Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 24 at Spalding # 9:00 AM
  Exhibition
Fri. 31 vs. #10 Washington (Mo.) Final L, 3-1
  Transy Invitational
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Hope Final L, 3-1
  Transy Invitational
  vs. #25 Berry Final L, 3-1
  Transy Invitational
Thu. 6 at #8 Emory Final L, 3-0
  Emory National Tournament
Fri. 7 vs. Oglethorpe @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 3-1
  Emory National Tournament
  vs. Whitworth @ Atlanta, GA Final L, 3-1
  Emory National Tournament
Sat. 8 vs. Otterbein @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-0
  Emory National Tournament
Tue. 11 vs. Berea Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 vs. Millikin @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  DePauw Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. Concordia Chicago @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  DePauw Tournament
  vs. Muskingum @ DePauw University Final L, 3-0
  DePauw Tournament
Wed. 19 at #3 Wittenberg Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. #11 Thomas More Final L, 3-2
Wed. 26 at Centre Final W, 3-2
Sat. 29 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 3 at Hanover * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 6 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 10 vs. Earlham * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at Defiance * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 14 at Bluffton * Final W, 3-1
  Bluffton, OH
Wed. 17 vs. Franklin * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 19 at #5 Thomas More Final L, 3-0
Wed. 24 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Manchester * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Bluffton % Final W, 3-1
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 4 vs. Rose-Hulman % Final L, 3-1
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Keystone @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  Stormy Petrel Challenge
  vs. Piedmont @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  Stormy Petrel Challenge
Sat. 3 vs. Belhaven @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 3-1
  Stormy Petrel Challenge
  at Oglethorpe Final L, 3-2
  Stormy Petrel Challenge
Wed. 7 vs. Berea Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 vs. Pikeville @ Richmond, Ind. Final W, 3-2
  Quaker Classic
  vs. Concordia Chicago @ Richmond, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  Quaker Classic
Sun. 11 vs. Muskingum @ Richmond, Ind. Final L, 3-1
  Quaker Classic
Fri. 16 vs. Covenant @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-1
Sat. 17 at Emory Final L, 3-0
  Emory Invitational
  vs. Piedmont @ Atlanta, Georgia Final W, 3-0
  Emory Invitational
Fri. 23 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hanover, Indiana; Hanover College Final L, 3-0
  vs. Muskingum @ Hanover, Indiana (Hanover College) Final L, 3-2
Sat. 24 vs. Ohio Northern @ Hanover, Ind. Final L, 3-0
  HCAC/OAC Crossover
  vs. Capital @ Hanover, Ind. Final W, 3-1
  HCAC/OAC Crossover
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 2 vs. Manchester * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 5 vs. Earlham * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 7 at Defiance * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 8 at Bluffton * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 12 vs. Franklin * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 18 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 20 at Centre Final L, 3-1
Sat. 22 vs. Webster Final W, 3-1
  vs. Kean Final L, 3-0
Tue. 25 at Hanover * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 29 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Wed. 2 at Rose-Hulman % Final L, 3-1
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Hope @ Lexington, Ky. Final L, 3-0
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Berry @ Lexington, KY Final L, 3-2
  Transylvania Invite
  vs. Hope @ Lexington, KY Final L, 3-2
  Transylvania Invite
Fri. 1 at Marietta Final W, 3-0
  Marietta College Invitational
Sat. 2 vs. Oberlin @ Oberlin, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Marietta College Invitational
  vs. Hiram @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Marietta College Invitational
Tue. 5 at Berea Final W, 3-0
Fri. 8 vs. Otterbein @ Gambier, OH Final L, 3-1
  Kenyon College Invitational
  vs. La Roche @ Gambier, OH Final W, 3-1
  Kenyon College Invitational
Sat. 9 at Kenyon Final L, 3-1
  Kenyon College Invitational
Fri. 15 vs. Adrian @ Delaware, Ohio, USA Final W, 3-1
  Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Sat. 16 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
  vs. Grove City @ Delaware, Ohio, USA Final W, 3-0
  Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Tue. 19 vs. Centre Final W, 3-0
Fri. 22 vs. #4 Emory Final L, 3-0
Sat. 23 vs. Bowdoin Final W, 3-0
  2017 Transy Invitational
  vs. Heidelberg Final L, 3-2
  2017 Transy Invitational
Tue. 26 at Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. Hanover * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 7 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 8 at Manchester * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 11 at Earlham * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 13 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Hendrix Final W, 3-0
Tue. 17 at Franklin * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 vs. Defiance * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 25 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-0
  Transylvania Senior Day
Fri. 27 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 3-0
  Wash U. Invitational
  vs. Neb. Wesleyan @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-0
  Wash U. Invitational
Sat. 28 vs. DePauw @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  Wash U. Invitational
 
November
Wed. 1 vs. Mt. St. Joseph % Final W, 3-1
Sat. 4 vs. Rose-Hulman % @ Hanover, Ind. Final L, 3-1
  HCAC Semifinal Match
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Whitewater Final W, 3-2
  vs. Carthage @ Whitewater, WI Final L, 3-0
  Whitewater Invitational
Sat. 31 vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Whitewater, WI Final W, 3-1
  Whitewater Invitational
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Whitewater, WI Final W, 3-2
  Whitewater Invitational
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Grove City @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Marietta Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. Hiram @ Marietta, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  Marietta River City Classic
  vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Marietta Invitational
Sun. 8 at Marietta Final L, 3-0
  Marietta River City Classic
Tue. 10 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 3-0
Fri. 13 at Mount Union Final L, 3-1
  vs. Case Western Reserve @ Alliance, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  Purple Raider Classic
Sat. 14 vs. Alma @ Mount Union Tournament Final L, 3-1
  vs. Wooster @ Alliance, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Mount Union Purple Raider Classic
Tue. 17 vs. Spalding Final W, 3-0
Fri. 20 vs. Ohio Northern @ Columbus, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Capital Final W, 3-2
  OAC-HCAC Challenge
Sat. 21 vs. Muskingum @ Bexley, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  at Capital Final W, 3-1
  OAC-HCAC Crossover
Sat. 28 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Wittenberg Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 5 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 6 at Manchester * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 9 vs. Hanover * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Defiance * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
Tue. 15 at Franklin * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 23 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 25 vs. Dubuque @ Decatur, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  Millikin Invitational
  vs. Loras @ Decatur, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  Millikin Invitational
Sat. 26 vs. Albion @ Decatur, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  at Millikin Final L, 3-0
Tue. 29 at Earlham * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Kenyon Final W, 3-1
Sat. 9 vs. Bluffton @ Defiance College Final L, 3-2
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
August
Sat. 30 vs. Berea Final W, 3-2
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Berry Final W, 3-1
Sat. 6 vs. Covenant Final W, 3-0
  vs. Bethany (W.V.) Final L, 3-1
Tue. 9 at Centre Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 vs. Bowdoin @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-1
  20-25, 25-17, 25-9, 25-16
  at Emory Final L, 3-0
  Emory Classic
Sat. 13 vs. Randolph-Macon @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-1
Fri. 19 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Bluffton, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  vs. Muskingum @ Bluffton Final W, 3-2
Sat. 20 vs. Ohio Northern @ Bluffton Final W, 3-0
  vs. Capital @ Bluffton, Ohio (Bluffton University) Final W, 3-0
Fri. 26 at Defiance * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Bluffton * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Wittenberg @ Bluffton, Ohio Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Marietta Final L, 3-2
Sun. 5 vs. Manchester * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 8 at Hanover * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 10 vs. Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
Sat. 11 vs. Otterbein Final L, 3-0
  vs. Asbury Final L, 3-1
Wed. 15 vs. Franklin * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 18 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 22 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 29 vs. Earlham * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 31 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 3-0
  Bears Invite - Senior Night; Dig for Pink
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Washington University in St. Louis Final L, 3-1
  vs. Hendrix @ Washington University in St. Louis Final L, 3-2
 
September
Tue. 1 at Berea Final W, 3-0
  Berea, Ky.
Fri. 4 vs. Spalding Final W, 3-1
  vs. Southern Virginia Final W, 3-1
Sat. 5 vs. Southern Virginia Final W, 3-0
  vs. Spalding Final W, 3-2
Tue. 8 vs. Centre Final W, 3-0
Fri. 11 at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  Illinois Wesleyan Barker Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Culver-Stockton @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  Illinois Wesleyan Barker Tournament
  vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  Illinois Wesleyan Barker Tournament
Fri. 18 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 vs. Ohio Northern @ Muskingum Final L, 3-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ New Concord, Ohio; Muskingum University Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Muskingum Final L, 3-2
  HCAC/OAC Crossover
  vs. Capital @ Muskingum Final W, 3-1
  HCAC/OAC Crossover
 
October
Fri. 2 at Manchester * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 3 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 7 at Earlham * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 9 vs. Bluffton * Final L, 3-1
  Homecoming
Wed. 14 at Franklin * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 17 vs. Defiance * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 21 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 24 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Louisville, Ky. Final L, 3-2
  vs. Spalding @ Louisville, Ky. Final W, 3-1
Wed. 28 vs. Hanover * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 31 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 3-1
  Senior Day
 
November
Wed. 4 vs. Franklin % Final L, 3-2
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event