullough, Nathan  JR Transylvania              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --       Sheryak, Joe        JR Hanover                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --       Atmodimedjo, De'An  FR Mount St. Jo              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --       Starlin, Aaron      SR Rose-Hulman               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 54-01.25  2006        Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Baxter, Sebastian   SR Anderson (In            15.15m   49-08.50  10   
      14.78m  14.79m  15.15m  14.32m  14.96m  FOUL
  2       Fiacable, Eric      JR Rose-Hulman             15.07m   49-05.50   8   
      FOUL  14.04m  14.56m  14.92m  14.99m  15.07m
  3       Himes, Josh         SR Rose-Hulman             14.89m   48-10.25   6   
      14.89m  14.75m  FOUL  14.42m  14.34m  FOUL
  4       Schrader, Nathan    SO Rose-Hulman             14.68m   48-02.00   5   
      14.00m  14.06m  14.68m  13.87m  13.95m  FOUL
  5       Castillo, Javier    JR Defiance                14.63m   48-00.00   4   
      FOUL  14.08m  13.83m  FOUL  14.54m  14.63m
  6       Sparks, Jacob       SO Rose-Hulman             14.28m   46-10.25   3   
      13.78m  FOUL  13.81m  14.26m  FOUL  14.28m
  7       Walbring, David     JR Rose-Hulman             14.26m   46-09.50   2   
      13.71m  13.80m  13.72m  FOUL  13.78m  14.26m
  8       Pennington, Jordan  JR Manchester              13.26m   43-06.00   1   
      FOUL  12.74m  13.01m  12.59m  13.26m  FOUL
  9       Baranoski JR, Jame  JR Defiance                13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Yates, Jonah        FR Rose-Hulman             12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  12.72m  12.86m            
 11       Foster, Drew        FR Manchester              12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  11.87m            
 12       Petro, Joshua       SR Defiance                12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.56m            
 13       Hochstetler, Brian  FR Manchester              12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  12.23m  12.40m            
 14       Benge, Erick        SR Bluffton                12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  11.84m  FOUL            
 15       Jones, John         SO Bluffton                12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.95m  11.75m  12.29m            
 16       Bergquist, Justin   JR Defiance                12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.48m  11.84m  12.18m            
 17       Williams, Elijah    FR Hanover                 11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.66m  11.65m  11.74m            
 18       Sofronko, Jacob     SR Hanover                 11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  FOUL  11.42m            
 19       Adams, Nathan       SR Franklin                10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  FOUL  10.79m            
 20       Coultas, Nick       SR Franklin                10.89m   35-08.75 
      9.50m  10.79m  10.89m            
 21       Easterling, Bradle  SR Transylvania            10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.15m  10.04m  10.23m            
 22       Fountain, Deacon    FR Hanover                 10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.08m  10.18m  9.79m            
 23       Brake, Luke         FR Earlham                  9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  9.51m  9.55m            
 24       Sierra, Dionicio    FR Hanover                  9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25       Crichton, Aaron     FR Earlham                  8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Ramsey, Ryan        JR Anderson (In              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals
        HCAC: $ 184-07  2013        Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Himes, Josh         SR Rose-Hulman             48.56m     159-04  10   
      44.08m  46.91m  FOUL  FOUL  46.58m  48.56m
  2       Fiacable, Eric      JR Rose-Hulman             47.34m     155-04   8   
      45.24m  47.20m  FOUL  44.49m  46.33m  47.34m
  3       Baxter, Sebastian   SR Anderson (In            43.62m     143-01   6   
      41.30m  37.40m  FOUL  FOUL  41.99m  43.62m
  4       Ramsey, Ryan        JR Anderson (In            43.39m     142-04   5   
      40.84m  40.18m  42.02m  42.87m  40.38m  43.39m
  5       Schrader, Nathan    SO Rose-Hulman             42.93m     140-10   4   
      41.43m  40.93m  41.09m  40.38m  42.70m  42.93m
  6       Yates, Jonah        FR Rose-Hulman             42.91m     140-09   3   
      42.89m  40.94m  42.05m  40.99m  42.91m  41.14m
  7       Sparks, Jacob       SO Rose-Hulman             42.30m     138-09   2   
      40.62m  41.03m  FOUL  FOUL  42.17m  42.30m
  8       Perez, Kyler        SO Hanover                 41.61m     136-06   1   
      38.09m  35.46m  39.03m  37.49m  39.40m  41.61m
  9       Castillo, Javier    JR Defiance                40.55m     133-00 
      39.35m  FOUL  40.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Foster, Drew        FR Manchester              38.19m     125-03 
      36.35m  38.19m  37.11m            
 11       Jones, John         SO Bluffton                38.12m     125-01 
      38.12m  37.60m  FOUL            
 12       Downs, Matthew      FR Defiance                37.86m     124-02 
      37.86m  35.85m  FOUL            
 13       Nowlen, Corey       FR Manchester              37.43m     122-10 
      37.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14       Sherwin, Conner     SR Manchester              36.48m     119-08 
      36.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15       Petro, Joshua       SR Defiance                36.37m     119-04 
      35.79m  36.19m  36.37m            
 16       Coultas, Nick       SR Franklin                35.77m     117-04 
      FOUL  33.16m  35.77m            
 17       Fahler, Andrew      JR Defiance                34.74m     114-00 
      30.43m  34.74m  33.73m            
 18       Yount, Simon        SO Transylvania            34.24m     112-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.24m            
 19       Fountain, Deacon    FR Hanover                 32.13m     105-05 
      30.08m  31.18m  32.13m            
 20       Brake, Luke         FR Earlham                 29.69m      97-05 
      27.52m  FOUL  29.69m            
 21       Sierra, Dionicio    FR Hanover                 29.42m      96-06 
      FOUL  29.42m  FOUL            
 22       Crichton, Aaron     FR Earlham                 19.80m      64-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.80m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                 49        2) Manchester                 44   
    3) Hanover                     36.50     4) Bluffton                   35   
    5) Earlham                     20        6) Defiance                   15   
    7) Mount St. Joseph            11.50     8) Anderson (Ind.)            10   
    9) Franklin                     7       10) Transylvania                6   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                131.50     2) Bluffton                   31.50
    3) Anderson (Ind.)             28        4) Hanover                    14   
    5) Manchester                  11        6) Defiance                    7   
    7) Earlham                      6        8) Transylvania                4   
    9) Mount St. Joseph             1